Big 9 Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Time Trial
Wenatchee WWPP
Ultimook Invitational
Montesano
Sunnyside
Tilamook,
Ultimook 5K
Bainbridge
Eisenhower
TBD
Ash Creek XC Festival 9:30 AM
Eisenhower Monmouth,
Runner Soul XC Fest 11:00 AM
West Valley (Yakima)
Hermiston
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaport Invite
Sunnyside
Clarkston,
2019 Highlander Invitational 9:30 AM
Chelan
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Pullman
Rogers (Spokane)
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
Shadle Park SPHS
       B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
Highlander Invite 9:30 AM
Davis
SPHS
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Big 9 League meet #1 3:30 PM
Davis
Eastmont
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Eisenhower FrnkPk
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee Invite
Bridgeport   15
Cashmere   15
Ellensburg   15
Lake Roosevelt   15
Montesano   15
Moses Lake   15
Omak   15
Tonasket   15
Wenatchee   15 WWPP
Fort Steilacoom Invite
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
Lakewood
* Wenatchee XC Invite
Bothell
Wenatchee WWPP
Apple Ridge Invite 11:00 AM
Davis
Apple R.
Eastmont   15
Quincy   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Selah   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Hanford   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Ephrata   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Wapato   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Kennewick   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Pasco   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
Highland   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Eastmont   15
East Valley (Yakima)   15 Apple R. 11:00 AM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Portland Invite
Wenatchee   15
Portland Christian, OR   15
Bellevue Invite 9:30 AM
Davis
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
West Valley (Yakima)
SammStPk
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunfair
Chiawana   0
Ellensburg   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Wenatchee   0
Wapato   0
Eisenhower   0 FrnkPk
Sunfair Invite
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Leavenworth Skill Hill Invite
Sunnyside
LSKI
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Eisenhower   0
Sunfair Invite 10:00 AM
Davis
West Valley (Yakima)
FrnkPk
Leavenworth Ski Hill Invite 12:00 PM
Cashmere   0
Eastmont   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Forks   0
Moses Lake   0
Quincy   0
Selah   0
Toppenish   0
Cascade   0 LSKI
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Richland Invite
Cheney   15
Hanford   15
Kennewick   15
Mt. Spokane   15
Othello   15
Pullman   15
Wenatchee   15
Richland   15
Richland Invite
Davis
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
Richland
Hole in the Wall 9:00 AM
Jesuit, OR   15
University Prep.   15
Auburn Mountainview   15
Arlington   15
Blaine   15
Bainbridge   15
Bellevue   15
Bothell   15
Bush   15
Crosspoint   15
Camas   15
Cascade   15
Chelan   15
Cleveland   15
Cashmere   15
Central Kitsap   15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   15
Columbia River   15
Eastside Catholic   15
Eastlake   15
Eastmont   15
Eisenhower   15
Elma   15
Ellensburg   15
Ferndale   15
Foster   15
Franklin   15
Gig Harbor   15
Garfield   15
Glacier Peak   15
Hockinson   15
Inglemoor   15
Ingraham   15
Interlake   15
Issaquah   15
Juanita   15
Kelso   15
Kings   15
Klahowya   15
Kingston   15
Kentridge   15
Lynden Christian   15
Lakeside   15
Liberty   15
Lynden   15
Lake Stevens   15
Lake Washington   15
Lynnwood   15
Mount Baker   15
Meadowdale   15
Mercer Island   15
Medical Lake   15
Monroe   15
Marysville-Pilchuck   15
Mount Rainier   15
Mount Si   15
Mountlake Terrace   15
Mount Vernon   15
Newport   15
Northwest   15
North Kitsap   15
Nooksack Valley   15
O'Dea   15
Overlake   15
Orcas Island   15
Port Angeles   15
Prairie   15
Port Townsend   15
Renton   15
Roosevelt   15
Rogers (Puyallup)   15
Seattle Academy   15
Seattle Christian   15
Sammamish   15
Sehome   15
Shelton   15
Skyline   15
Sequim   15
Snohomish   15
Squalicum   15
Stanwood   15
Sedro-Woolley   15
Tahoma   15
Wilbur-Creston   15
Woodinville   15
Wapato   15
West Seattle   15
Walla Walla   15
Lakewood   15 LWHS
Moses Lake Invite 10:00 AM
Ephrata
Lake Roosevelt
Okanogan
Omak
Pasco
Quincy
Toppenish
Tonasket
Moses Lake BHSP
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Spokane Invite 10:00 AM
Moses Lake
Lakeside (9 Mile) LHS
       Start time change
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Big 9 League meet #2 3:30 PM
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Moses Lake BHSP
       Senior Night
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* regionals 12:00 PM
Tonasket
Moses Lake BHSP
Thursday, October 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Big 9 / District 6 Championships 3:00 PM
Davis
Eastmont
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Eisenhower FrnkPk
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Pasco