SPSL 4A Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 7:00 PM
Emerald Ridge   0
Puyallup   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0 Hert Prk Photographer: Emily Dymond
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 12:00 PM
Stadium   0
Curtis   0 CHSBSC
Union   7
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 Hert Prk 1:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Emerald Ridge   0
Federal Way   7 FWHS 1:00 PM
Timberline   3
Olympia   11 RAC 2:00 PM
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap   3
Bellarmine   4 BPHS 4:00 PM
Sumner   5
Bonney Lake   4 BLHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Bethel   1
Graham Kapowsin   13 GKHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Kentwood   4
Rogers (Puyallup)   5 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Todd Beamer   7
Curtis   6 CHSBSC 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Gig Harbor   4
Bellarmine   10 BPHS 4:00 PM
Yelm   6
Olympia   4 RAC 7:00 PM
Auburn   5
Puyallup   6 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Thurston   3
Sumner   9 SHS 4:00 PM
South Kitsap   3
O'Dea   4 Banner 7:00 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   5
Tahoma   4 Tahoma 5:00 PM
Curtis   17
Auburn   10 AHS 7:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   1
Graham Kapowsin   2 GKHS 4:00 PM
Steilacoom   1
Bellarmine   11 BPHS 4:00 PM
Olympia   4
North Thurston   3 NTHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Curtis   4
Timberline   9 THS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
White River   6
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 Hert Prk 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Wenatchee   2
Sumner   0 SHS 4:00 PM
South Kitsap   12
Kentwood   1 Hogan Pk 4:00 PM
Todd Beamer   1
Puyallup   10 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Auburn Mountainview   12
Graham Kapowsin   8 AMHS 2:00 PM
Sumner   4
Eastmont   1 AHS 4:00 PM
Emerald Ridge   5
Auburn Riverside   4 ARHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   15
Decatur   2 Decatur 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   3
Bellarmine   4 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   5
Sumner   1 SHS 4:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   2
South Kitsap   9 SKHS 4:00 PM
* Curtis   2
Puyallup   4 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   5
Emerald Ridge   8 ERHS 3:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Graham Kapowsin   9
Bellarmine   10 BPHS 4:00 PM
* South Kitsap   2
Curtis   3 CHSBSC 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Olympia   4
Sumner   8 SHS 4:00 PM
Silas   2
Puyallup   11 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   8
Puyallup   9 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   2
Emerald Ridge   3 ERHS 4:00 PM
* Curtis   7
Graham Kapowsin   5 GKHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Rogers (Puyallup)   2
Olympia   6 OLY HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   4
Curtis   9 CHSBSC 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   7
Olympia   14 OLY HS 4:00 PM
* South Kitsap   5
Sumner   3 SHS 4:00 PM
* Puyallup   11
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   6
Bellarmine   4 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Puyallup   8
Emerald Ridge   9 ERHS 4:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   7
Sumner   14 SHS 4:00 PM
* South Kitsap   6
Rogers (Puyallup)   5 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap   7
Central Kitsap   6 FairGrnd 1:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   3
Curtis   17 CHSBSC 4:00 PM
* Puyallup   2
Olympia   5 OLY HS 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   3
South Kitsap   2 SKHS 4:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   5
Bellarmine   0 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   7
Emerald Ridge   17 ERHS 4:00 PM
* Olympia   11
South Kitsap   12 SKHS 4:00 PM
* Curtis   4
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   2
Bellarmine   10 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   5
Curtis   10 CHSBSC 4:00 PM
* Olympia   8
Graham Kapowsin   1 GKHS 4:00 PM
* South Kitsap   5
Puyallup   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gig Harbor   14
Rogers (Puyallup)   1 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   12
Graham Kapowsin   2 GKHS 4:00 PM
* Sumner   5
Rogers (Puyallup)   6 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   7
Bellarmine   0 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   4
Olympia   8 OLY HS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Rogers (Puyallup)   5
Puyallup   0 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellarmine   0
South Kitsap   12 BPHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   14
Emerald Ridge   4 Hert Prk 3:30 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Graham Kapowsin   3
Curtis   2 CHSBSC 4:00 PM
* Bellarmine   3
Rogers (Puyallup)   2 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   4
Olympia   2 OLY HS 4:00 PM
       Make up from April 8
South Kitsap   6
Gig Harbor   3 Sehmel 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   5
Emerald Ridge   8 ERHS 4:00 PM
* Bellarmine   6
Graham Kapowsin   1 GKHS 4:00 PM
* South Kitsap   9
Olympia   1 OLY HS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   5
Sumner   6 SHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Emerald Ridge   4
Graham Kapowsin   5 GKHS 4:00 PM
* Bellarmine   6
Sumner   7 SHS 4:00 PM
* Curtis   7
South Kitsap   8 SKHS 4:00 PM
* Olympia   4
Puyallup   2 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   2
South Kitsap   7 SKHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Curtis   3 CHSBSC 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* South Kitsap   1
Emerald Ridge   2 ERHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Sumner   2
Olympia   6 OLY HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Puyallup   8
Kentwood   2 Safeco 11:30 AM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Capital   5
Olympia   2 ChnyStad 12:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Alumni   4
Bellarmine   1 BPHS 1:00 PM
* South Kitsap   4
Graham Kapowsin   1 ChnyStad 3:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   10
Sumner   7 SHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   6
Curtis   3 CHSBSC 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Emerald Ridge   3
Bellarmine   7 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Olympia   7
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Kitsap   4
Bellarmine   1 BPHS 4:00 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   2
Graham Kapowsin   1 GKHS 4:00 PM
* Curtis   7
Sumner   2 SHS 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   3
Puyallup   7 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Graham Kapowsin   0
Puyallup   5 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
       Rescheduled from 4/19
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   17
Graham Kapowsin   7 GKHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Bellarmine   2
Olympia   1 OLY HS 4:00 PM
* Puyallup   9
South Kitsap   5 SKHS 4:00 PM
Curtis   2
Federal Way   3 FWHS 4:00 PM
* Emerald Ridge   5
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 Hert Prk 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia   6
Curtis   7 CHSBSC 4:00 PM
* Sumner   2
Emerald Ridge   4 ERHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
* Rogers (Puyallup)   3
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 4:00 PM
* Bellarmine   0
Puyallup   3 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   10
Auburn Riverside   0 AMHS 1:00 PM
Emerald Ridge   5
Kentwood   4 CHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   0
Kentlake   2 AHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Bellarmine   2
Skyview   6 Hert Prk 4:00 PM
Todd Beamer   4
Curtis   9 BPHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Olympia   7
Kentridge   2 ArtWrt 4:00 PM
South Kitsap   2
Tahoma   3 AHS 7:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   1
Puyallup   4 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentlake   2
South Kitsap   0 Hert Prk 4:00 PM
Curtis   7
Auburn Mountainview   5 ArtWrt 4:00 PM
Olympia   15
Enumclaw   2 ArtWrt 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   4
Puyallup   5 ArtWrt 10:00 AM
Curtis   6
Olympia   7 Hert Prk 1:00 PM
Kentlake   1
Curtis   3 Hert Prk 4:00 PM
Puyallup   6
Camas   10 ArtWrt 7:00 PM
Skyview   11
Olympia   3 Hert Prk 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   8
Skyline   6 EvMem 1:00 PM
Eastlake   2
Puyallup   1 Hert Prk 1:00 PM
Curtis   3
Richland   5 Richland 1:00 PM
Federal Way   0
Olympia   8 EvMem 4:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   3
Issaquah   2 Gesa 4:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   3
Moses Lake   5 Gesa 7:00 PM Photographer: Emily Dymond