SPSL 2A Boys Swim Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fife   70
Stadium   108 SHS 3:30 PM
HSD Jamboree 3:30 PM
Evergreen
Highline
Tyee
Mount Rainier MR Pool
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Fife   95
Renton   41 Hazen 3:00 PM
* River Ridge   40
Lindbergh   140 LHS 3:00 PM
* Clover Park   0
Highline   12 EV Pool 3:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   68
Highline   43 EV Pool 3:00 PM
* Washington   50
Highline   51 EV Pool 3:00 PM
* Foss   33
Steilacoom   142 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Clover Park   0
Tyee   12 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* Franklin Pierce   72
Tyee   12 EV Pool 3:30 PM
Washington   52
Tyee   10 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* Clover Park   0
Evergreen   12 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* Franklin Pierce   74
Evergreen   8 EV Pool 3:30 PM
Washington   52
Evergreen   10 EV Pool 3:30 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clover Park   4
Fife   131 FHS 3:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   28
Fife   121 FHS 3:00 PM
* Washington   16
Fife   125 FHS 3:00 PM
* Highline   15
Steilacoom   147 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Evergreen   4
Steilacoom   150 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Tyee   0
Steilacoom   12 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Renton   61
River Ridge   97 RRHS 4:00 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Lindbergh   149
Foss   43 FossHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Falcon Relays 10:00 AM
Gig Harbor
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Stadium
Silas
Foss Foss
       Warm Up 8:30
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentlake   87
Fife   83 FHS 3:00 PM
Aberdeen   50
River Ridge   113 RRHS 4:00 PM
Steilacoom   133
Lakes   51 LakesHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foss   53
Renton   87 Hazen 3:00 PM
* Steilacoom   80
Lindbergh   106 LHS 3:00 PM
* Fife   139
Highline   21 EV Pool 3:00 PM
* Fife   146
Tyee   0 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* Fife   142
Evergreen   8 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* River Ridge   136
Clover Park   4 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* River Ridge   100
Franklin Pierce   40 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* River Ridge
Washington ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   113
Hazen   72 Hazen 3:00 PM
Clover Park   12
Franklin Pierce   72
Washington   31
Lakes   85 LakesHS 3:30 PM
Fife   83
Silas   96 WHS 3:30 PM
Steilacoom   108
Enumclaw   78 EHS 3:30 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Steilacoom   87
North Thurston   98 NTHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge Invite 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Curtis
Eisenhower
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Hanford
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kentlake
Lindbergh
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Marysville-Pilchuck
Peninsula
Richland
Shorecrest
Sehome
Selah
Sumner
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Wenatchee
Kentridge KCAC
       Invite NOT canceled still as scheduled
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   40
Steilacoom   134 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
       Rescheduled
* Fife   91
River Ridge   85 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Clover Park   6
Foss   83 FossHS 5:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   50
Foss   80 FossHS 5:00 PM
* Washington   50
Foss   74 FossHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh Invitational 11:30 AM
Kentridge
Liberty
Mount Si
Lindbergh LHS
South Sound Relays 1:00 PM
Aberdeen   283
Emerald Ridge   368
Lakes   369
Puyallup   900
Rogers (Puyallup)   595
River Ridge   425
Steilacoom   838
Timberline   554
Olympia   881 RgrsPool
Monday, January 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
11 Dive Meet 10:30 AM
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Lindbergh LHS
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foss   48
Fife   125 FHS 3:00 PM
* Lindbergh   124
Renton   44 Hazen 3:00 PM
* River Ridge   110
Tyee   6 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* River Ridge   110
Evergreen   6 EV Pool 3:30 PM
* Steilacoom   150
Clover Park   0 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Steilacoom   134
Franklin Pierce   19 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Steilacoom   140
Washington   23 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Highline   26
River Ridge   110 River Ridg 4:00 PM
       location change on 11/25 to River Ridge High School
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clover Park   6
Lindbergh   145 LHS 3:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   36
Lindbergh   138 LHS 3:00 PM
* Washington   31
Lindbergh   133 LHS 3:00 PM
* Fife   63
Steilacoom   122 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Foss   39
River Ridge   120 RRHS 4:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   59
Renton   87 Hazen 3:00 PM
* Evergreen   10
Renton   101 Hazen 3:00 PM
* Tyee   6
Renton   104 Hazen 3:00 PM
Bellingham   45
Lindbergh   117
Sehome   54
Squalicum   64 A Hanna 3:45 PM
Monday, January 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge   109
Aberdeen   58 GHYMCA 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   7
Lindbergh   145 LHS 3:00 PM
* Highline   20
Lindbergh   140 LHS 3:00 PM
* Tyee   10
Lindbergh   140 LHS 3:00 PM
Steilacoom   100
Timberline   86 THS 3:30 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   98
Fife   72 FHS 3:00 PM
* Renton   108
Clover Park   8 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Renton   95
Franklin Pierce   47 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Renton   92
Washington   32 ClovPkHS 3:30 PM
* Steilacoom   126
River Ridge   57 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Highline   60
Foss   74 FossHS 5:00 PM
* Tyee   12
Foss   91 FossHS 5:00 PM
* Evergreen   12
Foss   88 FossHS 5:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL 2A Dive Meet 5:30 PM
Clover Park
Evergreen
Foss
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
Lindbergh LHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL 2A League Swim Meet 11:00 AM
Clover Park   23
Evergreen   0
Fife   211
Foss   29
Franklin Pierce   9
Highline   22
Renton   85
River Ridge   92
Steilacoom   406
Tyee   18
Washington   64
Lindbergh   420 Hazen
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD 3 Swim Meet Prelims 5:00 PM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
Olympic
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Sequim MS
Tyee
Washington
White River
Lindbergh Hazen
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD 3 Swim Meet Finals 4:00 PM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
Olympic
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Sequim
Tyee
Washington
White River
Lindbergh Hazen
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Swim/Dive 12:00 PM
Fife
KCAC
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Swim/Dive 12:00 PM
Fife
KCAC