East Valley (Spokane) Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2020-21 East Valley (Spokane) Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date East Valley (Spokane) Opponent Result
* Tue, May 25 Rogers (Spokane) @ East Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) Othello
Rogers (Spokane)
* Wed, Jun 2 Medical Lake @ Rogers (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) 24 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 58
Liberty (Spangle) 0
Mead 0
Medical Lake 0
North Central 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Othello 0
* Thu, Jun 17 Kettle Falls @ TBD
East Valley (Spokane) TBD
Clarkston
Colfax
Deer Park
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Medical Lake
North Central
Newport (Newport)
Reardan
West Valley (Spokane)

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place
Thu, Dec 30 Hanford High School Winter Cup Tournament
Hanford (Host)
East Valley (Spokane)
Heritage
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Liberty (Spangle)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mount Si
Quincy
Richland
River View
Southridge
Tonasket
Warden
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away Not Listed
Mon, Jan 10 Lakeside (9 Mile) @ Newport (Newport)
Newport (Newport) (Host)
Jenkins
Colfax
Clarkston
Deer Park
East Valley (Spokane)
Inchelium
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Mead
Medical Lake
Mary Walker
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Reardan
TBD
West Valley (Spokane)
5:00 PM Away Newport Hi
Thu, Jan 20 Girls Wrestling Mix and Match
East Valley (Spokane) (Host)
Deer Park
Liberty (Spangle)
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
5:00 PM Home East Valle
Fri, Jan 21 Lady Huskie Invite @Othello High School
Othello (Host)
Hermiston
Ontario High School
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Connell
Chiawana
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Inchelium
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Omak
Prosser
Pasco
Reardan
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
TBD
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wahluke
Wapato
Warden
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Zillah
5:00 PM Away Othello Hi
Sat, Jan 22 Lady Huskie Invite @Othello High School
Othello (Host)
Ontario High School
Hermiston
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Connell
Chiawana
Davis
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Inchelium
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Omak
Prosser
Pasco
Reardan
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
TBD
Tonasket
Toppenish
Wapato
Wahluke
Warden
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Zillah
10:00 AM Away TBD
Mon, Jan 24 Deer Park @ North Central
North Central (Host)
Deer Park
East Valley (Spokane)
Liberty (Spangle)
Rogers (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane)
5:00 PM Away North Cent
Tue, Jan 25 Lakeside (9 Mile) @ Newport (Newport)
Newport (Newport) (Host)
Jenkins
Colfax
Clarkston
Deer Park
East Valley (Spokane)
Inchelium
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Mead
Medical Lake
Mary Walker
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Reardan
TBD
West Valley (Spokane)
5:00 PM Away Newport Hi
Fri, Jan 28 District 7/8 Tournament
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Clarkston
Colfax
East Valley (Spokane)
Inchelium
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Mead
Medical Lake
North Central
Newport (Newport)
Reardan
West Valley (Spokane)
3:00 PM Away John R Rog

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.