Greater Spokane League Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, September 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Timberlake   30
Shadle Park   27 Shadle Park HS 4:00 PM
Lakeside (9 Mile)   44
Pullman   2 Pullman HS 7:00 PM
Deer Park   34
East Valley (Spokane)   30 East Valley HS 7:00 PM
Freeman   7
West Valley (Spokane)   27 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
Moscow /JHS   0
Clarkston   47 Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Colville   47
Rogers (Spokane)   26 John R Rogers HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, September 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeland   23
West Valley (Spokane)   0 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Spokane)   14
Lakeside (9 Mile)   44 Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Moscow   12
Pullman   32 Pullman HS 7:00 PM
Riverside   3
Shadle Park   7 Union Stadium 7:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   56
Medical Lake   6 Medical Lake HS 7:00 PM
Lewiston Senior   52
Clarkston   12 Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
North Central   0
Colville   22 Colville HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   52
East Valley (Spokane)   7 East Valley HS 7:00 PM
Rogers (Spokane)   7
Freeman   40 Freeman HS 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)   14
Shadle Park   28 Ridgeline HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   37
North Central   0 North Central HS 1:00 PM
Friday, September 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   42
Rogers (Spokane)   27 John R Rogers HS 3:30 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   6
Bonners Ferry   46 Bonners Ferry HS 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Spokane)   23
Clarkston   0 Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park   49
North Central   0 University HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   10
West Valley (Spokane)   35 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
* North Central   7
Clarkston   50 Clarkston HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   7
Shadle Park   42 Shadle Park HS 12:00 PM
Thursday, October 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   14
Clarkston   52 Clarkston HS 6:00 PM
* Shadle Park   30
Pullman   24 Pullman HS 6:00 PM
Friday, October 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   21
East Valley (Spokane)   40 East Valley HS 7:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)   28
Riverside   14 Riverside HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Spokane)   33
North Central   7 Union Stadium 7:00 PM
Friday, October 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Valley (Spokane)   10
Rogers (Spokane)   35 Union Stadium 4:00 PM
Shadle Park   28
Colville   35 Colville HS 7:00 PM
* Clarkston   24
Pullman   10 Pullman HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Spokane)   13
West Valley (Spokane)   33 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
* East Valley (Spokane)   0
Pullman   46 Pullman HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Clarkston   24
Shadle Park   17 University HS 1:00 PM
Thursday, October 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Central   21
Rogers (Spokane)   41 Union Stadium 7:00 PM
Friday, October 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman   24
West Valley (Spokane)   41 West Valley HS 7:00 PM
* Shadle Park   49
East Valley (Spokane)   0 East Valley HS 7:00 PM
Clarkston   44
Grandview   0 Grandview HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Shadle Park University HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, November 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Selah   43
North Central   14 Central Valley HS 6:00 PM
Friday, November 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Pullman   0
Prosser   55 Prosser HS 6:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)   0
East Valley (Yakima)   44 East Valley H.S 6:00 PM
Shadle Park   14
Othello   48 Othello HS 7:00 PM
Ephrata   17
Clarkston   7 Clarkston #2 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   7
Rogers (Spokane)   28 Gonzaga Prep 3:00 PM
Friday, November 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Spokane)   14
Anacortes   28 Anacortes HS 6:00 PM