Big 9 Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Maroon & Gold Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Moses Lake   0 MLHS
       set-up at 3 PM- 2 Mats
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
ML Jamboree 5:00 PM
Othello
Royal
Wenatchee
Moses Lake MLHS
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River Invite
Sunnyside
Davis Invite 9:00 AM
Eastmont
Ellensburg
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Naches Valley
Pullman
Selah
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
White River Classic 9:00 AM
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Centralia
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Mountlake Terrace
Olympic
Puyallup
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Woodinville
White River WhtRvrHS
       Weigh-ins at 7:30am
Bob Mars Invitational 10:00 AM
Chiawana
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Othello
Wapato
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Kennewick Kennewic
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Moses Lake   30
Sunnyside   38 SHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   18
Eastmont   59 EHS MAIN 7:00 PM
* Wenatchee   54
Davis   24 Davis 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
El Cajon Invitational 10:00 AM
Moses Lake
San Ysidro
Inland Empire Tournament 4:00 PM
Chiawana   0
Eisenhower   0
Ferris   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mead   0
Pullman   0
Pasco   0
TBD   0
Walla Walla   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
Olympic Duals JV Tournament 5:00 PM
Auburn
Bremerton
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Graham Kapowsin
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Sequim
South Kitsap
Union
Yelm
Olympic KitPav
       JV
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic Duals TBD
Central Kitsap   1
South Kitsap   1
Toppenish   1
Wenatchee   1
Olympic   1 KitPav
Larry Brown Invite
Sunnyside
Fife, WA
Larry Brown Tournament 8:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Interlake
Mercer Island
Newport
North Mason
Port Angeles
Shorecrest
Sunnyside
Washington
Fife FHS
West Valley Eagles Wrestle-Rama 9:00 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Quincy
West Valley (Spokane) WVSpok Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
Olympic Duals 9:00 AM
Davis
KitPav
Inland Empire Tournament 10:00 AM
Chiawana   0
Eisenhower   0
Ferris   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Mead   0
Pullman   0
Pasco   0
Walla Walla   0
Central Valley   0 CVHS
El Cajon Invitiational 8:00 PM
Moses Lake
San Ysidro
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   12
Moses Lake   72 MLHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   42
West Valley (Yakima)   18 WVYak 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West
Washougal   0
Ellensburg   0
Kennewick   0
Prosser   0
Tahoma   0
Wenatchee   0
Walla Walla   15
Pasco   0 Pasco
Hammerhead Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Washington
Woodland
Central Kitsap KitPav Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
       10am Boys
Tri-State Invite at NIC 10:00 AM
Central Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Post Falls, ID NIC
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cadet Classic
Sunnyside
West Valley (Yakima)
Ike HS
Tri-State at NIC 8:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Ferris
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Post Falls, ID NIC
Cadet Classic 9:00 AM
Cascade
Cheney
Ephrata
Grandview
Peninsula
Wenatchee
Wapato
Eisenhower IKE
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Anacortes
Auburn
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Blaine
Bremerton
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Sumner
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Washington
Woodland
Central Kitsap KitPav Photographer: Bridget Mayfield
       9am Both Boys and Girls
Cadet Classic 9:00 AM
Davis
IKE
NOHI Tournament 10:00 AM
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Brewster
Davenport
Eastmont
Kettle Falls
Kittitas
Okanogan
Omak
Pateros
Republic
Royal
Tonasket
Wilbur-Creston
Oroville CTA
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   18
Wenatchee   54 WEN 12:00 PM
       Dual will be make up as part of the Wenatchee Duals
Wenatchee Duals 12:00 PM
Bellarmine   0
Eastmont   0
Eisenhower   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
Wenatchee   0 WEN
       Warm Up @ 11 am
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hanford Winter Cup TBD
Chiawana   1
East Valley (Spokane)   12
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Granger   5
Grandview   0
Kamiakin   10
Liberty   0
Mabton   0
Moses Lake   4
Medical Lake   13
Mt. Spokane   3
Newport (Newport)   0
Napavine   0
Onalaska   0
Pasco   7
Richland   0
Reardan   14
Southridge   11
Sunnyside   2
Toppenish   0
Toledo   0
Wapato   0
White Swan   0
Walla Walla   0
Hanford   0 Hanford
Hanford Winter Cup 9:00 AM
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Hanford HS
Cat Classic Invite 2019 10:00 AM
Bellarmine
Cascade
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Quincy
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Eastmont EHS MAIN
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Northwest Classic 4:00 PM
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
University UHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
HPS Invite
Evergreen
Highline
Mt. Rainier
Peninsula
Tyee
West Valley (Yakima)
Mount Rainier MRHS
Dick Pruett Memorial Invite 9:00 AM
Davis
Eisenhower
Sunnyside
KMHS
Pacific Northwest Classic 10:00 AM
East Valley (Spokane)
Freeman
Ferris
Hanford
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
Snohomish
Wenatchee
University UHS
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   61
Eastmont   18 EHS MAIN 7:00 PM
* Moses Lake   72
Davis   6 Davis 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   10
Eisenhower   70 IKE 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Othello   28
Moses Lake   47 MLHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
River City Duals 9:00 AM
Davis
PFHS
East Valley (Yakima)   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Cascade   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Quincy   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Okanogan   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Highland   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Omak   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Naches Valley   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Lake Roosevelt   0
Eastmont   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Grandview   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Seattle Academy   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Pateros   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Brewster   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Prosser   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Eastmont   0
Ellensburg   0 CHS 10:00 AM
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   6
Sunnyside   73 SHS 7:00 PM
* Wenatchee   69
West Valley (Yakima)   6 WVYak 7:00 PM
* Eisenhower   16
Moses Lake   63 MLHS 7:30 PM
       Mat Muscle
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   75
West Valley (Yakima)   3 IKE 6:00 PM
* Eastmont   51
Davis   30 Davis 7:00 PM
* Sunnyside   58
Eisenhower   15 IKE 7:00 PM
* Moses Lake   53
Wenatchee   12 WEN 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Ray Westberg Invite 9:00 AM
Cheney
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Hanford
Sunnyside
Selah
Southridge
W F West
Wapato
Ellensburg EHS
Willie Stewart Invitational 9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Chief Leschi
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Stadium
Sultan
West Valley (Yakima)
Foss FossHS
Marysville Premier 9:30 AM
Bethel   73
Decatur   71
Edmonds-Woodway   129
Granite Falls   95
Glacier Peak   106
Jackson   82
Kentwood   173
Lakewood   49
O\'Dea   64
Omak   0
Sehome   0
Squalicum   0
Stanwood   159
Wenatchee   89
Woodinville   44
Marysville-Pilchuck   85 MPHS
       Weigh Ins at 7:30
The Lake Stevens Invite 11:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Camas
Central Valley
Enumclaw
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
North Central
Orting
Pasco
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens CavMH
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   28
Eastmont   45 EHS MAIN 7:00 PM
* Wenatchee   8
Sunnyside   57 SHS 7:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   5
Moses Lake   75 MLHS 7:30 PM
       Senior Night
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens   25
Moses Lake   49 MLHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Dream Duals 8:00 AM
Enumclaw
Forks
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Lake Roosevelt
Mead
Moses Lake
Mt. Spokane
Rogers (Spokane)
Shadle Park
Tonasket
West Valley (Spokane)
East Valley (Spokane) Spokane Co
Rumble in the Valley 9:00 AM
Cascade
Cheney
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Grandview
Kamiakin
Othello
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Walla Walla
Prosser PHS
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   6
Naches Valley   18 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Davis   34
Eisenhower   34 IKE 7:00 PM
* Eastmont   31
Wenatchee   48 WEN 7:30 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 6 Tournament 5:00 PM
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
District 6 Tournament 10:00 AM
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Davis Davis
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Regional Wrestling 9:00 AM
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
WIAA Region II-4A Championships 9:30 AM
Bothell
Davis
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Inglemoor
Issaquah
Moses Lake
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sunnyside
Woodinville
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Skyline SkylnHS
       Weigh in 8:00 AM
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Mat Classic 10:00 AM
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
T-Dome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Mat Classic 9:45 AM
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
T-Dome Photographer: Bridget Mayfield