Big 9 Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 4:00 PM
Kittitas
La Salle
Eisenhower CFF
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Union   0 11:00 AM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Wenatchee   1
Sumner   11 SHS 12:00 PM
Eastmont   4
Sumner   7 SHS 2:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   9
Eastmont   16 CHSBSC 12:00 PM
Curtis   12
Eastmont   13 CHSBSC 2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   16
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   2
Eisenhower   15 CFF 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   0
Kennewick   10 K-Fields 4:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   9
Naches Valley   6 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   3
Kennewick   18 K-Fields 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   12
Sunnyside   4 SHSSC 11:00 AM
Hermiston   18
Davis   0 CFF 2:00 PM
Hermiston   12
Eisenhower   2 CFF 4:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   20
Selah   5 Selah HS 2:30 PM
       Games moved to SHS due to field conditions at WVHS
West Valley (Yakima)   9
Selah   3 Selah HS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   17
Ellensburg   12 EHS 3:30 PM
Eisenhower   11
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
University   2
Moses Lake   16 MLHS 3:00 PM
Mt. Spokane   2
Moses Lake   3 MLHS 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   3
Othello   13 OHSSB 3:30 PM
Wenatchee   3
Othello   10 OHSSB 5:30 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   19
Wapato   4 WHS 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   11
Eastmont   9 Sterling 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   8
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Eisenhower   10 CFF 4:00 PM
Davis   1
Wapato   0 WHS 5:00 PM
* Moses Lake   6
Eastmont   2 Sterling 6:00 PM
* Wenatchee   3
West Valley (Yakima)   13 WVYak 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   3
Eisenhower   15 CFF 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   24
Sunnyside   5 SHSSC 4:00 PM
Davis   6
Zillah   12 Zillah HS 4:00 PM
Eastmont   19
Eisenhower   7 CFF 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ellensburg   8
Wenatchee   9 WWPP 4:00 PM
Southridge   12
West Valley (Yakima)   10 WVYak 5:00 PM
Ellensburg   21
Wenatchee   14 WWPP 6:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   15
Davis   0 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   2
Eastmont   12 Sterling 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   1
West Valley (Yakima)   11 WVYak 4:00 PM Photographer: Andrew Hamil
* Moses Lake   23
Davis   0 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
* Eisenhower   2
Eastmont   12 Sterling 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
West Valley (Yakima)   10 WVYak 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   4
Moses Lake   14 MLHS 11:00 AM
Marysville-Pilchuck   0
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 2:15 PM
       Double Header at Moses Lake High School
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   12
West Valley (Yakima)   22 WVYak 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   8
Davis   4 Kiwanis 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade   9
Wenatchee   5 WWPP 4:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   20
Eastmont   19 Sterling 4:00 PM
East Valley (Yakima)   5
Eastmont   11 Sterling 6:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   11
Eisenhower   4 CFF 4:00 PM
* Davis   2
Sunnyside   4 SHSSC 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   3
Moses Lake   2 MLHS 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   23
Eisenhower   5 CFF 6:00 PM
* Davis   2
Sunnyside   14 SHSSC 6:00 PM
* Wenatchee   1
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 6:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   2
Lake City, ID   11 LCHS 2:00 PM
Moses Lake   0
Lake City, ID   6 LCHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   11
West Valley (Yakima)   0 WVYak 4:00 PM
Davis   5
Eisenhower   20 Ike Field 6:00 PM
* Eastmont   4
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   8
Ellensburg   6 EHS 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   7
Othello   0 OHSSB 4:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   16
Davis   6 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   4
Wenatchee   16 WWPP 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   13
Davis   9 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   1
Wenatchee   14 WWPP 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont   0
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 4:00 PM
Eisenhower   1
Wenatchee   11 WWPP 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   16
Davis   0 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   16
Davis   0 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   17
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   22
Sunnyside   2 SHSSC 6:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   0
Eastmont   18 Sterling 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   12
Eisenhower   15 CFF 4:00 PM
* Davis   4
Eastmont   14 Sterling 6:00 PM
* Wenatchee   14
Eisenhower   8 CFF 6:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   6
Eisenhower   0 CFF 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   11
Wenatchee   6 4:00 PM
* Eastmont   14
Wenatchee   12 6:00 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   1
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   1
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 6:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   2
Wenatchee   12 WWPP 4:00 PM
* Eastmont   17
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   5
Moses Lake   16 MLHS 4:00 PM
* Davis   4
Wenatchee   20 WWPP 6:00 PM
* Eastmont   17
Sunnyside   1 SHSSC 6:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   13
Moses Lake   12 MLHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   3
Wenatchee   15 WWPP 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   3
Eastmont   13 Sterling 5:00 PM
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastmont   1
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 5:00 PM
Wenatchee   1
Moses Lake   11 MLHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Moses Lake   12 1:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Moses Lake
West Valley (Yakima)
Merkel
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Moses Lake
West Valley (Yakima)
Merkel
Redmond   10
Moses Lake   0 Merkel 8:00 AM
Battle Ground   12
Moses Lake   8 Merkel 10:00 AM