SPSL 4A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Aberdeen
Adna
Bellingham
Fife
Federal Way
Grandview
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Orting
Olympic
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Rogers (Puyallup)
Steilacoom
Sehome
Thomas Jefferson
Warden
Washington
Emerald Ridge
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Bellarmine
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kamiak
Kalama
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
N/A
North Beach
Othello
Olympia
Rochester
Rainier
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Tenino
W F West
Winlock
Silas
White River
Yelm YelmHS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Kickoff Matches 7:00 PM
Bellarmine
Olympia
Puyallup
South Kitsap
Curtis CHS
SPSL Kickoff Matches 7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Sumner
Rogers (Puyallup) RHS
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic Duals 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap   1
Olympia   1
Sequim   1
Shelton   1
Wenatchee   0
Olympic   1 KitPav
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss FossHS
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   12
Olympia   24 OLY HS 5:00 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
       4:00 pm Weigh In
* Puyallup   45
Olympia   12 OLY HS 5:45 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
       4:00 pm Weigh In
* Rogers (Puyallup)   33
Curtis   36 CHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   48
South Kitsap   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Bellarmine   0 CHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting Girls Dual Team Tournament 9:00 AM
Olympia
Orting OHS
Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers Holiday Tournament 8:00 AM
Fife
Orting
White River
Rogers (Puyallup)
Puget Sound Leagues Tournament 9:00 AM
Auburn   45
Bethel   64
Bellarmine   28
Curtis   43
Capital   13
Elma   17
Emerald Ridge   43
Federal Way   120
Kentlake   0
Kent Meridian   79
Kentridge   0
Kentwood   0
Mount Rainier   26
Todd Beamer   15
Thomas Jefferson   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   120 RHS
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   12
Puyallup   36 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
* Graham Kapowsin   24
Puyallup   30 PHS 7:00 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
* Emerald Ridge   6
Sumner   0 PHS 7:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   6
Sumner   0 PHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   22
Curtis   41 CHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   1
Bellarmine   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   30
South Kitsap   12 CHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   38
Olympia   21 OLY HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Decatur   42
Curtis   24 CHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   45
Graham Kapowsin   18 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Curtis   42
Emerald Ridge   24 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Bellarmine   0
Graham Kapowsin   84 GKHS 7:00 PM
* Bellarmine   0
Emerald Ridge   1 GKHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   6
Graham Kapowsin   36 GKHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   6
Emerald Ridge   42 GKHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Open Mat Night 5:00 PM
Evergreen
Hazen
Kentlake
Mt. Tahoma
Puyallup
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Decatur Decatur
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lipstick Open
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Issaquah
Ingraham
Mount Rainier
North Kitsap
Olympic
Olympia
Redmond
Shelton
Spanaway Lake
Tyee
Silas
Yelm
Lakes Photographer: John OLEARY
Sumner Girls Invite
Capital
Juanita
Sumner
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   6
Sumner   0 SHS 7:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   40
Puyallup   27 SHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   24
Emerald Ridge   18 ERHS 7:00 PM
* Olympia   24
Graham Kapowsin   6 ERHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Black Hills
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Castle Rock
Chief Sealth
Elma
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ridgefield
Rochester
Sumner
Sehome
Squalicum
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup PHS Photographer: John OLEARY
Monday, January 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia
River Ridge RRHS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Puyallup
Fife FHS 5:30 PM
       Senior Night
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   24
Rogers (Puyallup)   48 RHS 7:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   18
Rogers (Puyallup)   51 RHS 7:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   1
Emerald Ridge   0 ERHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Double Dual w/G-K, SP. Lake 5:30 PM
Spanaway Lake
Orting OHS
W F West   32
Olympia   20 OLY HS 6:00 PM
* Puyallup   18
Curtis   41 CHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   6
Curtis   54 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   6
Sumner   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   1
Bellarmine   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Puyallup   1
South Kitsap   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   1
South Kitsap   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Sumner   1
Bellarmine   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   12
Curtis   54 CHS 7:00 PM
* South Kitsap   1
Bellarmine   0 CHS 7:00 PM
* Curtis   42
Bellarmine   0 BPHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Berserker Tournament TBD
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Mount Baker
North Kitsap
Olympia
Shelton
Timberline
Silas
Yelm
Curtis CHS
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Wrestling Tournament TBD
Bellarmine   20
Curtis   133
Emerald Ridge   105
Graham Kapowsin   152
Olympia   52
Puyallup   141
Sumner   60
South Kitsap   42
Vashon Island   18
Rogers (Puyallup)   163 RHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Wrestling Tournament TBD
Bellarmine   20
Curtis   133
Emerald Ridge   105
Graham Kapowsin   152
Olympia   52
Puyallup   141
Sumner   60
South Kitsap   42
Vashon Island   18
Rogers (Puyallup)   163 RHS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Tournament TBD
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Curtis
Centralia
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
Sumner
South Kitsap
W F West
Kelso