Big 9 Girls Slowpitch Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sunnyside   13
Grandview   2 4:00 PM
Sunnyside   5
Grandview   0 6:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   5
Grandview   7 GHS 10:00 AM
Davis   13
Grandview   3 GHS 12:00 PM
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hermiston   6
Moses Lake   19 Moses Lake 3:30 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   13
Chiawana   15 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   7
Wenatchee   0 Triangle 4:00 PM
Hermiston   1
Moses Lake   15 Moses Lake 5:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Chiawana   10 Chiawana 6:00 PM
* Eisenhower   7
Wenatchee   0 Triangle 6:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   0
Moses Lake   15 MLHS 3:30 PM
Chiawana   18
Davis   2 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   14
Eisenhower   2 IKE 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   3
Moses Lake   13 MLHS 5:00 PM
Chiawana   20
Davis   5 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   11
Eisenhower   5 IKE 6:00 PM
* Wenatchee   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   14
Walla Walla   3 Murr Field 3:30 PM
* Davis   1
West Valley (Yakima)   12 WVYak 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   20
Eisenhower   30 IKE 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   14
Walla Walla   0 MurrSC 5:30 PM
* Davis   0
West Valley (Yakima)   11 WVYak 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   5
Eisenhower   6 IKE 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   14
Sunnyside   1 SHSSC 3:30 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   20
Walla Walla   2 Murr Field 3:30 PM
Eisenhower   1
Hermiston   12 RockyHts 3:30 PM
* Moses Lake   18
Davis   0 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
Eisenhower   1
Hermiston   13 RockyHts 5:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   15
Walla Walla   0 MurrSC 5:30 PM
Chiawana   15
Sunnyside   1 SHSSC 5:30 PM
* Moses Lake   20
Davis   2 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
Monday, October 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla   13
Eisenhower   11 3:30 PM
Walla Walla   8
Eisenhower   9 5:30 PM
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   17
Wenatchee   6 Foothills 3:00 PM
* Eisenhower   2
Moses Lake   21 MLHS 3:00 PM
Davis   8
Walla Walla   18 3:00 PM
Hermiston   29
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 3:30 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   17
Pasco   1 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   1
Moses Lake   16 MLHS 4:30 PM
Davis   3
Walla Walla   7 5:00 PM
Chiawana   27
Wenatchee   9 Foothills 5:00 PM
Hermiston   24
Sunnyside   0 SHSSC 5:30 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   16
Pasco   1 TRAC 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Davis   0
Hermiston   13 RockyHts 3:00 PM
* Sunnyside   19
Wenatchee   16 Foothills 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   15
West Valley (Yakima)   3 WVYak 4:00 PM
Pasco   16
Eisenhower   13 IKE 4:00 PM
Davis   0
Hermiston   20 RockyHts 4:30 PM
* Sunnyside   4
Wenatchee   10 Foothills 5:00 PM
Pasco   12
Eisenhower   13 6:00 PM
* Moses Lake   21
West Valley (Yakima)   0 WVYak 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview   10
West Valley (Yakima)-JV   19 WVYak 11:00 AM
Grandview   2
West Valley (Yakima)-JV   12 WVYak 12:30 PM
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chiawana   1
Moses Lake   5 3:00 PM
Sunnyside   3
Pasco   9 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   0
Eisenhower   7 IKE 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   7
Davis   6 Kiwanis 4:00 PM
Chiawana   7
Moses Lake   17 Moses Lake 4:30 PM
* Wenatchee   11
Davis   12 Kiwanis 6:00 PM
Sunnyside   8
Pasco   11 6:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   0
Eisenhower   7 IKE 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   10
Sunnyside   6 SHSSC 3:00 PM
Eisenhower   0
Chiawana   15 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   20
Pasco   2 TRAC Softb 4:00 PM
Hermiston   15
West Valley (Yakima)   0 4:00 PM
* Davis   8
Sunnyside   10 SHSSC 5:00 PM
Hermiston   9
West Valley (Yakima)   4 6:00 PM
Eisenhower   2
Chiawana   13 Chiawana 6:00 PM
Moses Lake   16
Pasco   1 TRAC 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Grandview   0
Eisenhower   0 IKE 11:00 AM
Grandview   0
Eisenhower   0 IKE 1:00 PM
Monday, October 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Walla Walla   24
Sunnyside   6 SHSSC 3:00 PM
Walla Walla   13
Sunnyside   14 SHSSC 5:00 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   24
Sunnyside   1 SHSSC 3:00 PM
* Wenatchee   0
Moses Lake   15 3:00 PM
       Senior Night
* Davis   2
Eisenhower   12 IKE 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   2
Moses Lake   17 4:30 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   17
Sunnyside   5 SHSSC 5:00 PM
* Davis   14
Eisenhower   11 IKE 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eisenhower   1
Moses Lake   18 MLHS 11:00 AM
Davis   0
West Valley (Yakima)   13 MLHS 1:00 PM
Eisenhower   3
West Valley (Yakima)   13 MLHS 3:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodinville   7
West Valley (Yakima)   10 GWYAK 10:00 AM
Lewis and Clark   4
Moses Lake   5 GWYAK 10:00 AM
Union   15
West Valley (Yakima)   5 GWYAK 2:00 PM
Central Valley   11
Moses Lake   1 GWYAK 2:00 PM
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   17
Chiawana   7 GWYAK 12:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   9
Lewis and Clark   10 GWYAK 12:00 PM
Moses Lake   4
Lewis and Clark   10 GWYAK 2:00 PM