Federal Way Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Federal Way Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place
Thu, Dec 9 Mount Rainier @ Todd Beamer
Todd Beamer (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Federal Way
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
5:00 PM Away Mount Rain
Sat, Dec 11 Federal Way @ Everett
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade (Everett)
Cedarcrest
Camas
Centralia
Chief Sealth
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Ingraham
Jackson
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Lakewood
Lakes
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Sunnyside
Sultan
Skyline
Snohomish
Stanwood
Silas
Woodinville
Yelm
7:00 AM Away Everett HS
Thu, Dec 16 Kentwood @ Auburn Riverside
Auburn Riverside (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Decatur
Federal Way
Kentlake
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
5:00 PM Away Auburn Riv
Sat, Dec 18 Santa Slam
Juanita (Host)
Hermiston
Bellevue
Bethel
Blaine
Cascade (Everett)
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Emerald Ridge
Everett
Federal Way
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kelso
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Lakes
Lake Washington
Mariner
Mount Baker
Orting
Redmond
Rogers (Spokane)
Sumner
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
White River
Yelm
9:00 AM Away Juanita Hi
Thu, Jan 6 Kentlake @ Federal Way
Federal Way (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Tahoma
5:00 PM Home Federal Wa
Thu, Jan 13 Thomas Jefferson @ Auburn
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Federal Way
Kentlake
Kentridge
Mount Rainier
Thomas Jefferson
5:00 PM Away Auburn Hig
Thu, Jan 20 Federal Way @ Decatur
Decatur (Host)
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
5:00 PM Away Decatur Hi
Sat, Jan 22 Lady Knights Invitational
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Juanita
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Redmond
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
TBD
9:00 AM TBA
Sat, Jan 29 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Redmond
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
TBD
9:00 AM Away Kamiak HS
Sat, Feb 5 NPSL Girls Wrestling
Kent Meridian (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
10:00 AM Away Kent-Merid

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.