Northwest 2B/1B Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, September 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Klahowya   42
Coupeville   39 Coupeville HS 6:00 PM
Evergreen Lutheran   48
Darrington   46 Darrington HS/Commun 6:00 PM
South Whidbey   26
Friday Harbor   13 Friday Harbor HS 6:00 PM
Granite Falls   20
East Jefferson   19 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
Friday, September 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Friday Harbor   15
Granite Falls   38 Granite Falls HS 6:00 PM
East Jefferson   7
Port Angeles   35 PA Civic Field 6:30 PM
Darrington
Rainier Christian School Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Coupeville   7
South Whidbey   33 South Whidbey HS 7:00 PM
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Darrington Darrington HS/Commun 7:00 PM
Sultan   21
La Conner   0 La Conner HS 7:00 PM
Concrete   6
Liberty Bell   46 Liberty Bell HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   60
Muckleshoot Tribal School   22 Muckleshoot Tribal S 3:00 PM
Coupeville
East Jefferson Port Townsend Mem. S 6:00 PM
Rainier Christian School
Concrete Concrete HS 7:00 PM
* Friday Harbor   63
La Conner   0 LaConner HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Sound Christian Academy
Concrete Concrete HS 6:00 PM
Friday, September 24, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Seton Catholic   32
Friday Harbor   39 Kings HS 4:30 PM
East Jefferson   9
South Whidbey   7 South Whidbey HS 6:00 PM
Sound Christian Academy   12
Darrington   60 Darrington HS/Commun 6:00 PM
East Jefferson
TBD TBA 6:30 PM
La Conner   0
Coupeville   51 Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Concrete
TBD TBA 1:00 PM
Friday, October 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Neah Bay   72
Darrington   8 Darrington HS/Commun 6:00 PM
* Coupeville   6
Friday Harbor   32 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
* East Jefferson   19
Vashon Island   0 Vashon HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Crescent
Concrete Concrete HS 2:00 PM
Friday, October 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Friday Harbor   14
South Whidbey   34 South Whidbey HS 3:30 PM
* Darrington   6
Lummi Nation   62 Lummi HS 7:00 PM
* Cascade Christian   13
East Jefferson   49 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
La Conner
Bellingham Civic Stadium 8:00 PM
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Concrete   20
Neah Bay   42 Neah Bay HS 5:00 PM
Meridian
Coupeville Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellingham   22
Friday Harbor   9 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
* Coupeville   40
La Conner   0 LaConner HS 7:00 PM
* Darrington   56
Concrete   20 Concrete HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Jefferson   47
Bellevue Christian   6 Sammamish HS 3:00 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Concrete   8
Lummi Nation   48 Lummi HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* La Conner   0
Friday Harbor   56 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
Cascade (Leavenworth)   42
Coupeville   13 Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
* Life Christian Acad.   7
East Jefferson   48 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
TBD
Darrington Darrington HS/Commun 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Friday Harbor   13
Coupeville   6 Coupeville HS 4:00 PM
* East Jefferson   43
Klahowya   6 Klahowya Secondary 6:30 PM
Sammamish
La Conner LaConner HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Concrete Concrete HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   32
Crescent   64 Crescent HS 2:00 PM
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Jefferson
Sultan Sultan HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   28
Evergreen (Sea)   13 Highline Memorial St 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Toledo   49
Friday Harbor   27 Oak Harbor HS 3:00 PM
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
East Jefferson   0
Eatonville   58 Art Crate Field 1:00 PM
East Jefferson
Eatonville Art Crate Field 1:00 PM
Friday, February 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Jefferson
Granite Falls Granite Falls HS 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Sehome 11:00 AM
Concrete
Mount Vernon
Sehome Sehome HS
Friday, September 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Coupeville   41
Klahowya   21 Klahowya Secondary 5:00 PM
Friday Harbor   14
South Whidbey   34 South Whidbey HS 6:00 PM
Mossyrock   60
Concrete   6 Concrete HS 6:00 PM
Kingston   50
East Jefferson   23 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   70
Evergreen Lutheran   8 Franklin Pierce HS 4:00 PM
Friday, September 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Granite Falls   6
Friday Harbor   27 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal School   34
Darrington   70 Darrington HS/Commun 7:00 PM
East Jefferson   6
Kings   48 King's HS Woolsey St 7:00 PM
South Whidbey   44
Coupeville   28 Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Forks
La Conner La Conner HS 2:00 PM
Winlock
Concrete Concrete HS 3:00 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
South Whidbey   54
East Jefferson   24 Port Townsend Mem. S 6:30 PM
La Conner   0
Friday Harbor   52 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
Sultan   13
Coupeville   30 Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
Darrington   66
Concrete   42 Concrete HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Friday Harbor   0
Meridian   41 Meridian HS 6:00 PM
* Cascade Christian   43
East Jefferson   8 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
Tulalip Heritage   30
Darrington   44 Darrington HS/Commun 7:00 PM
* Coupeville   46
La Conner   0 La Conner HS 7:00 PM
Concrete   12
Liberty Bell   54 Liberty Bell HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 30, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Friday Harbor   3
Coupeville   35 Coupeville HS 6:00 PM
* Quilcene   60
Concrete   12 Concrete HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   46
Lummi Nation   36 Lummi HS 1:00 PM
* East Jefferson   56
Life Christian Acad.   14 Mount Tahoma HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellingham   6
Coupeville   48 Coupeville HS 6:00 PM
Friday, October 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Neah Bay   70
Darrington   8 Darrington HS/Commun 5:00 PM
* Vashon Island   7
East Jefferson   20 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
La Conner   30
Charles Wright Acad.   6 Charles Wright Acade 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Concrete   12
Crescent   30 Crescent HS 1:00 PM
Forks   26
Friday Harbor   7 Anacortes HS 2:00 PM
Friday, October 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Concrete   0
Neah Bay   2 Neah Bay HS 5:00 PM
East Jefferson
TBD Charles Wright Acade 7:00 PM
* Friday Harbor   67
La Conner   18 La Conner HS 7:00 PM
Coupeville
Cascade (Leavenworth) Peshastin-Dryden Spo 8:00 PM
Saturday, October 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   6
Quilcene   44 Quilcene HS 1:00 PM
Friday, October 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* La Conner   0
Coupeville   78 Coupeville HS 7:00 PM
* Klahowya   13
East Jefferson   18 Port Townsend Mem. S 7:00 PM
* Lummi Nation   8
Concrete   58 Concrete HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Crescent   34
Darrington   30 Darrington HS/Commun 1:00 PM
Friday Harbor   14
Bellingham   20 Civic Stadium 1:00 PM
Thursday, October 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ilwaco   23
La Conner   0 La Conner HS 5:00 PM
Friday, October 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Coupeville   43
Friday Harbor   14 Friday Harbor HS 6:30 PM
* Concrete   18
Darrington   30 Darrington HS/Commun 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* East Jefferson   20
Bellevue Christian   61 Sammamish HS 4:00 PM
Friday, November 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
East Jefferson   6
Granite Falls   25 Granite Falls HS 6:30 PM