Evergreen 2A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Aberdeen
Adna
Bellingham
Federal Way
Fife
Grandview
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Klahowya
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Naches Valley
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Port Townsend
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sehome
Steilacoom
Thomas Jefferson
Warden
Washington
Emerald Ridge
Ocosta Invitational
Capital
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
W F West
Ocosta
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Bethel
Burlington-Edison
Cascade
Centralia
Columbia - White Salmon
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kalama
Kamiak
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Baker
N/A
North Beach
Olympia
Othello
Rainier
Rochester
Shelton
Silas
Snohomish
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Stanwood
Tenino
Todd Beamer
W F West
Washougal
White River
Winlock
Yelm
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock
W F West 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Napavine Mix & Match 5:00 PM
Centralia
Napavine
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Enumclaw
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss
Lady Classic 9:00 AM
Arlington   74
Bellingham   46
Bishop Blanchet   6
Blaine   6
Burlington-Edison   97
Camas   18
Cascade   48
Cedarcrest   33
Chief Sealth   91
Darrington   32
Edmonds-Woodway   38
Federal Way   75
Ferndale   80
Friday Harbor   18
Glacier Peak   0
Granite Falls   4
Jackson   60
Kamiak   35
Kennedy Catholic   0
Kent Meridian   65
Lake Stevens   44
Lakewood   21
Lynnwood   0
Mariner   13
Marysville-Getchell   36
Marysville-Pilchuck   36
Meadowdale   15
Mount Si   0
Mount Vernon   49
Mountlake Terrace   0
Nathan Hale   10
Newport   5
North Creek   22
North Thurston   35
Oak Harbor   20
Rochester   13
Sammamish   14
Silas   28
Woodinville   0
Everett   102
Castle Rock H.S. Tournament 10:00 AM
Castle Rock
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester   0
Elma   0 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Graham Kapowsin
Granger
Hanford
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Kelso
Kentwood
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympia
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
River Ridge
Rochester
Rogers (Spokane)
Sedro-Woolley
Shelton
Skyview
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sumner
Sunnyside
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Timberline
Toppenish
Union
Washington
Washougal
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap
Grizzly Stocking Stuffer 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Capital
Centralia
Clover Park
Elma
Ilwaco
La Center
Silas
Tenino
W F West
Hoquiam
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Aberdeen Mix and Match 11:00 AM
Auburn
Capital
Centralia
Elma
Forks
Rainier
Rochester
Tenino
W F West
Yelm
Aberdeen Sam Benn G
       Weigh-ins @ 9:00 AM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Camas
Capital
Castle Rock
Centralia
Chiawana
Columbia - White Salmon
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Enumclaw
Ephrata
Fife
Forks
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Heritage
Hermiston
Hood River, OR
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Ilwaco
Kalama
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Kiona Benton
La Center
Lakes
Lincoln
Mark Morris
Moses Lake
Mount Baker
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Olympic
Othello
Pasco
Prairie
Puyallup
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Sedro-Woolley
Skyview
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Stevenson
Sunnyside
Tenino
Todd Beamer
Toledo
Toppenish
Union
W F West
Walla Walla
Wenatchee
White River
Winlock
Woodland
Kelso
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Centralia
Chiawana
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Hermiston
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Pasco
Prairie
Quincy
Sedro-Woolley
Stanwood
Tenino
Toppenish
W F West
Walla Walla
Wenatchee
Woodland
Kelso
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West
Aberdeen 6:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Napavine Invite 10:00 AM
Centralia
Edmonds-Woodway
Tenino
W F West
Napavine
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Capital
Eatonville
Hoquiam
North Thurston
Steilacoom
Washington
River Ridge
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia   27
W F West   36 6:00 PM
Mix & Match Round-Robin Tournament 6:30 PM
Ocosta   0
Aberdeen   18
       Weigh-ins @ 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Ballard
Bellarmine
Bellingham
Black Hills
Blaine
Bonney Lake
Bremerton
Castle Rock
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Curtis
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Forks
Friday Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Ridgefield
Rochester
Rogers (Puyallup)
Sehome
Squalicum
Sumner
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup
Lady Trapper Invite 10:00 AM
Camas
Capital
Centralia
Heritage
Kelso
Kennedy Catholic
La Center
Prairie
Stevenson
W F West
Washougal
Fort Vancouver
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Aberdeen   20
Centralia   3 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   32
Olympia   20 6:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub-Regional Tournament 3:30 PM
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Castle Rock
Centralia
Chief Leschi
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
Napavine
Ocosta
Rainier
Raymond
Rochester
South Bend
Tenino
Toledo
Tumwater
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
W F West
       Weigh-in is at 1:30.
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Tournament TBD
Aberdeen
Adna
Bellarmine
Black Hills
Centralia
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rochester
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Sumner
W F West
Kelso
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mat Classic
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
W F West
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mat Classic
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
W F West