Richland Girls Cross Country Schedule


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Richland Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Richland Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 11 Richland TBD
Sat, Sep 11 Highlander Invite
Richland Shadle Park (Host)
Lake City Timberwolves
Polson High School
Asotin
Chelan
Cheney
Colville
Central Valley
Davenport
Eastmont
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Gonzaga Prep
Kettle Falls
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mead
Moses Lake
Mary Walker
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Pullman
Reardan
Ridgeline
Riverside
Rogers (Spokane)
St. George's
TBD
University
Wellpinit
West Valley (Spokane)
Sat, Sep 18 Richland TBD
* Wed, Sep 22 Chiawana @ Walla Walla
Richland Walla Walla (Host)
Hermiston
Chiawana
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Pasco
Southridge
Sat, Sep 25 Richland TBD
Sat, Sep 25 CC Invite at Connell HS
Richland Connell (Host)
Elgin
Lake City Timberwolves
Logos School
McLoughlin
Moscow
Colville
Ferris
Freeman
Grandview
Granger
Goldendale
Hanford
Highland
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Mabton
Othello
Pasco
Prosser
Pullman
Quincy
Selah
St. John Endicott
Tri-Cities Prep
White Swan
Sat, Oct 2 Richland TBD
* Sat, Oct 9 Richland Chiawana
* Wed, Oct 13 MCC League Meet
Richland Kamiakin (Host)
Hermiston
Chiawana
Hanford
Kennewick
Pasco
Southridge
Walla Walla

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 21 XC Districts/MCC Championships
Hanford (Host)
Chiawana
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
3:30 PM Away Hanford Hi
Sat, Oct 30 2021 District 8 3A/4A Cross Country Championships
Central Valley (Host)
Hermiston
Cheney
Chiawana
Ferris
Gonzaga Prep
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt Spokane
North Central
Pasco
Richland
Ridgeline
Southridge
University
Walla Walla
1:00 PM Away Central Va

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy