South Central Athletic Conference Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, September 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawks Volleyball Jamboree 4:00 PM
McLoughlin   0
Columbia (Burbank)   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   0
College Place   0 College Place HS
McLoughlin @ College Place 4:00 PM
McLoughlin   0
TBD-JV   0
Walla Walla Valley Academy   0
College Place   0 College Place HS
Saturday, September 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
White Swan @ Granger 9:00 AM
Goldendale
Highland
Kiona Benton
Tri-Cities Prep
Toppenish
Wahluke
White Swan
Zillah
Granger Granger HS
Wahluke
Granger Granger HS 10:30 AM
Wahluke
TBD-JV Granger HS 12:00 PM
Tuesday, September 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato   0
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Kiona Benton   3
Columbia (Burbank)   0 Columbia-Burbank HS 7:00 PM
Quincy   1
Royal   3 Royal Intermediate 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place   3
DeSales   0 De Sales Catholic Sc 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato   0
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
Zillah   3
Connell   0 Connell HS 6:30 PM
La Salle   3
Wahluke   0 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Toppenish   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
Monday, September 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell   3
Othello   2 Othello HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Connell   3
La Salle   2 La Salle HS 6:00 PM
College Place   0
Zillah   3 Zillah Middle School 6:30 PM
Wahluke   3
Wapato   1 Wapato HS 6:30 PM
Kiona Benton   3
Naches Valley   1 Naches Valley HS 6:30 PM
Royal   2
Toppenish   3 Toppenish HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
McLoughlin   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
River View   0
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
Zillah   3
Wahluke   0 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
La Salle   3
Royal   1 Royal HS 6:30 PM
Friday, September 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Connell
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Kiona Benton
TBD Kiona Benton HS 9:00 AM
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata   3
Connell   0 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Royal   0
Zillah   3 Zillah Middle School 6:30 PM
Kiona Benton   1
La Salle   3 La Salle HS 6:30 PM
College Place   3
Wapato   0 Wapato HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kiona Benton   3
Wahluke   1 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
* Connell   2
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
Wapato   1
Royal   3 Royal HS 6:30 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Othello
Omak
Okanogan
Reardan
Royal
Tonasket
Warden
TBD-JV TBA
Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament 6:30 AM
Cle Elum-JV
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Royal
Reardan
TBD-JV
Tonasket
Warden
TBA
Omak @ TBD 8:00 AM
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Ephrata
Highland
Liberty Bell
Lake Roosevelt
Manson
Okanogan
Othello
Omak
Royal
Reardan
Tonasket
Warden
Waterville-Mansfield
TBD TBA
Royal
Lake Roosevelt Quincy HS 12:00 PM
Tonasket
Royal Quincy HS 1:00 PM
Monday, September 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
River View   2
Wahluke   3 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Naches Valley   1
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* College Place   3
Royal   0 Royal HS 6:30 PM
* Connell   3
Wahluke   0 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Ephrata Varsity Volletball Tournament 6:30 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline-JV
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
TBD-JV
TBA
Ephrata Varsity Volletball Tournament 6:30 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline-FR
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
TBD-FR
TBA
Ephrata (V) Volleyball Tournament 8:00 AM
College Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Bridgeport
Cle Elum
Clarkston
Entiat
Manson
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Soap Lake
Waterville-Mansfield
Ephrata Ephrata HS
Monday, October 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place   3
River View   0 River View HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kiona Benton   1
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
* Royal   1
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Toppenish   0
Wahluke   3 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Royal   1
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Connell   3
Kiona Benton   0 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
La Salle   2
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
* Wahluke   1
Royal   3 Royal HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wahluke   2
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
Royal   2
Wapato   3 Wapato HS 6:30 PM
* College Place   3
Connell   1 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kiona Benton   3
Royal   2 Royal Intermediate 6:30 PM
* Wahluke   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD-FR TBA 8:00 AM
College Place
TBD-FR TBA 8:00 AM
@ Toppenish 10:00 AM
Zillah Kiona Benton HS
Monday, October 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Royal   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton   3
Dayton/Waitsburg   0 Waitsburg HS 6:30 PM
* Wahluke   0
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* College Place   3
Kiona Benton   0 Kiona Benton HS 6:30 PM
* Connell   3
Royal   0 Royal Intermediate 6:30 PM
Wahluke   3
Toppenish   0 Toppenish HS 7:00 PM
Monday, October 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* College Place   3
Wahluke   0 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Royal   1
Wahluke   3 Wahluke HS 6:30 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:30 PM
* Kiona Benton   2
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Naches Valley   3
Royal   1 Royal Intermediate 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wahluke   3
Royal   0 Connell HS 10:00 AM
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton   1
La Salle   3 La Salle HS 6:00 PM
Naches Valley   0
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:00 PM
Wahluke   0
Zillah   3 Zillah Middle School 6:00 PM
Toppenish   0
Connell   3 Connell HS 6:30 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
La Salle   1
College Place   3 College Place HS 6:00 PM
Connell   1
Zillah   3 Zillah Middle School 6:00 PM
Naches Valley   1
Kiona Benton   3 Kiona Benton HS 6:00 PM
Wahluke   0
Toppenish   3 Toppenish HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton   0
Connell   3 Connell HS 12:00 PM
La Salle   0
Connell   3 Connell HS 4:00 PM
College Place   1
Zillah   3 Connell HS 6:00 PM
Friday, November 12, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Connell
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Connell   0
Castle Rock   3 Yakima Sundome 3:15 PM
College Place   1
Lakeside (9 Mile)   3 Yakima Sundome 3:15 PM
Charles Wright Acad.   3
Connell   0 Yakima Sundome 6:45 PM
College Place   2
King's Way Christian   3 Yakima Sundome 6:45 PM
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Connell
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM