Big 9 Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 3:00 PM
Richland
Eisenhower IKE
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Baseball Jamboree - Selah High School 4:00 PM
Decatur
Sunnyside
Selah Carlon
       Modified Games will be played at Carlon Park Complex in Selah
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 10:00 AM
Mount Vernon
Wenatchee LSHS
Jamboree 11:00 AM
Blaine
Wenatchee
Lake Stevens LSHS
       11AM Blaine vs. LS @LSHS 2PM Wenatchee vs LS @ LSHS
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hazen   10
Eisenhower   9 PLU 3:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   2
Sumner   0 SHS 4:00 PM
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Kamiak   1 KamHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Moses Lake   7
Woodinville   1 Woodinvl 10:00 AM
West Valley (Yakima)   8
Kamiak   1 KamHS 10:30 AM
Wenatchee   6
Richland   9 AHS 11:00 AM
Eisenhower   11
Hazen   6 Banner 12:00 PM
       NPSL ADMISSION CHARGED
Mt. Spokane   8
Moses Lake   5 Woodinvl 1:00 PM
Eastmont   6
Richland   1 AHS 1:30 PM
Sumner   4
Eastmont   1 AHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   7
Sunnyside   1 SHS 3:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   3
Davis   6 POF 3:15 PM
* Wenatchee   11
Eastmont   3 RecPk 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   10
Eisenhower   6 IKE 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   3
Davis   4 POF 5:00 PM
* Eastmont   2
Wenatchee   7 RecPk 6:00 PM
* Moses Lake   10
Eisenhower   0 IKE 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sunnyside   0
Eisenhower   10 IKE 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   9
West Valley (Yakima)   4 WVYak 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   5
Eastmont   7 DWF 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   8
Sunnyside   0 SHS 1:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   0
Wenatchee   10 RecPk 3:00 PM
* Eastmont   0
Moses Lake   2 Larson 3:00 PM Photographer: David Thomas
* Eisenhower   12
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic   13
Davis   6 POF 4:00 PM
* Eastmont   0
Moses Lake   8 Larson 5:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   0
Wenatchee   6 RecPk 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic   5
Davis   3 POF 11:00 AM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   11
Sunnyside   1 SHS 3:00 PM
* Davis   2
Wenatchee   3 RecPk 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   1
Moses Lake   7 Larson 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   2
Davis   8 POF 3:00 PM
* Moses Lake   3
West Valley (Yakima)   0 WVYak 3:00 PM
* Sunnyside   2
Eastmont   12 DWF 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   2
Davis   4 POF 5:00 PM
* Moses Lake   12
West Valley (Yakima)   0 WVYak 5:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Eastmont   18 DWF 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   1
Moses Lake   2 Larson 1:00 PM
* Wenatchee   2
Eastmont   1 DWF 4:00 PM
* Davis   8
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   7
Eastmont   8 DWF 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   10
Davis   5 POF 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   2
West Valley (Yakima)   16 WVYak 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Valley (Yakima)   14
Sunnyside   0 SHS 1:00 PM
* Davis   0
Moses Lake   10 Big Bend C 3:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   10
Sunnyside   0 SHS 3:00 PM
* Eastmont   3
Eisenhower   10 IKE 4:00 PM
* Davis   1
Moses Lake   5 Big Bend C 5:00 PM
* Eastmont   5
Eisenhower   6 IKE 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   2
Moses Lake   12 Larson 4:00 PM
* Davis   11
Sunnyside   2 SHS 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   3
Eisenhower   1 IKE 5:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eisenhower   14
West Valley (Yakima)   4 WVYak 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   7
Wenatchee   8 RecPk 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Davis   15 POF 4:00 PM Photographer: David Thomas
* Sunnyside   2
Davis   18 POF 6:00 PM
* Eisenhower   0
West Valley (Yakima)   7 WVYak 6:00 PM
* Moses Lake   7
Wenatchee   3 RecPk 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   14
West Valley (Yakima)   2 WVYak 5:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Wenatchee   11 RecPk 5:00 PM
* Eisenhower   12
Davis   6 POF 5:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   16
Sunnyside   1 SHS 2:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   2
Eastmont   11 DWF 4:00 PM
* Davis   17
Eisenhower   13 IKE 4:00 PM
* Wenatchee   21
Sunnyside   4 SHS 4:00 PM
* West Valley (Yakima)   12
Eastmont   11 DWF 6:00 PM
* Davis   4
Eisenhower   0 IKE 6:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cheney   8
Sunnyside   7 SHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Wenatchee   1
Eisenhower   4 IKE 4:00 PM
* Moses Lake   9
Sunnyside   0 SHS 4:00 PM
* Davis   6
Eastmont   5 DWF 5:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastmont   7
Davis   11 POF 4:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Moses Lake   18 Larson 4:00 PM
* Eisenhower   3
Wenatchee   9 RecPk 4:00 PM
* Eastmont   5
Davis   12 POF 6:00 PM
* Sunnyside   0
Moses Lake   11 Larson 6:00 PM
* Eisenhower   5
Wenatchee   4 RecPk 6:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
West Valley (Yakima)   5
Wenatchee   9 RecPk 5:00 PM
Eastmont   4
Eisenhower   1 IKE 5:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wenatchee   16
Davis   2 POF 5:00 PM
Eastmont   2
Moses Lake   4 Larson 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Districts TBD
Waterville-Mansfield
Moses Lake
Wenatchee   1
Moses Lake   11 Larson 1:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Regional TBD
Moses Lake
TBD
Hanford   1
Moses Lake   3 Richland 10:00 AM
Moses Lake   5
Richland   0 Richland 4:00 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Moses Lake
Gesa
Skyview   0
Moses Lake   3 Gesa 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championships TBD
Moses Lake
Gesa
Olympia   3
Moses Lake   5 Gesa 7:00 PM Photographer: David Thomas