SSC 3A Girls Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Jamboree 3:30 PM
Capital
Olympia
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
North Thurston SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap Jamboree
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Peninsula
Puyallup
South Kitsap
       More Info
Mason County Jamboree 3:30 PM
Mary Knight
North Mason
Shelton SHS
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cardinal Relays 11:00 AM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Kent Meridian
Steilacoom
W F West
Orting Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton
Capital CapHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Peninsula   83
Timberline   62 SSound 3:30 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
       More Info
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Peninsula, Timberline @ Capital 3:30 PM
Peninsula
Timberline
Capital CapHS
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SCC Gig Harbor, Yelm @ Shelton 3:30 PM
Gig Harbor   0
Yelm   0
Shelton   0 SHS
* @ CK 3:30 PM
North Thurston
Olympic
Central Kitsap Integ
       More Info
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian
* Liberty Invite 10:00 AM
Capital
Mariner
Newport
Liberty LbrtyHS
South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview 10:00 AM
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   83
Gig Harbor   57 GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Arnie Young Invitational
Gig Harbor
Highline
Kingston
Peninsula
Renton
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton, CK @ Timberline 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Shelton
Timberline SSound
* Peninsula
Yelm Venue 3:30 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SSC Cap, NT @ GH 3:30 PM
Capital
North Thurston
Gig Harbor GHHS
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wolf Pack Invite
Capital
Rochester
River Ridge
Black Hills
Wolfpack Invitational TBD
Clover Park   0
R A Long   0
Shelton   0
Tumwater   0 TDS
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Mead
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Pullman
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Southridge
Selah
Sumner
Shadle Park
W F West
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Add It Up Invite
Capital
Lakes
Olympia
Port Townsend
Franklin Pierce
Lil Norway Invite 10:00 AM
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
North Kitsap NKHS
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shelton   64
Central Kitsap   53 Integ 3:30 PM
       More Info
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Yelm
Timberline SSound 3:30 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Activator Classic 3:45 PM
Adna   0
Aberdeen   0
Centralia   0
Napavine   0
Rochester   0
Shelton   0
Tenino   0
W F West   0 WFW
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Classic
Eastmont
Yelm
Lake Stevens
NIKE Eason Invitational 9:45 AM
Bremerton
Cascade
Central Kitsap
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Juanita
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Lynnwood
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Newport
Pateros
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Woodinville
Snohomish SnoHS
South Sound Classic 10:00 AM
Capital
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Non-League Track Meet 3:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Stadium
Peninsula RoyAnFld
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital
Yelm Venue 3:30 PM
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Harris Invitational
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Cleveland
Chief Leschi
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Foster
Franklin
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
R A Long
Redmond
Renton
Shoreline Christian
Tyee
Wilson
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Federal Way
59th Annual Shelton Invite 1:00 PM
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Hoquiam
Napavine
Olympic
Olympia
Puyallup
Peninsula
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bob Atwell Classic 3:30 PM
Capital
North Thurston
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Yelm
Timberline SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
Bob Atwell Classic 3:30 PM
Olympia   0
North Thurston   0 SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Frosh Showcase 3:30 AM
North Thurston
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Olympia Ing Stad Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap   62
South Kitsap   84 SKHS 3:30 PM
Gig Harbor
Bellarmine 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shaner Invitational TBD
Aberdeen
Centralia
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Tumwater TDS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Freshman Invitational
Aberdeen
Clover Park
Hoquiam
Montesano
Peninsula
Rochester
Centralia
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SSC Tournament TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Timberline
Yelm
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SSC Tournament TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Timberline
Yelm
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 1 4:00 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
       More Info
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Meet TBD
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Capital
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
North Thurston
Olympia
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Shelton
South Kitsap
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Bellarmine
Capital
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Timberline
Yelm
Mt. Tahoma MTHS
       More Info
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
Mt. Tahoma   0 MTHS
       More Info
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Yelm   0
Mt. Tahoma   0 MTHS
       More Info