Mid-Columbia Conference Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Blue Devil Take Down TBD
Chiawana
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Othello
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla WallaWal
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Southridge   18
Hermiston, OR   48 HHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh Ins 5pm
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The CV Lady Bear Invite TBD
Moses Lake
Walla Walla
Central Valley CVHS
Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
Cashmere
Eisenhower
Kamiakin
Okanogan
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Sunnyside
Southridge
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Wapato
Eastmont EHS MAIN
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
MCC Mixer #1 6:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Southridge
Walla Walla
Richland Richland
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chiawana   48
Hermiston, OR   42 5:30 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Warden Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Tonasket
Wapato
Warden WARD
       8:00 AM Weigh-In
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
MCC Mixer #2 6:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Hanford Hanford
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Forks
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kennewick
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Pasco
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden LHS
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Hermiston, OR
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Enumclaw
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Forks
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kennewick
Kent Meridian
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Pasco
Sehome
Steilacoom
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden LHS
Monday, December 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tri-Country
Hanford
Central Valley CVHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Chiawana   0
Davis   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Kentwood   0
Liberty Bell   0
Liberty   0
Mabton   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Napavine   0
Othello   0
Onalaska   0
Prosser   0
Pasco   0
Quincy   0
Richland   0
Royal   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Toledo   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
Warden   0
Wenatchee   0
White Swan   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   0 Hanford
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rollie Lane Invite
Chiawana
Pasco
Walla Walla
Nampa, ID
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Rollie Lane Invite
Chiawana
Pasco
Walla Walla
Nampa, ID
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
MCC Mixer #3 6:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Kennewick Kennewic
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Chiawana JV Duals 9:00 AM
Chiawana Chiawana
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kennewick   39
Hanford   34 Hanford 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Othello PT Gym
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Connell   0
Chiawana   0
Chewelah   0
Cashmere   0
Central Valley   0
Davis   0
Deer Park   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Enumclaw   0
Eisenhower   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Hanford   0
Highland   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Liberty   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mount Baker   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Wenatchee   0
Warden   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
Monday, January 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* MLK Day Invite 9:30 AM
Chiawana
Richland
Walla Walla
Hanford Hanford
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pasco   42
Hermiston, OR   30 HHS 6:00 PM
Southridge   0
Kamiakin   0 Kamiakin 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Grandview GRDV
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hermiston, OR   1
Walla Walla   0 WallaWal 6:00 PM
* Chiawana   18
Kennewick   63 Kennewic 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Berserker Tournament TBD
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Mount Baker
North Kitsap
Olympia
Shelton
Timberline
Wilson
Yelm
Curtis CHS
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Sub Regional 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Liberty Liberty HS
       Weigh In 3:30PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Sub Regional 9:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Liberty Liberty HS
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Davis
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Othello PT Gym
       3PM Weigh-Ins!
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Davis
Eastmont
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Othello PT Gym
       8AM Weigh-Ins!
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Tournament
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
T-Dome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Tournament
Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
T-Dome