NPSL Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic
Tahoma Tahoma Senior HS 7:00 PM
* Kentwood   54
Kent Meridian   20 Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
* Mount Rainier   66
Kentlake   12 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
Kentridge
Federal Way Federal Way HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentwood   36
Rogers (Puyallup)   35 Rogers HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Sumner 7:30 AM
Kent Meridian
Orting
South Kitsap
Tahoma
W F West
Sumner Sumner HS
@ North Thurston 8:00 AM
Wilsonville High School
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Capital
Foss
Kentlake
Lakes
Olympia
Prairie
Rogers (Puyallup)
River Ridge
Seattle Academy
Shelton
Skyview
TBD
Timberline
Tumwater
Tenino
North Thurston North Thurston HS
@ Edmonds-Woodway 9:00 AM
Southridge High School   0
Anacortes   0
Arlington   0
Central Kitsap   0
Decatur   0
Everett   0
Ferndale   0
Hazen   0
Kelso   0
Kentwood   0
Meadowdale   0
Mercer Island   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
Redmond   0
Selah   0
Spanaway Lake   0
Shorewood   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Yelm   0
Edmonds-Woodway   1 Edmonds-Woodway HS
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma   73
Auburn Mountainview   3 Auburn Mountainview 7:00 PM
* Kentridge   57
Kentlake   18 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Mount Rainier   12
Kentwood   63 Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Renton   0
Kennedy Catholic   66 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Issaquah
Kennedy Catholic
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Angeles
Prairie
R A Long
Sequim
TBD
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
W F West
Washington
Fife Fife HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tahoma
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers Holiday Tournament (4 mats) 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Emerald Ridge
Issaquah
Jackson
Kentwood
Monroe
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
@ Tahoma 10:45 AM
Graham Kapowsin
South Kitsap
White River
Tahoma Maple View Middle
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Graham Kapowsin 10:00 AM
Eatonville
Mount Si
Tahoma
Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin HS
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kentridge
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Decatur
Mount Rainier Mount Rainier HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
10th Annual Dick Pruett Memorial Varsity Wrestling 7:15 AM
Auburn
Bellarmine
Davis
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Hazen
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lindbergh
Rogers (Puyallup)
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Timberline
Kent-Meridian High S
@ Kentwood 9:00 AM
Decatur   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Sumner   0
Kentwood   1 Kentwood HS
* TBD   0
Kent Meridian   1 Kent-Meridian HS 9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   46
Auburn   18 Auburn HS 7:00 PM
* Kent Meridian   60
Kentlake   18 Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Tahoma   52
Kentwood   15 Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentwood   45
Kentridge   23 Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Fife 9:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Emerald Ridge
Kamiak
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Si
Rogers (Puyallup)
Stadium
TBD
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Washington
Fife Fife HS
@ Lake Stevens 10:00 AM
Auburn Riverside   0
Bremerton   0
Camas   0
Darrington   0
Enumclaw   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Kentwood   0
Moses Lake   0
Mt Spokane   0
Mount Vernon   0
Orting   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Sumner   0
South Kitsap   0
Tahoma   0
Yelm   0
Lake Stevens   0 Cavelero Mid HS
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian
Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson HS 7:00 PM
* Kentridge   28
Kennedy Catholic   48 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Kent Meridian 7:00 PM
Kentridge   0
Todd Beamer   20
Kent Meridian   36 Kent-Meridian HS
* Kentridge
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   15
Tahoma   42 Tahoma Senior HS 4:30 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
End of Days Tournament 7:00 AM
Bethel
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Evergreen (Van)
Graham Kapowsin
Issaquah
Lakes
Mount Rainier
Skyview
Spanaway Lake
Timberline
@ Raymond 10:00 AM
Adna
Bonney Lake
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Life Christian Acad.
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
Renton
Shelton
Shorewood
Tenino
Winlock
Raymond Raymond HS
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kentlake
Kentwood Kentwood HS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kent Meridian
Fife Fife HS 7:00 PM
* Kentwood
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake Kentlake HS 7:00 PM
* Tahoma
Kentridge Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
* Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier Kentridge HS 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside
Kentwood Kentwood HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Tahoma 5:00 PM
Kentlake
Todd Beamer
Tahoma Tahoma Senior HS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Kent Meridian 9:00 AM
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Kentlake
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
Kent Meridian Kent-Meridian HS
@ Kennedy Catholic 9:00 AM
Decatur
Federal Way
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
Kennedy Catholic Kennedy Catholic HS