Trico 1A Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   73
R A Long   6 RAL 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:00 PM
Goldendale
Stevenson
Columbia - White Salmon CHS
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Estacada Ranger Classic 10:00 AM
La Center
3 Rivers Classic 10:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon   10
Castle Rock   1
Stevenson   6
Mark Morris   7 MMHS
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stevenson Home Duals 6:00 PM
Washougal   51
Columbia - White Salmon   0
Skyview   0
Stevenson   24 SHS
Rainier Triple Dual 6:00 PM
La Center
Rainier, OR
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   6
W F West   58 WFW 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Fort Vancouver
Kingsway Christian
Seton Catholic SCHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   18
Columbia - White Salmon   16 CHS
       Bruin Invite
Wildcat Invitational 10:00 AM
Washougal
Adna
Castle Rock
Columbia River
Evergreen
Fort Vancouver
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hockinson
Hoquiam
Kelso
Klahowya
King\\\\\\\'s Way Chri
Montesano
Monroe
Ridgefield
Seton Catholic
Skyview
Woodland
La Center LCHS
Bruin Invite 10:00 PM
Stevenson   1
Columbia - White Salmon   0 CHS
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia Duals 6:00 PM
Stevenson   0
Columbia - White Salmon   0 CHS
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   68
Castle Rock   6 CRHS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Scappoose, OR   40
Castle Rock   42 CRHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stevenson   1
Molalla Invitational   0 Molalla HS 9:00 AM
Eisenhower Cadet Classic 10:00 AM
La Center
Down River Challenge 10:00 AM
Columbia - White Salmon
Kalama
Mark Morris
Napavine
Ocosta
Pomeroy
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Rock 10:00 AM
Darrington
Elma
Forks
Granite Falls
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Sultan
Vashon Island VIHS
North Mason Classic 10:00 AM
Aberdeen   133
Bremerton   154
Friday Harbor   0
Kingston   7
Klahowya   69
Life Christian Acad.   26
Lindbergh   115
Montesano   111
North Kitsap   96
Port Angeles   122
Port Townsend   64
Stadium   0
North Mason   129 NMHS
Washougal River Rumble 10:00 AM
Columbia - White Salmon
Hockinson
Mark Morris
Rochester
Stevenson
Washougal WHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Bash at the Beach
Castle Rock
Elma
North Beach NBHS
Rocket Invitational 10:00 AM
Washougal
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Hoquiam
La Center
Mark Morris
Stevenson
Tenino
Castle Rock
Monday, January 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
La Center   30
Ridgefield   37 RHS 6:00 PM
       Battle for the SpudCat
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Stevenson
Hood River, OR 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon   30
King\'s Way Christian   0
La Center   42
Stevenson   36 SHS
       Senior Night
* Castle Rock
Seton Catholic SCHS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Pac-Rim tournament 3:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon
Ilwaco
Seaside, OR
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invitational 8:00 AM
Aberdeen   57
Elma   38
La Center   101
Montesano   154
Mark Morris   24
Rochester   114
Hoquiam   70 HHS
Beaver Bash 10:00 AM
Adna
Cascade Christian
Capital
Castle Rock
Graham Kapowsin
Montesano
Napavine
Ocosta
Onalaska
Port Townsend
Wahkiakum
Yelm
Tenino THS
       weigh-ins @ 8am
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clark County Championships 4:00 PM
La Center
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney 10:00 AM
Adna   26
Bothell   28
Chelan   0
Castle Rock   74
Eatonville   164
Forks   113
Kiona Benton   0
Kalama   54
Klahowya   95
Lake Roosevelt   0
Mount Baker   0
Montesano   90
Naches Valley   0
Nooksack Valley   58
Port Townsend   0
Tenino   42
Vashon Island   0
Rainier   0 RHS
Dave Holter Invite 10:00 AM
Centralia
Mark Morris
Stevenson
Woodland
Kelso KHS
Clark County Championships 10:00 AM
La Center
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon   0
Stevenson   54
Seton Catholic   18 SCHS
Castle Rock   16
Mountain View   57 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Stevenson   30
Columbia - White Salmon   16 CHS 6:00 PM
* King's Way Christian   6
La Center   78 LCHS 6:00 PM
Woodland   18
La Center   69 LCHS 6:00 PM
* Castle Rock   24
Columbia - White Salmon   12 CHS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clackamas Community College Dual 3:00 PM
La Center
       Clackamas Community College
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rubber Chicken 10:00 AM
Black Hills
Darrington
Elma
La Center
Montesano
Sultan
Woodland
Kalama VSAF
Columbia Gorge Invite 10:00 AM
Columbia - White Salmon   0
Stevenson   0 SHS
Columbia Gorge Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Stevenson SHS
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
King\'s Way Christian   0
La Center   50
Seton Catholic   0
Castle Rock   28 CRHS
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   33
Eatonville   50 EHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh Ins Begin at 5PM, JV Wrestling will start prior to 6PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Beserker Tournament TBD
Blaine
Bellarmine
Franklin Pierce
Hanford
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mariner
North Kitsap
Seattle Academy
Spanaway Lake
Timberline
White River
Curtis CHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub Regionals/ Trico Championship 10:00 AM
Seton Catholic
Columbia - White Salmon
Castle Rock
La Center
Stevenson
King's Way Christian KWChr
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Region II Championships 10:00 AM
LaCenter
Tenino B.C.
Columbia - White Salmon
Castle Rock
Elma
Forks
La Center
Montesano
Seton Catholic
Stevenson
Tenino
Hoquiam HHS