Evergreen 2A Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, September 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Shelton
North Mason North Mason HS 6:30 PM
Kelso   7
W F West   0 WF West HS 7:00 PM
Gig Harbor   49
Shelton   0 Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Aberdeen   40
Hoquiam   8 Olympic Stadium 7:00 PM
Enumclaw   6
Tumwater   56 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)   35
Centralia   6 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester   42
R A Long   20 Memorial Stadium 1:00 PM
Franklin   19
Black Hills   0 Tumwater Stadium 1:00 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital   0
Tumwater   42 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington   42
Black Hills   24 Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
* Mark Morris   16
Aberdeen   50 Stewart Field 7:00 PM
Seton Catholic   8
Rochester   49 Rochester HS 7:00 PM
White River   21
Shelton   14 Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Prairie   52
Centralia   14 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   48
Heritage   7 McKenzie Stadium 1:00 PM
Friday, September 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Catholic High School   42
Tumwater   35 Tumwater HS 5:00 PM
* Centralia   6
Shelton   33 Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Evergreen (Van)   28
W F West   38 WF West HS 7:00 PM
* Rochester   24
Black Hills   22 Tumwater Stadium 8:00 PM
Friday, September 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton   37
Rochester   14 Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* W F West   0
Tumwater   34 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
* Black Hills   51
Centralia   8 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen   20
Foster   26 Foster HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Black Hills   7
Aberdeen   20 Stewart Field 7:00 PM
* W F West   60
Shelton   20 Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia   0
Rochester   28 Rochester HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rochester   20
W F West   38 WF West HS 7:00 PM
* Shelton   0
Tumwater   58 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen   28
Centralia   12 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
Black Hills   0
Prairie   50 District Stadium 7:00 PM
Friday, October 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Aberdeen   14
W F West   45 WF West HS 7:00 PM
* Black Hills   6
Shelton   36 Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Camas   28
Tumwater   26 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Centralia   29
Hoquiam   14 Olympic Stadium 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester   0
Ellensburg   41 Ellensburg HS 4:00 PM
Friday, October 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Shelton   21
Highline   12 Highline Memorial St 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen   8
Rochester   21 Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* Tumwater   50
Black Hills   7 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
* Centralia   8
W F West   42 WF West HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton   14
Aberdeen   16 Stewart Field 7:00 PM
* Tumwater   48
Centralia   6 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* W F West   35
Black Hills   0 Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
Friday, November 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   14
Tumwater   62 Tumwater Stadium 6:00 PM
Mark Morris   7
W F West   21 Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
Mark Morris
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Aberdeen   0
Ridgefield   28 Ridgefield HS 4:00 PM
Rochester   7
Hockinson   50 Battle Ground HS 6:00 PM
* Mark Morris
W F West Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
Friday, November 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   7
Tumwater   56 Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   29
Prosser   34 Prosser HS 2:00 PM
Friday, November 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Enumclaw   21
Tumwater   55 Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Squalicum   3
Tumwater   14 Tumwater Stadium 4:00 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   21
Tumwater   7 Sparks Stadium 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia
Aberdeen Stewart Field 7:00 PM
Friday, September 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Montesano
Black Hills Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
Centralia
Elma Elma HS 7:00 PM
* Tumwater
Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS 7:00 PM
North Mason
Shelton Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Rochester
Seton Catholic Seton Catholic HS 7:00 PM
W F West
Ridgefield Ridgefield HS 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen
Hoquiam Olympic Stadium 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Black Hills
North Thurston South Sound Stadium 7:00 PM
Shelton
White River White River HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester
Kingston Kingston HS 6:30 PM
Aberdeen
Montesano Montesano HS-Stadium 7:00 PM
Lynden
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
Battle Ground
Centralia Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
North Kitsap
Tumwater Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia
Aberdeen Stewart Field 7:00 PM
* Black Hills
Rochester Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* Shelton
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
Tumwater
Kelso Kelso HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* W F West
Black Hills Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
* Tumwater
Centralia Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* Rochester
Shelton Shelton HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Aberdeen
Prosser Prosser HS 2:00 PM
Friday, September 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia
Rochester Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* Black Hills
Aberdeen Stewart Field 7:00 PM
Montesano
Shelton Shelton HS 7:00 PM
* W F West
Tumwater Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Black Hills
Elma Elma HS 7:00 PM
* Rochester
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
* Shelton
Centralia Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen
Tumwater Tumwater HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rochester
Aberdeen Stewart Field 7:00 PM
* Eatonville
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
* Tumwater
Shelton Shelton HS 7:00 PM
* Centralia
Black Hills Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
Friday, October 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton
Black Hills Tumwater Stadium 7:00 PM
Hoquiam
Centralia Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* Tumwater
Rochester Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen
W F West WF West HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Tenino
Rochester Rochester HS 7:00 PM
* W F West
Centralia Centralia Tiger Stad 7:00 PM
* Aberdeen
Shelton Shelton HS 7:00 PM
* Black Hills
Tumwater Tumwater HS 7:00 PM