Greater Spokane League Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Bellarmine Invitatational 10:00 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Skyline   0
Bellarmine   0
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shadle Park   45
North Central   16 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Ferris   19
Gonzaga Preparatory School   36 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Central Valley   16
Gonzaga Preparatory School   47 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Central Valley   20
Ferris   38 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Lewis and Clark   20
Mead   41 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   48
Mead   15 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   37
Mead   22 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   50
Lewis and Clark   15 Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   47
Lewis and Clark   16 Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Rogers (Spokane)   NS
University   NS Mead HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #1: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   16
Mt. Spokane   39 5:00 PM
       GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
* Shadle Park   50
Mt. Spokane   15 5:00 PM
       GSL #1: Varsity & JV Combined 5pm
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The Bob Firman Invite 9:00 AM
North Central   0
TBD   0 Eagle Isla
Battle of the 509 3:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mountlake Terrace
Okanogan
Prosser
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Cheney Fairways G
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mead   40
Central Valley   21 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   20
Central Valley   35 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   41
Lewis and Clark   18 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Shadle Park   50
Lewis and Clark   15 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Shadle Park   50
Gonzaga Preparatory School   15 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Mt. Spokane   32
Ferris   23 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   39
Ferris   19 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   31
Ferris   25 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   35
Mt. Spokane   22 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* University   25
Mt. Spokane   30 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* Rogers (Spokane)   35
University   20 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
* North Central   17
Mead   41 CV HS 4:00 PM
       GSL #2: FR/JV at 4:00pm; Varsity at 5:10pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Nike Portland XC TBD
R A Long
TBD Blue Lake
Mt. West XC Invitational 8:30 AM
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Post Falls, ID   0 University
       Meet Hosted by Mt. West Track Club
Mountain West Classic 9:30 AM
Lewis and Clark
U of MT Go
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair Invite
Ellensburg   0
Hermiston   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0
Rogers (Spokane)   15
Kettle Falls   15 Kettle Fal
       CAN-AM Invite
Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational 2:45 PM
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Auburn
Bellevue
Blaine
Bush
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Enumclaw
Everett
Evergreen
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ilwaco
Inglemoor
Interlake
Kamiak
Kentridge
Kings
Kingston
Kiona Benton
Lake Stevens
Lakewood
Liberty Bell
Lynden Christian
Lynnwood
Mariner
Marysville-Pilchuck
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Meridian
Monroe
Mount Si
Nooksack Valley
North Creek
North Mason
North Thurston
Northwest
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Oak Harbor
Olympia
Orcas Island
Pope John Paul II
Prosser
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Skyline
Snohomish
Southridge, OR
Squalicum
Stadium
Steilacoom
Sultan
Three Rivers Christian
Toppenish
Tyee
University Prep.
Wahluke
West Seattle
Marysville-Getchell
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Central Valley
Chiawana
Hanford
Kennewick
Othello
Pullman
Southridge
Wenatchee
Richland
Tracy Walters Invitational
Lewis and Clark
Shadle Park
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Arlington   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Blaine   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Central Kitsap   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Columbia River   15
Crosspoint   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eisenhower   15
Ellensburg   15
Elma   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Garfield   15
Gig Harbor   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Jesuit, OR   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kentridge   15
Kings   15
Kingston   15
Klahowya   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lynnwood   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Meadowdale   15
Medical Lake   15
Mercer Island   15
Monroe   15
Mount Baker   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mount Vernon   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Newport   15
Nooksack Valley   15
North Central   15
North Kitsap   15
Northwest   15
O'Dea   15
Orcas Island   15
Overlake   15
Port Angeles   15
Port Townsend   15
Prairie   15
Renton   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Roosevelt   15
Sammamish   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Sehome   15
Sequim   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Tahoma   15
University Prep.   15
Walla Walla   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Lakewood   15
Kamiakin   15
Rogers (Spokane)   45
North Central   15 4:00 PM
       Tracy Walters Invite
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mt. Spokane   32
Gonzaga Preparatory School   25 3:30 PM
* Mt. Spokane   37
Mead   22 3:30 PM
* Mead   20
Gonzaga Preparatory School   35 3:30 PM
* Ferris   38
North Central   17 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   34
North Central   23 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   20
Ferris   41 3:30 PM
       GSL #3: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Rogers (Spokane)   NS
University   NS 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Central Valley   22
University   35 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, scored separately
* Central Valley   15
Rogers (Spokane)   47 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, scored separately
* Shadle Park   NS
University   15 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Shadle Park   44
Rogers (Spokane)   15 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
* Shadle Park   50
Central Valley   15 4:00 PM
       COMBINED GIRLS RACE- JV and Varsity Run together, score separately
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferris   15
Shadle Park   50 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Mead   15
Shadle Park   50 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Mead   24
Ferris   35 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Central Valley   17
Mt. Spokane   46 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   15
Mt. Spokane   49 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Lewis and Clark   19
Central Valley   40 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
University   NS
Rogers (Spokane)   NS 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   21
Rogers (Spokane)   39 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   15
Rogers (Spokane)   40 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* Gonzaga Preparatory School   31
University   26 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   16
University   39 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
* North Central   15
Gonzaga Preparatory School   40 3:30 PM
       GSL #4: FR/JV at 3:30pm; Varsity at 4:40pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL FR/JV Meet at Mead 10:00 AM
Central Valley   0
Ferris   0
Gonzaga Preparatory School   0
Lewis and Clark   0
Mt. Spokane   0
North Central   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
Shadle Park   0
University   0
Mead   0
       FR Girls at 10am; FR Boys at 10:30am; JV Girls at 11:10am & JV Boys at 11:40am
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
GSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet 1:00 PM
Central Valley
Chiawana
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Hermiston
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
Southridge
University
Walla Walla
Shadle Park
       3A Girls at 1pm, 4A Girls at 1:30pm, 3A Boys at 2pm, 4A Boys at 2:30pm & Alt Race at 3pm