Kentwood Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Kentwood Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent Result
* Thu, Dec 2 Kentwood 24 Rogers (Puyallup) 36
Lost

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place
Thu, Dec 9 Kentlake @ Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
Auburn
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentwood
Thomas Jefferson
5:00 PM Away Auburn Mou
Sat, Dec 11 Federal Way @ Everett
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade (Everett)
Cedarcrest
Camas
Centralia
Chief Sealth
Emerald Ridge
Ferndale
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Ingraham
Jackson
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Lakewood
Lakes
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Sunnyside
Sultan
Skyline
Snohomish
Stanwood
Silas
Woodinville
Yelm
7:00 AM Away Everett HS
Thu, Dec 16 Kentwood @ Auburn Riverside
Auburn Riverside (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Decatur
Federal Way
Kentlake
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
5:00 PM Away Auburn Riv
Thu, Jan 6 Kentwood @ Mount Rainier
Mount Rainier (Host)
Decatur
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
5:00 PM Away Todd Beame
Thu, Jan 13 Tahoma @ Kennedy Catholic
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
5:00 PM Away Kennedy Ca
Thu, Jan 20 Federal Way @ Decatur
Decatur (Host)
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
5:00 PM Away Decatur Hi
Sat, Jan 22 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Everett
Hazen
Jackson
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kentwood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Peninsula
Roosevelt
Skyline
Snohomish
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Woodinville
White River
9:30 AM Away Mountlake
Sat, Feb 5 NPSL Girls Wrestling
Kent Meridian (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
10:00 AM Away Kent-Merid

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.