KingCo Girls Swim Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 Bellevue School District Fall Jamboree 10:00 AM
Bellevue
Interlake
Sammamish
Newport Edgebrk
       Warm Up starts at 9:00am
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyline   98
Interlake   87 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Mercer Island   107
Liberty   78 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Issaquah   132
Mount Si   43 Edgebrk 4:00 PM
* Mount Si   44
Bellevue   131 Edgebrk 4:00 PM
* Sammamish   67
Newport   119 Wayte 8:30 PM
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Creek   51
Lake Washington   135 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Bothell   49
Inglemoor   133 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mercer Island   151
Interlake   47 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Issaquah   108
Liberty   77 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Mount Si   45
Newport   138 Edgebrk 4:00 PM
* Bellevue   125
Sammamish   57 Wayte 8:30 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastlake   133
Woodinville   52 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Juanita   59
Redmond   105 JuanAC 3:00 PM Photographer: Adam Lu
* Sammamish   92
Skyline   94 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Interlake   58
Issaquah   117 Edgebrk 4:00 PM
* Interlake   104
Mount Si   66 Edgebrk 4:00 PM
* Liberty   70
Newport   113 Wayte 8:30 PM
       U-Knighted Event
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Inglemoor   123
North Creek   59 Edgebrk 9:30 AM
       Warm Up starts at 9:00am
* Bothell   67
Woodinville   127 Edgebrk 9:30 AM
       Warm Up starts at 9:00am
* Redmond   85
Lake Washington   98 Edgebrk 12:00 PM
       Warm up starts at 11:30am
* Juanita   70
Eastlake   110 Edgebrk 12:00 PM
       Warm up starts at 11:30am
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lake Washington   133
Bothell   47 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Woodinville   79
Juanita   105 Juanita 3:00 PM
* Skyline   50
Bellevue   134 Wayte 8:30 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Inglemoor   83
Eastlake   96 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* North Creek   58
Redmond   124 JuanAC 3:00 PM Photographer: Adam Lu
* Skyline   68
Mercer Island   130 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Sammamish   92
Mount Si   62 TPC-Sno 3:30 PM
* Bellevue   91
Issaquah   96 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Newport   129
Interlake   54 Wayte 8:30 PM
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Woodinville   65
Inglemoor   118 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Juanita   113
North Creek   73 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mount Si   53
Liberty   130 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Interlake   73
Sammamish   113 Wayte 8:30 PM
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Newport   100
Mercer Island   84 Wayte 3:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lake Washington   123
Eastlake   63 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Bothell   53
Redmond   126 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mercer Island   115
Sammamish   71 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Issaquah   129
Skyline   57 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Liberty   94
Interlake   92 Wayte 8:30 PM
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Juanita   58
Inglemoor   117 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* North Creek   120
Bothell   59 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mount Si   50
Skyline   135 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Bellevue   79
Newport   104 Wayte 8:30 PM
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lake Washington   140
Woodinville   45 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Eastlake   84
Redmond   96 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mercer Island   96
Bellevue   90 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Newport   96
Issaquah   90 Boehm 4:00 PM Photographer: Adam Lu
* Liberty   96
Sammamish   89 Wayte 8:30 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SeaKing District 2 Dive Qualifer 1:30 PM
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
Juanita Juanita
       Noon Warm Up
* 11 Dive Qualifier 1:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Juanita
       Warm Up at 12:00 pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Juanita   132
Bothell   47 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Inglemoor   59
Lake Washington   124 JuanAC 3:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Creek   58
Eastlake   128 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Woodinville   62
Redmond   119 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Issaquah   106
Mercer Island   80 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Bellevue   133
Liberty   53 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Skyline   58
Newport   128 Wayte 8:30 PM Photographer: Adam Lu
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Redmond   98
Inglemoor   72 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Lake Washington   140
Juanita   46 Juanita 3:00 PM Photographer: Adam Lu
* Liberty   93
Skyline   93 Boehm 4:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bothell   38
Eastlake   144 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Woodinville   89
North Creek   96 JuanAC 3:00 PM
* Mount Si   41
Mercer Island   144 Wayte 3:30 PM
* Sammamish   52
Issaquah   134 Boehm 4:00 PM
* Interlake   42
Bellevue   142 Wayte 8:30 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SeaKing District 2 Dive Qualifer 1:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Bothell
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Juanita Juanita
       Noon Warm Up
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 KingCo Championship Prelims 1:30 PM
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
Mercer Island Wayte
       Prelims Session 1 - 12:30 wu/1:30pm start, Session 2 - 5:15wu, 6:15pm start
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KingCo Championship - Diving Session 8:30 AM
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
Juanita Juanita Photographer: Adam Lu
       Warm Up for Diving - 7:00am with an 8:30am first dive
2019 KingCo Championship Finals 2:00 PM
Bellevue
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Sammamish
Skyline
Woodinville
Mercer Island Wayte
       Finals - 2pm
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship Prelims 2:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bothell
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Juanita
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Mercer Island Wayte Photographer: Adam Lu
       4A W/U Begins 9am, 3A Session 1 W/U Begins 2pm, 3A Session 2 W/U Begins 6pm
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship - Dive Sessio 9:30 AM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Bellevue   0
Bothell   0
Bainbridge   0
Ballard   0
Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Eastlake   0
Franklin   0
Garfield   0
Holy Names Academy   0
Inglemoor   0
Interlake   0
Issaquah   0
Ingraham   0
Liberty   0
Lakeside   0
Lake Washington   0
Mercer Island   0
Mount Si   0
Nathan Hale   0
Newport   0
North Creek   0
Rainier Beach   0
Redmond   0
Roosevelt   0
Sammamish   0
Skyline   0
Seattle Prep.   0
Woodinville   0
West Seattle   0
Juanita   0 Juanita Photographer: Adam Lu
       Warm Up for Diving - 7:30am
2019 SeaKing District 2 Championship Finals 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Bothell
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Inglemoor
Interlake
Issaquah
Ingraham
Juanita
Liberty
Lake Washington
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Woodinville
West Seattle
Mercer Island Wayte Photographer: Adam Lu
       4A Finals 3pm, 3A Finals 7pm