Big 9 Boys Tennis Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wapato   1
Davis   6 Kissel 3:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Central Washington Invite 9:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Wenatchee   0 WRAC
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Central Washington Invite 9:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Wenatchee   0 WRAC
* Sunnyside   3
Moses Lake   4 MLHS 12:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   3
Eisenhower   4 3:00 PM
* Davis   7
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennewick   5
Davis   2 Kissel 3:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   7
Moses Lake   0 MLHS 3:00 PM Photographer: David Thomas
* Eastmont   7
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
* Eisenhower   0
Davis   7 Kissel 3:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Invite 9:00 AM
Chelan
Moses Lake
Selah Carlon
Hanford   2
West Valley (Yakima)   5 WVYak 10:00 AM
Hermiston   5
Eisenhower   2 IKE 11:00 AM
Pasco   3
Eisenhower   4 IKE 2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   7
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
* Davis   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
* Eastmont   2
Eisenhower   5 3:00 PM
Moses Lake   5
Cheney   2 Betz 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   0
Davis   7 Kissel 3:00 PM
* Eisenhower   1
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 3:00 PM
* Wenatchee   6
Eastmont   1 EHST 3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   2
Eisenhower   5 3:00 PM
* Eastmont   6
Moses Lake   1 MLHS 3:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   5
Eastmont   1 EHST 3:00 PM
* Wenatchee   7
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 3:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Invite
Wenatchee   1
Richland   1
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tri-Cities Invite
Wenatchee   0
Richland   1
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   7
Eisenhower   0 3:00 PM
* Davis   1
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   4
Sunnyside   3 SHS 3:00 PM
Tonasket   4
Eastmont   3 EHST 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   7
Davis   0 Kissel 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   1
Davis   6 Kissel 3:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   6
Eastmont   1 EHST 3:00 PM
* Eisenhower   6
Moses Lake   1 MLHS 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   5
Southridge   2 Southrid 10:00 AM
Eisenhower   0
Hanford   7 Hanford 10:00 AM
Eisenhower   4
Chiawana   3 Chiawana 2:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   7
Richland   0 Richland 2:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   1
Kennewick   6 Kennewic 3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Eastmont   7 EHST 3:00 PM
* Davis   5
Eisenhower   2 IKE 3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   6
Davis   1 Kissel 3:00 PM
* Eisenhower   4
Eastmont   3 EHST 3:00 PM
Hanford   6
Moses Lake   1 MLHS 3:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
Tonasket
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Inland Empire Classic TBD
Cashmere
Chelan
Central Valley
Eastmont
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Rogers (Spokane)
Richland
Sunnyside
Shadle Park
University
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mead Mead
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   6
Moses Lake   1 MLHS 3:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   7
Eisenhower   0 3:00 PM
* Eastmont   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   7
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   1
Eastmont   6 EHST 3:00 PM
* Wenatchee   4
West Valley (Yakima)   3 WVYak 3:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   2
Davis   5 Kissel 3:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Wenatchee   7 WRAC 3:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   7
Moses Lake   0 MLHS 3:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 6 Championships Day 1 TBD
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima) WVYak
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Championships TBD
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
ColBasRC
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Championships TBD
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
ColBasRC