Greater St. Helens 3A Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, September 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 4:00 PM
Camas
Evergreen
Heritage
Kelso
King's Way Christian
La Center
Mountain View
Seton Catholic
Skyview
Union UHS
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Vancouver   1
Hockinson   3 HHS 7:00 PM
Evergreen   0
Heritage   3 HHS 7:00 PM
Battle Ground   0
Mountain View   3 7:00 PM
Seton Catholic   0
Hudson's Bay   3 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hudson's Bay   0
La Center   3 LCHS 7:00 PM
Hockinson   3
Evergreen   0 EHS 7:00 PM
Camas   3
Prairie   0 PHS 7:00 PM
Kelso   3
Mark Morris   1 7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball 7:00 PM
Kelso   0
Mark Morris   0 MMHS
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sterling Classic
Auburn
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Blaine
Bellarmine
Columbia River
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kentwood
Lakeside
Mount Rainier
North Creek
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Prairie
Shorecrest
Sammamish
Seattle Prep.
Squalicum
Wilson
Auburn Mountainview AMHS
Sumner   3
Hudson's Bay   0 HudBayHS 4:30 PM
Monday, September 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
R A Long   1
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   3
Mountain View   2 7:00 PM
Evergreen   1
Battle Ground   3 7:00 PM
Prairie   0
Union   3 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   3
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS 7:00 PM
Camas   3
Kelso   0 7:00 PM
Battle Ground   0
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
Mountain View   1
Union   3 UHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Bothell
Capital
Curtis
Camas
Columbia River
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Interlake
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Mount Si
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Olympia
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyline
Snohomish
Tumwater
Union
Kentwood KWHS
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Vancouver   0
Seton Catholic   3 7:00 PM
Hudson's Bay   0
Heritage   3 HHS 7:00 PM
Kelso   2
Union   3 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View   0
Camas   3 CHS 7:00 PM
Prairie   1
Skyview   3 SHS 7:00 PM
Fort Vancouver   3
Columbia - White Salmon   0 CHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mark Morris Challenge
Castle Rock
Elma
Fort Vancouver
Kalama
Kelso
King's Way Christian
Port Angeles
Seton Catholic
Woodland
Wahkiakum
Zillah
Mark Morris MMHS
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Prairie   3
Evergreen   1 EHS 7:00 PM
* Hudson's Bay   3
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS 7:00 PM
* Kelso   3
Mountain View   0 MVVanc 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
RA Long Tourney TBD
Fort Vancouver   0
Lumberjill Invite 8:00 AM
Centralia
Elma
Evergreen
Hudson\'s Bay
Montesano
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
River Ridge
Wahkiakum
R A Long RAL
Monday, October 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   3
Fort Vancouver   1 FVHS 7:00 PM
* Mountain View   0
Hudson's Bay   3 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
* Prairie   1
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   0
Mountain View   3 MVVanc 7:00 PM
* Fort Vancouver   0
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
* Kelso   3
Hudson's Bay   0 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   0
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
* Mountain View   3
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS 7:00 PM
* Hudson's Bay   0
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hudson's Bay   3
Evergreen   2 EHS 7:00 PM
* Fort Vancouver   0
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
* Prairie   3
Mountain View   1 MVVanc 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee Tourney TBD
Kelso   0
Wenatchee Invite 8:00 AM
Brewster
Davis
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Kelso
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Southridge
Sunnyside
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Wenatchee
Mt. View Tourney 8:00 AM
Washougal
Battle Ground
Evergreen
Hudson's Bay
Heritage
Mark Morris
Skyview
Union
Woodland
Mountain View MVVanc
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Fort Vancouver   0
Evergreen   3 EHS 7:00 PM
* Hudson's Bay   0
Mountain View   3 MVVanc 7:00 PM
* Kelso   1
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mountain View   3
Evergreen   0 EHS 7:00 PM
* Prairie   3
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS 7:00 PM
* Hudson's Bay   0
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kelso   3
Evergreen   0 EHS 7:00 PM
* Fort Vancouver   0
Mountain View   3 MVVanc 7:00 PM
* Prairie   3
Hudson's Bay   0 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   0
Hudson's Bay   3 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
* Kelso   3
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS 7:00 PM
* Mountain View   0
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   0
Prairie   3 PHS 7:00 PM
* Fort Vancouver   1
Hudson's Bay   3 HudBayHS 7:00 PM
* Mountain View   0
Kelso   3 KHS 7:00 PM
Friday, November 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mountain View   1
Spanaway Lake   3 CapHS 5:30 PM
North Thurston   1
Prairie   3 BLHS 5:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Gig Harbor   3
Kelso   1 CapHS 7:15 PM
Prairie   0
Peninsula   3 BLHS 7:15 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wilson   3
Prairie   2 BLHS 12:00 PM Photographer: stacy tyler
Mountain View   0
Stadium   3 BLHS 12:00 PM Photographer: stacy tyler
North Thurston   2
Kelso   3 BLHS 2:00 PM Photographer: stacy tyler
Kelso   3
Spanaway Lake   1 BLHS 4:00 PM
Friday, November 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso   3
Eastside Catholic   2 SunDome 8:00 AM
Snohomish   1
Kelso   3 SunDome 5:15 PM
Saturday, November 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mt. Spokane   3
Kelso   0 SunDome 1:00 PM
Kelso   3
Roosevelt   2 SunDome 5:00 PM