Olympic Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Boys JV 4:00 PM
Bainbridge
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Bremerton Knights Field (Legio
* @ Bremerton 5:00 PM
Bainbridge
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Bremerton Knights Field (Legio
Saturday, September 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
43rd Salt Creek Invitational 12:00 PM
East Jefferson
Bremerton
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Port Angeles Port Angeles HS
Wednesday, September 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Port Angeles 4:00 PM
Bremerton   169
Bainbridge   32
Kingston   62
North Kitsap   106
North Mason   0
Olympic   160
Sequim   0
Port Angeles-JV   38 Port Angeles HS
* @ Port Angeles 5:00 PM
Bainbridge   42
Bremerton   0
Kingston   64
North Kitsap   90
North Mason   178
Olympic   155
Sequim   162
Port Angeles   41 Port Angeles HS
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellevue Cross Country Invitational 9:30 AM
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Bush
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
Northwest
North Creek
O'Dea
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Seattle Prep.
Shorewood
Bellevue Lake Sammamish State
Wednesday, September 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Boys JV 4:00 PM
Bremerton   0
Kingston   47
North Mason-JV   0
Olympic-JV   123
Port Angeles   21
Sequim-JV   137 Voice of America Par
* @ Sequim 5:00 PM
Bremerton   119
Kingston   58
North Kitsap   64
North Mason   172
Olympic   144
Port Angeles   25
Sequim   130 Voice of America Par
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Boys JV 4:00 PM
Bremerton   190
Bainbridge   61
Kingston   39
North Kitsap-JV   98
North Mason-JV   0
Port Angeles-JV   35
Sequim-JV   0
Olympic-JV   132 Kitsap County Fairgr
* @ Olympic 5:00 PM
Bremerton   121
Bainbridge   0
Kingston   48
North Kitsap   71
North Mason   173
Port Angeles   28
Sequim   132
Olympic   134 Kitsap County Fairgr
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Bainbridge 5:00 PM
Bremerton   140
Kingston   65
North Kitsap   69
North Mason   214
Olympic   155
Port Angeles   40
Sequim   141
Bainbridge   117 Bainbridge Island HS
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* OL XC Championships 4:00 PM
Bainbridge   43
Bremerton   202
Kingston   46
North Kitsap   92
North Mason   0
Olympic   147
Sequim   174
Port Angeles-JV   43 Port Angeles HS
* OL XC Championships 5:00 PM
Bainbridge   74
Bremerton   155
Kingston   65
North Kitsap   72
North Mason   229
Olympic   167
Sequim   148
Port Angeles   38 Port Angeles HS
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee 11:45 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Bellevue Lake Sammamish State
Saturday, September 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Kingston Kingston HS 8:00 AM
Saturday, September 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Kingston Kingston HS 8:00 AM
Sequim
Port Angeles Port Angeles HS 11:30 AM
Wednesday, September 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Sequim 4:00 PM
North Kitsap-JV
North Mason-JV
Sequim-JV Voice of America Par
* @ Bremerton 4:00 PM
Kingston
Olympic-JV
Bremerton-JV Brem FP Field
* @ Sequim 5:00 PM
North Kitsap
North Mason
Sequim Voice of America Par
* @ Bremerton 5:00 PM
Kingston
Olympic
Bremerton Brem FP Field
* Port Angeles
Bainbridge Bainbridge HS 5:00 PM
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Port Angeles 4:00 PM
Bremerton
Sequim-JV
Port Angeles-JV Port Angeles HS
* @ Port Angeles 4:30 PM
Bremerton
Sequim
Port Angeles Port Angeles HS
* North Kitsap
Kingston Kingston HS 5:00 PM
* @ Bainbridge 5:00 PM
North Mason
Olympic
Bainbridge Bainbridge HS
Saturday, October 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Kingston Kingston HS 8:00 AM
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sequim
Olympic Kitsap County Fairgr 5:00 AM
* @ North Mason 4:30 PM
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Mason North Mason HS
* Bainbridge
North Kitsap North Kitsap HS 5:00 PM
Friday, October 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Kingston Kingston HS 8:00 AM
Wednesday, October 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cross Country 5:00 PM
Bainbridge
Sequim
Kingston Kingston HS
* North Mason
Bremerton Brem FP Field 5:00 PM
* Cross Country Meet: OHS, PA and NK 5:00 PM
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Olympic Kitsap County Fairgr
Thursday, October 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* OL XC Championships 4:00 PM
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim-JV
Port Angeles-JV Port Angeles HS
* OL XC Championships 5:00 PM
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Port Angeles Port Angeles HS
Saturday, October 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Bremerton TBA 7:00 AM
Saturday, November 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Bremerton TBA 7:00 AM