Eastern WA Athletic Conference Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden   47
Cashmere   53 Cashmere HS 5:45 PM
River View   15
Kiona Benton   55 Kiona Benton HS 6:00 PM
Touchet
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kittitas   40
River View   16 River View HS 6:00 PM
Dayton/Waitsburg   29
White Swan   77 White Swan HS 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   40
Cle Elum   28 Cle Elum-Roslyn HS 6:00 PM
Warden   71
Granger   35 Granger HS 6:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   40
Highland   19 Highland HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Dayton/Waitsburg   10
Oakesdale   56 Oakesdale HS 4:00 PM
Goldendale   39
Tri-Cities Prep   48 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Cle Elum   48
Columbia (Burbank)   29 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla Valley Academy   16
College Place   53 College Place HS 6:00 PM
Connell   21
Tri-Cities Prep   43 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
DeSales
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
River View   17
Mabton   61 Mabton Jr./Sr. HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla Valley Academy   35
Highland   41 Highland HS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granger   47
Tri-Cities Prep   55 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   23
College Place   48 College Place HS 6:00 PM
Cle Elum   61
River View   13 River View HS 6:00 PM
Goldendale
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Highland
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Prep
White Swan White Swan HS 4:30 PM
Columbia (Burbank)
Kittitas Kittitas HS 6:00 PM
Warden
Goldendale Goldendale HS 6:00 PM
Granger
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Dayton/Waitsburg   11
Tri-Cities Prep   48 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* River View   15
Columbia (Burbank)   59 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Asotin   53
Walla Walla Valley Academy   29 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Royal   32
Warden   80 Warden HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   68
Walla Walla Valley Academy   12 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   45
White Swan   54 White Swan HS 6:00 PM
Friday, December 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep   55
River View   27 River View HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   30
Columbia (Burbank)   45 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:30 PM
Monday, December 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Dayton/Waitsburg   37
Highland   21 Highland HS 5:00 PM
Colfax   51
Warden   39 Warden HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
College Place   57
River View   16 River View HS 6:00 PM
Kittitas
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   48
Columbia (Burbank)   32 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mabton   39
Warden   66 Warden HS 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   41
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   45 Lind-Ritzville HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia (Burbank)   41
Davenport   58 Davenport Senior HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Yakama Tribal   60
River View   19 River View HS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, December 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake GBB Mixer 12:01 AM
Central Valley
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Othello
Pasco
Sunnyside
Warden
Woodinville
Moses Lake High Scho
Warden   52
Othello   42 Othello HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granger Christmas Classic Basketball Tournament- G 12:01 AM
Granger
Kiona Benton
Mabton
Naches Valley
River View
Sunnyside Christian
Toppenish
Wahluke
Yakama Tribal
Granger High School
River View   6
Toppenish   87 Granger HS 3:00 PM
McLoughlin   34
Columbia (Burbank)   47 De Sales Catholic Sc 3:00 PM
Christmas Classic 3:00 PM
College Place
Columbia (Burbank)
DeSales
McLoughlin
De Sales Catholic Sc
Woodinville   79
Warden   44 Moses Lake HS 5:15 PM
Friday, December 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia (Burbank)   38
College Place   45 De Sales Catholic Sc 4:00 PM
Warden   46
Okanogan   62 Okanogan HS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague   49
Warden   82 Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   24
Tri-Cities Prep   36 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
Riverside High School   41
River View   22 River View HS 6:00 PM
Columbia (Burbank)   33
Kittitas   35 Kittitas HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 5, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Umatilla High School   37
River View   32 Umatilla HS 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   44
Walla Walla Valley Academy   42 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Friday, January 6, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   52
Dayton/Waitsburg   41 Dayton HS 6:00 PM
* Warden   64
Columbia (Burbank)   44 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 7, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   62
Tri-Cities Prep   33 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   18
Walla Walla Valley Academy   48 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   19
Walla Walla Valley Academy   44 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
* Tri-Cities Prep   35
Columbia (Burbank)   39 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
* Warden   66
Dayton/Waitsburg   14 Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 13, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Warden   66
River View   15 River View HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   54
Dayton/Waitsburg   4 Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 14, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Cities Prep   64
Dayton/Waitsburg   14 Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Kiona Benton   35
Tri-Cities Prep   42 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   52
River View   21 River View HS 6:00 PM
Walla Walla Valley Academy   38
Goldendale   40 Goldendale HS 6:00 PM
Pomeroy
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Pomeroy
Dayton/Waitsburg Dayton HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   22
Warden   63 Warden HS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 20, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   28
Tri-Cities Prep   63 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
White Swan   54
Columbia (Burbank)   46 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 21, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia (Burbank)   45
Walla Walla Valley Academy   30 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 24, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Liberty Christian   38
Dayton/Waitsburg   15 Dayton HS 5:00 PM
DeSales   40
Walla Walla Valley Academy   39 Walla Walla Valley A 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep   34
Sunnyside Christian   35 Sunnyside Christian 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 26, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Universi 12:01 AM
Walla Walla Valley Academy   46
Columbia Adventist   15 WWU2 - FS 2:30 PM
Friday, January 27, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Universi 12:01 AM
Auburn Adventist   25
Walla Walla Valley Academy   50 WWU2 - FS 1:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   44
River View   47 River View HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   12
Warden   58 Warden HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 28, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Walla Walla Valley Academy Walla Walla Universi 12:01 AM
* Tri-Cities Prep   15
Warden   62 Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Dayton/Waitsburg   15
Columbia (Burbank)   45 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Rogue Valley Adventist   42
Walla Walla Valley Academy   30 WWU1 - FS 9:00 PM
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Dayton/Waitsburg   8
Warden   74 Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Columbia (Burbank)   30
Tri-Cities Prep   42 Tri-Cities Prep 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   40
River View   31 River View HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 2, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River View   16
Warden   78 Warden HS 6:00 PM
* Walla Walla Valley Academy   37
Dayton/Waitsburg   31 Dayton HS 6:00 PM
DeSales   17
Columbia (Burbank)   44 Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 9, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
White Swan
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Mabton Mabton Jr./Sr. HS 6:00 PM
* White Swan
Columbia (Burbank) Columbia-Burbank HS 6:00 PM
Goldendale
Warden Warden HS 6:00 PM
Tri-Cities Prep
Cle Elum Cle Elum-Roslyn HS 6:00 PM