Central WA Athletic Conference Boys Golf Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lower Valley Rumble 2:30 PM
Wapato
Zillah
Toppenish MACC
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello Invite 10:00 AM
Ellensburg   295
Ephrata   258
East Valley (Yakima)   327
Grandview   NS
Goldendale   307
Moses Lake   313
Royal   331
Toppenish   NS
Warden   NS
Othello   273 OthGC
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview Boys Invite 9:30 AM
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
West Valley (Yakima)
Zillah
Grandview BlackRoc
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade   0
Quincy   1 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
Chelan   0
Quincy   1 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invite 12:30 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
Wapato
Walla Walla
Pasco Pasco
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Boys JV Golf (9 Holes) 3:30 PM
Ephrata   0
Quincy   0
Othello   0 OthGC
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ephrata   341
Quincy   395 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Toppenish   462
Quincy   395 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Ephrata   341
Toppenish   462 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   417
Wapato   425 MACC 2:30 PM
* Ellensburg   365
Wapato   425 MACC 2:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   417
Ellensburg   365 MACC 2:30 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Othello   358
Ephrata   353 LG & CC 2:30 PM
* Wapato   466
Ephrata   353 LG & CC 2:30 PM
* Othello   358
Wapato   466 LG & CC 2:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gamble Sands Invitational 11:00 AM
Cascade
Capital
Central Kitsap
Ephrata
Eastmont
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kings
Lake Stevens
Okanogan
Omak
Quincy
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Wapato
Chelan Gamble
* Ellensburg   388
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Selah   409
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Ellensburg   388
Toppenish   533 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Ellensburg   388
Selah   409 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Toppenish   533
Selah   409 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Toppenish   588
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Yakima)   368
Prosser   504 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Quincy   404
Prosser   504 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   368
Quincy   404 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ellensburg   362
Othello   344 OthGC 2:30 PM
       Othello Senior Day!
* Quincy   406
Othello   344 OthGC 2:30 PM
       Othello Senior Day!
* Ellensburg   362
Quincy   406 OthGC 2:30 PM
       Othello Senior Day!
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Boys JV Golf (9 Hole) 3:30 PM
Ephrata
Othello
Quincy Col.RgGC
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   1
Quincy   0 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Selah   370
Quincy   379 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Wapato   392
Quincy   379 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Grandview   1
Selah   0 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Grandview   1
Wapato   0 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Selah   370
Wapato   392 Col.RgGC 2:30 PM
* Othello   356
East Valley (Yakima)   388 YakCC 2:30 PM
* Toppenish   500
East Valley (Yakima)   388 YakCC 2:30 PM
* Othello   356
Toppenish   500 YakCC 2:30 PM
* Ephrata   338
Ellensburg   359 EG&CC 2:30 PM
* Prosser   661
Ellensburg   359 EG&CC 2:30 PM
* Ephrata   338
Prosser   661 EG&CC 2:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Valley Invite 9:00 AM
Ephrata
Selah
Wapato
LLGC
Quincy   376
Cascade   419 LGC 2:30 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Boys JV Golf (9 Holes) 3:30 PM
Othello
Quincy
Ephrata LG & CC
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Selah   398
Ephrata   352 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Selah   398
East Valley (Yakima)   383 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Selah   NS
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Ephrata   352
East Valley (Yakima)   383 BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Ephrata   352
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* East Valley (Yakima)   383
Grandview   NS BlackRoc 2:30 PM
* Prosser   518
Toppenish   497 MACC 2:30 PM
* Wapato   453
Toppenish   497 MACC 2:30 PM
* Prosser   518
Wapato   453 MACC 2:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   387
Chelan   393 LCMGC 2:30 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   425
Ephrata   350 LG & CC 2:30 PM
Selah   391
Ephrata   350 LG & CC 2:30 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   425
Selah   391 LG & CC 2:30 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jack Barnes Invitational 10:00 AM
Arlington   0
Cascade   0
Chelan   351
Cheney   0
Eastmont   329
Kamiakin   336
Lake Stevens   0
Moses Lake   0
Monroe   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   383
Richland   0
Wapato   0
Wenatchee   0 TLGC
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Suncadia Invite 9:00 AM
Bothell
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Interlake
Issaquah
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Mount Si
Othello
Prosser
Sultan
Selah
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Ellensburg Suncadia
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Grandview   567
Selah   389 YEGC 1:30 PM
* Othello   352
Selah   389 YEGC 1:30 PM
* Prosser   509
Selah   389 YEGC 1:30 PM
* Grandview   567
Othello   352 YEGC 1:30 PM
* Grandview   567
Prosser   509 YEGC 1:30 PM
* Othello   352
Prosser   509 YEGC 1:30 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 5/6 2A Boys' Golf Championships 9:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
Grandview BlackRoc
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A Boys' Golf Championships
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
LLGC
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A Boys' Golf Championships 7:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Wapato
LLGC