Metro Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, September 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD-JV
Chief Sealth Chief Sealth HS 5:00 PM
Monday, September 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Sequim   3
West Seattle   0 West Seattle HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday, September 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale   1
Lynnwood-FR   2 Lynnwood HS 5:15 PM
Seattle Prep.   3
Kings   0 Kings HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   0
Bothell   3 Bothell HS 7:00 PM
Nathan Hale   2
Lynnwood   3 Lynnwood HS 7:00 PM
Shorecrest   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   3
Evergreen (Sea)   0 Evergreen HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   0
Interlake   3 Interlake HS 7:00 PM
Rainier Beach   0
Ballard   3 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   3
Kennedy Catholic   2 Kennedy Catholic HS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   2
North Creek   3 North Creek HS 7:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   1
Shorecrest   3 Shorecrest HS 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Shorewood   1 Shorewood HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   0
Kent Meridian   3 Kent-Meridian HS 7:15 PM
Friday, September 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   0
Lake Washington   3 Lake Washington HS 7:00 PM
Monday, September 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   3
Roosevelt   0 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   3
Garfield   0 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   0 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   3
West Seattle   0 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Nathan Hale   0 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   3
Chief Sealth   2 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   3
Franklin   2 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Nathan Hale   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Franklin   0
Holy Names Academy   3 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
West Seattle   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Garfield   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Ingraham   1
Chief Sealth   3 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Cleveland   0
Ballard   3 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Roosevelt   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bellarmine   3
Holy Names Academy   0 Holy Names Academy 5:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Bishop Blanchet   1 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
South Kitsap   2
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   3
Jackson   1 Henry M Jackson HS 7:00 PM
Monday, September 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   3
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Garfield   1
Holy Names Academy   3 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   3
Ballard   2 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   3
Franklin   0 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Chief Sealth   0 Chief Sealth HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, September 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* West Seattle   3
Rainier Beach   1 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   1
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   0
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   1
Garfield   3 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy   3
Cleveland   1 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 23, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiak   3
Ballard   0 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   3
Evergreen (Sea)   0 Evergreen HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet @ 8:00 AM
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Juanita
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pilchuck
Newport
Redmond
Sammamish
Stanwood
TBD
Woodinville
Glacier Peak HS
Monday, September 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   3
Rainier Beach   1 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Ingraham   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Holy Names Academy   0 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   0 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   3
Chief Sealth   0 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   3
Franklin   0 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   3
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   1
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   2
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   1
Garfield   3 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   3
Ballard   2 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   3
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
Monday, October 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   0
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   0
Ingraham   3 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   0
Chief Sealth   3 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   3
Franklin   0 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   3
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Ingraham   1 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   2
Holy Names Academy   3 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
West Seattle   0 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   0
Garfield   3 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Ballard   0 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Seattle Prep.   0 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 9, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Woodinville 8:00 AM
Woodinville Monroe HS
Snohomish @ 8:00 AM
Anacortes
Bishop Blanchet
Cascade (Everett)
Eastlake
Glacier Peak
Interlake
Marysville-Pilchuck
Roosevelt
Snohomish
TBD
Woodinville
Monroe HS
Monday, October 11, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   0
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   0
Holy Names Academy   3 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Garfield   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   2 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   0
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Eastside Catholic   0 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   3
Franklin   0 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Foster   1
Cleveland   3 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   0
Issaquah   3 Issaquah HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Eastside Catholic   0 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Monday, October 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   3
Cleveland   2 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Ingraham   1
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   0 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Garfield   1 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Chief Sealth   0 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   2
Rainier Beach   3 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   0
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   1
Ingraham   3 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
West Seattle   2 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   2
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   3
Eastside Catholic   1 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   3
Holy Names Academy   0 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Chief Sealth   0 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Renton   0
Chief Sealth   3 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Friday, October 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Franklin   1 Hamilton Middle Scho 7:00 PM
Monday, October 25, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   0
Ingraham   3 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
* West Seattle   2
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
* Roosevelt   3
Garfield   0 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   3
Holy Names Academy   0 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
* Cleveland   0
Chief Sealth   3 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
* Eastside Catholic   3
Franklin   0 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:00 PM
* Franklin   3
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Rainier Beach   0 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
* Chief Sealth   1
Ingraham   3 Ingraham HS 7:00 PM
* Garfield   0
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 7:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   1
Eastside Catholic   3 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
* Nathan Hale   3
Ballard   2 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   1
Jackson   3 Henry M Jackson HS 7:00 PM
* Ballard   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   3 Seattle Pacific Univ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Garfield   0
Bishop Blanchet   3 Nathan Hale HS 5:00 PM
West Seattle   3
Holy Names Academy   2 Lakeside HS (Seattle 5:00 PM
Ingraham   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Roosevelt HS 5:00 PM
Chief Sealth   3
Lincoln (Seattle)   1 Seattle Prep HS 5:00 PM
Franklin   0
Nathan Hale   3 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
Rainier Beach   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
Cleveland   0
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, November 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach   0
Holy Names Academy   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 5:00 PM
Franklin   3
Garfield   1 Nathan Hale HS 5:00 PM
Ballard   0
Lincoln (Seattle)   3 Seattle Prep HS 5:00 PM
Cleveland   0
Ingraham   3 Roosevelt HS 5:00 PM
West Seattle   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Nathan Hale   0 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   1
Roosevelt   3 Roosevelt HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, November 6, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Holy Names Academy   3
Franklin   0 Chief Sealth HS 8:00 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)   3
Ingraham   0 Denny Middle School 8:00 AM
Lakeside (Sea)   3
Bishop Blanchet   0 Chief Sealth HS 10:15 AM
Seattle Prep.   3
Roosevelt   1 Chief Sealth HS 12:30 PM
Nathan Hale   1
West Seattle   3 West Seattle HS 12:30 PM
Eastside Catholic   3
Chief Sealth   0 West Seattle HS 2:45 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   0
Holy Names Academy   3 Chief Sealth HS 3:00 PM
Chief Sealth   3
Nathan Hale   2 West Seattle HS 5:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Roosevelt   0 Chief Sealth HS 5:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Monday, November 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Holy Names Academy 5:00 PM
* Holy Names Academy   3
Nathan Hale   0 Holy Names Academy 7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Mercer Island   3
Roosevelt   1 Lake Washington HS 5:30 PM
Chief Sealth   0
Eastside Catholic   3 Lake Washington HS 5:30 PM
Holy Names Academy   0
Interlake   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 5:30 PM
West Seattle   0
Lake Washington   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 5:30 PM
Eastside Catholic   2
Bellevue   3 Lake Washington HS 7:30 PM
Mercer Island   0
Seattle Prep.   3 Lake Washington HS 7:30 PM
Lake Washington   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:30 PM
Interlake   2
Bishop Blanchet   3 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:30 PM
Saturday, November 13, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   1
Bellevue   3 Chief Sealth HS 9:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Holy Names Academy 9:00 AM
Mercer Island   1
Eastside Catholic   3 Chief Sealth HS 11:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Seattle Prep.   1 Chief Sealth HS 1:00 PM
Eastside Catholic   3
Interlake   0 Chief Sealth HS 3:30 PM
Bellevue   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Chief Sealth HS 5:30 PM
Thursday, November 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   3
Central Kitsap   2 Yakima Sundome 9:45 AM
Arlington   3
Bishop Blanchet   0 Yakima Sundome 11:45 AM
Seattle Prep.   1
Bellevue   3 Yakima Sundome 11:45 AM
Eastside Catholic   1
Peninsula   3 Yakima Sundome 1:30 PM
Interlake   0
Lakeside (Sea)   3 Yakima Sundome 1:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   3
Bainbridge   1 Yakima Sundome 5:15 PM
Seattle Prep.   3
Eastside Catholic   1 Yakima Sundome 5:15 PM
Auburn Riverside   3
Lakeside (Sea)   1 Yakima Sundome 6:45 PM
Friday, November 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet   3
Seattle Prep.   2 Yakima Sundome 12:30 PM
Mt Spokane   3
Lakeside (Sea)   0 Yakima Sundome 12:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet   0
Kelso   3 Yakima Sundome 5:45 PM