SPSL 4A Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Napavine @ Curtis 6:00 PM
Bethel
Napavine
Washington
Curtis Curtis Junior HS
Thursday, December 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   36
Rogers (Puyallup)   35 Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian @ Sumner 7:30 AM
Kent Meridian
Orting
South Kitsap
Tahoma
W F West
Sumner Sumner HS
Black Hills @ North Thurston 8:00 AM
Wilsonville High School
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Capital
Foss
Kentlake
Lakes
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
River Ridge
Seattle Academy
Shelton
Skyview
TBD
Timberline
Tumwater
Tenino
North Thurston North Thurston HS
John Birbeck Invitational 8:00 AM
Bellarmine
Capital
Foss
North Thurston
Olympia
River Ridge
Tumwater
Timberline
North Thur
Mount Si @ White River 9:00 AM
Bremerton
Centralia
Enumclaw
Fife
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Mount Si
North Kitsap
Puyallup
Stanwood
TBD
Woodinville
White River White River HS
Lincoln @ Bonney Lake 9:00 AM
Bethel
Eastlake
Heritage
Lindbergh
Lincoln
TBD
Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine
Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS 6:00 PM
* Olympia   9
South Kitsap   66 South Kitsap HS 6:00 PM
* Orting
Bethel Bethel HS 6:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   70
Curtis   6 Curtis Senior HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   0
Bellarmine   1 Bellarmine Preparato 5:00 PM
3 Team Double Dual 2 mats 5:00 PM
Bellarmine
Curtis
South Kitsap
Bellarmine
South Kitsap
Curtis Bellarmine Preparato 6:15 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)
TBD TBA 6:15 PM
* Double Dual - Emerald Ridge vs. Sumner and Rogers 6:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sumner
TBD TBA
Curtis
Bellarmine Bellarmine Preparato 7:30 PM
* Double Dual - Emerald Ridge vs. Puyallup and Roger 7:30 PM
Emerald Ridge
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sumner
TBD TBA
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage @ Puyallup 9:00 AM
Heritage
Jackson
Redmond
Puyallup Puyallup HS
Kelso @ Olympia 9:00 AM
Centralia
Kelso
Napavine
Tumwater
Olympia Olympia HS Sports
Goldendale @ Toppenish 10:00 AM
Davis   0
Goldendale   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
North Kitsap   0
Orting   0
Sunnyside   0
Selah   0
South Kitsap   0
TBD   0
Wenatchee   0
Toppenish   0 Toppenish HS
Seattle Academy @ Chief Sealth 10:00 AM
Bethel   3
Bellarmine   5
Foster   8
Ingraham   2
Seattle Academy   0
Shelton   5
Skyline   7
Spanaway Lake   4
Shorewood   0
Chief Sealth   6 Chief Sealth HS
* TBD
Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 10:00 AM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Puyallup
Bellarmine Bellarmine Preparato 6:00 PM
* South Kitsap   44
Rogers (Puyallup)   33 Rogers HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberline @ Tumwater 9:00 AM
Adna
Auburn Riverside
Capital
Centralia
Camas
Chief Sealth
Forks
Gig Harbor
Heritage
North Thurston
Olympia
Stadium
TBD
Toledo
Timberline
Washington
Yelm
Tumwater Tumwater HS
* Bellarmine   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Rogers HS 9:00 AM
Rogers Holiday Tournament (4 mats) 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Emerald Ridge
Issaquah
Jackson
Kentwood
Monroe
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
Graham Kapowsin @ Tahoma 10:45 AM
Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap
White River
Tahoma Maple View Middle
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bremerton @ South Kitsap 10:00 AM
Bremerton   0
TBD   41
South Kitsap   42 South Kitsap HS
Prairie Duals 10:00 AM
Bethel
Sumner
Bonney Lake Bonney Lake HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Si @ Graham Kapowsin 10:00 AM
Eatonville
Mount Si
Tahoma
Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS
Thursday, December 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Gut - Check Tournament 12:01 AM
Bethel
Safe and Sane Tournament 10:00 AM
Curtis
Lincoln
Silas
Curtis Sen
Saturday, January 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
White River @ Toppenish 9:00 AM
Anacortes   0
Columbia - White Salmon   0
Goldendale   0
Granger   0
Mount Vernon   0
Prosser   0
South Kitsap   0
TBD   0
W F West   0
White River   0
Zillah   0
Toppenish   0 Toppenish HS
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   42
Puyallup   21 Puyallup HS 6:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge
Bethel Bethel HS 6:00 PM
* Curtis   27
Olympia   40 Olympia HS Sports 7:00 PM
Yelm
Bethel Bethel HS 7:30 PM
Friday, January 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner
Bellarmine Bellarmine Preparato 6:00 PM
* Olympia   52
Puyallup   21 Puyallup HS 6:00 PM
* Bethel
Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 6:00 PM
* Silas @ Curtis 7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge
Silas
Curtis Curtis Senior HS
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Edmonds-Woodway @ Kentwood 9:00 AM
Decatur   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Sumner   0
Kentwood   1 Kentwood HS
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   30
Graham Kapowsin   42 Graham-Kapowsin HS 5:00 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)
Puyallup Puyallup HS 6:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
TBD Puyallup HS 6:15 PM
Bethel   37
Olympia   39 Graham-Kapowsin HS 6:15 PM
Emerald Ridge
Puyallup Puyallup HS 7:30 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)
TBD Puyallup HS 7:30 PM
Bethel   20
Graham Kapowsin   48 Graham-Kapowsin HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap
Sumner Sumner HS 5:00 PM
Curtis
TBD Bethel HS 6:15 PM
Graham Kapowsin   62
Bellarmine   12 Graham-Kapowsin HS 6:15 PM
Olympia   14
Rogers (Puyallup)   63 Emerald Ridge HS 6:15 PM
South Kitsap
Puyallup Sumner HS 6:15 PM
Bellarmine
TBD Bethel HS 7:30 PM
Graham Kapowsin   51
Curtis   15 Graham-Kapowsin HS 7:30 PM
Rogers (Puyallup)   37
Emerald Ridge   34 Emerald Ridge HS 7:30 PM
Puyallup
Sumner Sumner HS 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia @ Hoquiam 8:00 AM
Aberdeen
Elma
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Thurston
Ocosta
Olympia
Raymond
TBD
Toledo
Tumwater
Hoquiam Hoquiam HS
Auburn @ Fife 9:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Emerald Ridge
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Si
Rogers (Puyallup)
Stadium
TBD
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Washington
Fife Fife HS
Lindbergh @ Curtis 9:00 AM
Ballard
Bothell
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Silas
White River
Curtis Curtis Junior HS
Orting @ Lake Stevens 10:00 AM
Auburn Riverside   0
Bremerton   0
Camas   0
Darrington   0
Enumclaw   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Kentwood   0
Moses Lake   0
Mt Spokane   0
Mount Vernon   0
Orting   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Sumner   0
South Kitsap   0
Tahoma   0
Yelm   0
Lake Stevens   0 Cavelero Mid HS
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS 6:00 PM
* Bellarmine
Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 6:00 PM
* Sumner
Olympia Olympia HS Sports 7:00 PM
* Puyallup
Curtis Curtis Senior HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis
Tahoma Tahoma Senior HS 4:30 PM
Hazen
Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 5:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Emerald Ridge Rogers HS 5:00 PM
* South Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 6:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Rogers (Puyallup) Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Hazen
Emerald Ridge Rogers HS 7:00 PM
* Bellarmine
Puyallup Puyallup HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Sehome @ Emerald Ridge 9:00 AM
Sehome
TBD
Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS
Peninsula
South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 9:30 AM
Puyallup
River Ridge River Ridge HS 10:00 AM
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup @ Sumner 6:00 PM
Puyallup
South Kitsap
Sumner Sumner HS
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin
Sumner Sumner HS 6:00 PM
* Bethel
South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 6:00 PM
* Bellarmine
Emerald Ridge Emerald Ridge HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine
Olympia Olympia HS Sports 5:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge
South Kitsap South Kitsap HS 6:00 PM
* Puyallup
Bethel Bethel HS 6:00 PM
* Curtis
Sumner Sumner HS 6:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)
Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington @ TBD 9:00 AM
Ballard
Bothell
Bellarmine
Forks
Gig Harbor
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Olympia
Spanaway Lake
Tahoma
Washington
TBD TBA