Greater St. Helens 4A Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
EFPOA Jamboree 9:00 AM
Camas
Montesano
Skyview
VGSA
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Union   0 11:00 AM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodland   7
Camas   0 CHS 4:00 PM
Skyview   13
Prairie   5 PHS 4:00 PM
Heritage   1
Evergreen   4 4:00 PM
Battle Ground   2
Ridgefield   3 RHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   4
Kelso   7 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   0
Woodland   4 WHS 4:00 PM
Mountain View   17
Heritage   1 HHS 4:00 PM
R A Long   5
Battle Ground   8 BGHS 4:00 PM
Camas   4
Ridgefield   3 RHS 4:30 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   8
Columbia River   7 VGSA 4:00 PM
Prairie   3
Camas   8 CHS 4:00 PM
Mountain View   14
Skyview   9 SHS 4:00 PM
Heritage   25
Hudson's Bay   1 4:00 PM
Battle Ground   9
Gig Harbor   6 GHHS 4:45 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   9
Columbia River   7 VGSA 4:00 PM
Camas   16
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
Parkrose, OR   7
Heritage   8 HHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   2
Skyview   25 4:00 AM
W F West   9
Battle Ground   5 BGHS 4:00 PM
Parkrose, OR   3
Camas   18 CHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   0
Heritage   4 HHS 4:00 PM
Mountain View   10
Union   0 UHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hockinson   0
Skyview   0 SHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sandy Tourney TBD
Union   0
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sandy Tourney TBD
Union   0
Columbia River   5
Skyview   8 SHS 3:30 PM
Camas   5
Kelso   2 4:00 PM
Heritage   0
Woodland   10 WHS 4:00 PM
Battle Ground   1
Prairie   5 PHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   5
Skyview   3 RORC 3:30 PM
Camas   13
Hockinson   0 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   13
Union   11 UHS 4:00 PM
* Skyview   18
Heritage   8 HHS 4:00 PM
Mark Morris   1
Battle Ground   9 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   1
Hockinson   2 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   1
Hood River, OR   11 3:00 PM
Heritage   5
Hood River, OR   15 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   0
Battle Ground   10 4:00 PM
* Heritage   2
Camas   4 CHS 4:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Heritage   2
Battle Ground   9 BGHS 4:00 PM
* Skyview   12
Camas   6 CHS 4:30 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   7
Skyview   9 VGSA 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   7
Skyview   3 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Union   3
Heritage   4 HHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Heritage   1
Skyview   6 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Union   15
Camas   10 CHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   9
Camas   3 CHS 4:30 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   14
Union   9 UHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
* Camas   10
Heritage   4 HHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyview   2
Battle Ground   10 BGHS 4:00 PM
* Heritage   5
Union   16 UHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   9
Heritage   4 HHS 4:00 PM
* Camas   0
Skyview   1 SHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   2
Union   11 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   3
Battle Ground   5 BGHS 4:00 PM
* Union   0
Skyview   5 SHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   10
Union   0 UHS 4:00 PM
* Skyview   6
Heritage   3 HHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   2
Battle Ground   3 BGHS 4:00 PM
* Heritage   0
Camas   5 CHS 4:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Battle Ground   5
Skyview   6 SHS 4:00 PM
* Union   6
Heritage   1 HHS 4:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Heritage   0
Battle Ground   9 BGHS 4:00 PM
* Skyview   3
Camas   13 CHS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyview   12
Union   9 UHS 4:00 PM
* Battle Ground   7
Camas   4 CHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   8
Camas   3 CHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge   0
Camas   10 RAC 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   13
Federal Way   7 KSCCPrk 11:00 AM
Camas   7
Puyallup   8 KSCCPrk 11:00 AM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Federal Way   2
Camas   4 KSCCPrk 1:30 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Skyview   13
Puyallup   6 KSCCPrk 1:30 PM
Todd Beamer   5
Battle Ground   15 KSCCPrk 4:30 PM
Kentwood   2
Battle Ground   13 KSCCPrk 7:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Sunday, May 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   10
Kentwood   0 KSCCPrk 11:00 AM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Auburn Riverside   1
Camas   12 KSCCPrk 2:00 PM
Sumner   0
Skyview   10 KSCCPrk 2:00 PM
Battle Ground   6
Tahoma   5 KSCCPrk 2:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Camas   2
Puyallup   13 KSCCPrk 5:00 PM Photographer: Howard Hawk
Skyview   17
Battle Ground   5 KSCCPrk 5:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers (Puyallup)   7
Skyview   9 Merkel 10:00 AM
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   3
Jackson   4 Merkel 8:00 AM
Chiawana   7
Battle Ground   0 Merkel 8:00 AM
Central Valley   2
Camas   4 Merkel 10:00 AM
Battle Ground   12
Moses Lake   8 Merkel 10:00 AM
Lake Stevens   12
Skyview   4 Merkel 12:00 PM
Camas   2
Skyview   1 Merkel 2:00 PM
Puyallup   0
Battle Ground   3 Merkel 2:00 PM
Camas   3
Battle Ground   5 Merkel 4:00 PM
Battle Ground   1
Redmond   3 Merkel 6:00 PM