Greater St. Helens 4A Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview Jamboree 10:00 AM
Mountain View
Prairie
Skyview SHS
North County Jamboree 12:00 PM
Kelso
Battle Ground BGHS
Kentwood   41
Union   50 UHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   57
Evergreen   19 EHS 5:30 PM
Camas   49
Kelso   59 7:00 PM
Mountain View   23
Skyview   69 SHS 7:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prairie   37
Union   61 UHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   74
Evergreen   16 EHS 5:30 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View   24
Union   53 UHS 5:30 PM
Silverton, OR   54
Camas   61 CHS 7:00 PM
Battle Ground   55
Fort Vancouver   31 FVHS 7:00 PM
Heritage   42
Hockinson   51 HHS 7:30 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   33
R A Long   49 RAL 7:00 PM
Hudson's Bay   38
Union   76 UHS 7:00 PM
Mossyrock   45
Battle Ground   31 BGHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   20
Mark Morris   48 MMHS 7:00 PM
Camas   52
West Linn, OR   55 7:00 PM
Washougal   60
Skyview   52 SHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso   39
Heritage   33 HHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   23
Hudson's Bay   63 HudBayHS 5:30 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Glacier Peak   45
Union   49 PHS 5:30 PM
Washougal   31
Camas   60 CHS 5:30 PM
Heritage   41
Hudson's Bay   47 HudBayHS 5:30 PM
Columbia River   34
Skyview   49 SHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Snohomish   43
Union   52 UHS 3:00 PM
Monday, December 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Evergreen   29
Battle Ground   53 5:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Mountain View   33
Heritage   28 HHS 5:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hudson's Bay   53
Camas   68 CHS 7:00 PM
Skyview   75
Milwaukie HS   46 7:15 PM
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   65
Evergreen   23 EHS 5:30 PM
Heritage   55
Ridgefield   45 RHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   41
Prairie   37 PHS 7:00 PM
Skyview   40
Hudson's Bay   43 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Vancouver   7
Heritage   47 HHS 5:30 PM
Battle Ground   23
Prairie   50 PHS 5:30 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   43
Union   41 UHS 3:00 PM
Thursday, December 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Astoria Tourney TBD
Heritage
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Astoria Tourney TBD
Heritage
Holiday Classic Tournament 9:00 AM
Skyview
Grant High
San Leandro HS, CA   51
Union   55 UnivCityHS 1:15 PM
       Surf 'N Slam
Battle Ground   41
Jefferson, OR   38 LkOswego 2:30 PM
       Nike Shootout
Camas   47
McNary, OR   36 3:30 PM
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Astoria Tourney TBD
Heritage
Holiday Classic Tournament
Skyview
Grant High
Union   61
Prestonwood, TX   62 Univ.City 8:30 AM
       Surf N Slam
Battle Ground   18
Barlow, OR   74 LkOswego 2:30 PM
       Nike Shootout
Camas   34
Jesuit, OR   35 6:30 PM
Sunday, December 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Holiday Classic Tournament
Skyview
Grant High
Battle Ground   40
St.Marys Acad., OR   66 LkOswego 1:00 PM
       Nike Shootout
Camas   46
Punahou, Hi   61 3:30 PM
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   81
Eastwood, OH   53 Univ.City 1:15 PM
       Surf N Slam
Battle Ground   27
Lk.Oswego, OR   35 LkOswego 3:30 PM
       Nike Shootout
Thursday, January 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   44
Olympia   37 OLY HS 5:45 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Seton Catholic   40
Heritage   53 HHS 5:30 PM
Sheldon, OR   55
Camas   45 CHS 5:30 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sheldon, OR   49
Skyview   45 SHS 3:30 PM
Battle Ground   42
Napavine   37 NHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   44
Camas   52 CHS 7:00 PM
* Heritage   26
Skyview   48 SHS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View   56
Battle Ground   40 BGHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   38
Union   78 UHS 7:00 PM
Wilsonville, OR   54
Skyview   45 SHS 7:00 PM
* Camas   52
Heritage   27 HHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   72
Silas   39 WHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Monday, January 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   60
McMinnville, OR   45 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyview   67
Battle Ground   26 BGHS 7:00 PM
* Heritage   31
Union   61 UHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   50
Heritage   66 HHS 7:00 PM
* Skyview   62
Camas   54 CHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   67
S. Eugene, OR   59 2:00 PM
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   22
Camas   72 CHS 7:00 PM
* Skyview   54
Union   52 UHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   41
Union   51 UHS 5:30 PM
* Skyview   53
Heritage   30 HHS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   75
Battle Ground   28 BGHS 5:30 PM
* Heritage   29
Camas   53 CHS 5:30 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   59
Heritage   36 HHS 5:30 PM
* Battle Ground   33
Skyview   69 SHS 6:00 PM
Monday, February 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Heritage   66
Battle Ground   25 BGHS 5:30 PM
* Camas   51
Skyview   56 SHS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   61
Battle Ground   12 BGHS 5:30 PM
* Union   66
Skyview   41 SHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Hazen   30
Camas   53 OLY HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   57
Tahoma   51 7:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Camas   38
Rogers (Puyallup)   53 7:00 PM
Auburn Mountainview   41
Skyview   58 7:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   46
Camas   54 FossHS 1:45 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Union   50
Rogers (Puyallup)   36 WHS 1:45 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Bellarmine   56
Skyview   44 WHS 3:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   50
Skyview   32 HHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   52
Camas   47 SHS 6:00 PM
Decatur   32
Union   41 FossHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   29
Rogers (Puyallup)   54 MTHS 12:00 PM
Union   38
Todd Beamer   45 PHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Friday, February 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   48
Todd Beamer   47 AMHS 8:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   56
Lake Stevens   42 ShwdHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   40
Glacier Peak   46 T-Dome 9:00 AM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Thursday, March 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   51
Union   56 T-Dome 2:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Friday, March 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Valley   61
Union   53 T-Dome 5:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Saturday, March 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Glacier Peak   47
Union   45 T-Dome 11:15 AM Photographer: Howard Hawk