Big 9 Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Maroon & Gold Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   0 MLHS
       set-up at 3 PM- 2 Mats
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
The CV Lady Bear Invite TBD
Moses Lake
Walla Walla
Central Valley CVHS
Davis Invite 9:00 AM
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Royal
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
Ladycat Kickoff Classic 2019 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Cashmere
Eisenhower
Kamiakin
Okanogan
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Sunnyside
Southridge
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Wapato
Eastmont EHS MAIN
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   0
Sunnyside   75 SHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   18
Davis   12 Davis 6:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic Duals 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap   1
Olympia   1
Sequim   1
Shelton   1
Wenatchee   0
Olympic   1 KitPav
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss FossHS
Rose City Championships 9:00 AM
Sunnyside
Beav. OR
Warden Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Chiawana
Cashmere
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Okanogan
Othello
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Tonasket
Wapato
Warden WARD
       8:00 AM Weigh-In
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   30
Moses Lake   24 MLHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis
West Valley (Yakima) WVYak 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Cadet Classic 9:00 AM
Davis
IKE
Eisenhower Girls Mix and Match 9:00 AM
Wapato
Eisenhower IKE
* Newport Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Moses Lake
Quincy
West Valley (Spokane)
Newport (Newport) NHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Hermiston   0
Chiawana   0
Davis   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Kennewick   0
Kamiakin   0
Kentwood   0
Liberty Bell   0
Liberty   0
Mabton   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Napavine   0
Othello   0
Onalaska   0
Prosser   0
Pasco   0
Quincy   0
Richland   0
Royal   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Toledo   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
Warden   0
Wenatchee   0
White Swan   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   0 Hanford
Hanford Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
Hanford
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Women's Woolley 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Cashmere
Decatur
Darrington
Eastmont
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Forks
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kentwood
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Redmond
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley SWHS Photographer: Scott Terrell
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   1
Davis   0 Davis 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   72
Eastmont   6 EHS MAIN 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Kelso Invite 6:00 PM
Davis
KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Kelso Invite 9:00 AM
Davis
Moses Lake
KHS
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   18
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 6:00 PM
* Davis   18
Sunnyside   53 SHS 7:00 PM
* Eisenhower   0
Moses Lake   1 MLHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   24
Wenatchee   30 WEN 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   57
Eisenhower   18 IKE 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0 IKE 6:00 PM
* Eastmont   45
Davis   30 Davis 6:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 5:00 PM
Hermiston
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Othello PT Gym
Lady Husky Invite 5:00 PM
Sunnyside
Othello
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston   0
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Connell   0
Chiawana   0
Chewelah   0
Cashmere   0
Central Valley   0
Davis   0
Deer Park   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Enumclaw   0
Eisenhower   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Hanford   0
Highland   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Liberty   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mount Baker   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Wenatchee   0
Warden   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
Lady Husky Invite 10:00 AM
Sunnyside
Othello
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake/Wenatchee 6:00 PM
Moses Lake
Wenatchee
Quincy QJACKGYM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   21
Sunnyside   48 SHS 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   6
Moses Lake   45 MLHS 7:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Eisenhower   27
Eastmont   54 EHS MAIN 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Grandview GRDV
Dream Duals 10:00 AM
Sunnyside
Spokane
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis
Eisenhower IKE 6:00 PM
* Eastmont   48
Wenatchee   30 WEN 7:00 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Okanogan Invite 10:00 AM
Eastmont
Okanogan
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 6 Girls Wrestling Championships 5:00 PM
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Moses Lake
Quincy
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
Wenatchee WEN
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 6 Girls Wrestling Championships 10:00 AM
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Moses Lake
Quincy
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
Wenatchee WEN
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships 5:00 PM
Hermiston
Chiawana
Davis
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Othello PT Gym
       3PM Weigh-Ins!
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships 10:00 AM
Hermiston
Chiawana
Davis
Eastmont
Ellensburg
Ephrata
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Moses Lake
Prosser
Pasco
Quincy
Richland
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Othello PT Gym
       8AM Weigh-Ins!
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Mat Classic 4:30 PM
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
T-Dome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Mat Classic 9:45 AM
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
T-Dome