Metro Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, September 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bothell
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 4:00 PM
* TBD
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 4:45 PM
Saturday, September 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellevue High School Volleyball Invitational 10:00 AM
Central Catholic High School
Holy Names Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Seattle Prep.
Bellevue Bellevue HS
Tuesday, September 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale
Shorewood Shorewood HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy
Skyline Skyline HS 7:00 PM
Ingraham
Shorecrest Shorecrest HS 7:00 PM
Ballard
Kamiak Kamiak HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Kent Meridian
Ballard Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Seattle
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Interlake
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Mercer Island
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
EHS Varsity Volleyball Tournament 9:00 AM
Inglemoor
Lynnwood
Mariner
Mountlake Terrace
TBD
West Seattle
Everett Everett HS
Glacier Peak
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 1:30 PM
Ballard
Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds-Woodway HS 1:30 PM
Monday, September 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Stevens
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 6:30 PM
Bellevue
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, September 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kennedy Catholic
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Friday, September 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Si
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Friday, September 23, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Seattle
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Monarch Challenge 12:01 AM
Anacortes
Battle Ground
Castle Rock
Eastside Catholic
Elma
Hockinson
Heritage
Kingston
Kelso
Port Angeles
Seton Catholic
TBD
W F West
Woodland
Mark Morris Mark Morris HS
Monroe HS Varsity Volleyball Tournament 8:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet
Cascade (Everett)
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Interlake
Marysville-Getchell
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Snohomish
Monroe Monroe HS
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, October 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Holy Names Academy
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Monday, October 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic
Skyline Skyline HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, October 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.
Mercer Island Mercer Island HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 20, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth
Franklin Franklin HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard
Garfield Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach
Ingraham Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland
Nathan Hale Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)
Bishop Blanchet Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham
Cleveland Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy
Roosevelt Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)
Seattle Prep. Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield
Rainier Beach Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin
Ballard Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, October 27, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet
West Seattle West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt
Lincoln (Seattle) Lincoln HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.
Lakeside (Sea) Lakeside HS 7:00 PM