Metro Boys Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, November 27, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
O'Dea
Kentridge Kentridge HS 11:00 AM
O'Dea
Tahoma Kentridge HS 12:30 PM
Franklin   78
Foster   41 Foster HS 2:00 PM
@ Bothell 2:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Inglemoor
Lake Stevens
North Creek
Woodinville
Bothell Bothell HS
@ Bothell 3:45 PM
Bishop Blanchet
Inglemoor
Lake Stevens
North Creek
Woodinville
Bothell Bothell HS
Monday, November 29, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)   69
Shorewood   59 Shorewood HS 7:15 PM
Foster   44
Cleveland   68 Cleveland HS 7:15 PM
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   90
Chief Sealth   68 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   43
Lakeside (Sea)   64 Lakeside HS (Seattle 7:15 PM
* Seattle Prep.   67
Roosevelt   54 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham   44
West Seattle   65 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   53
Garfield   70 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   71
Nathan Hale   38 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
* Franklin   60
Lincoln (Seattle)   75 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Ballard   38
Rainier Beach   65 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
Friday, December 3, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Roosevelt   59
Chief Sealth   52 Chief Sealth HS 6:30 PM
* Franklin   68
Nathan Hale   64 Nathan Hale HS 8:30 PM
* West Seattle   61
Eastside Catholic   51 Eastside Catholic Sc 8:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   36
Bishop Blanchet   48 Bishop Blanchet HS 8:30 PM
* Ballard   40
Lakeside (Sea)   54 Lakeside HS 8:30 PM
* Seattle Prep.   59
Rainier Beach   61 Rainier Beach HS 8:30 PM
* Garfield   99
Cleveland   30 Cleveland HS 8:30 PM
* O'Dea   81
Ingraham   35 Ingraham HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   50
Auburn   80 Auburn Riverside HS 1:30 PM
Skyline   57
West Seattle   60 West Seattle HS 8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   90
Ingraham   50 Ingraham HS 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   51
Ballard   50 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   50
Bishop Blanchet   31 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   56
Cleveland   51 Cleveland HS 7:15 PM
* O'Dea   83
Franklin   42 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Garfield   74
Seattle Prep.   65 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   50
Eastside Catholic   67 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
* Chief Sealth   68
Lakeside (Sea)   79 Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Cleveland   45
Seattle Academy   74 Seattle Academy 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   64
Snohomish   62 Snohomish HS 7:15 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   37
O'Dea   77 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   42
Ballard   43 Ballard HS 8:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   42
West Seattle   62 West Seattle HS 8:30 PM
* Ingraham   28
Seattle Prep.   68 Seattle Prep HS 8:30 PM
* Cleveland   42
Franklin   79 Franklin HS 8:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   62
Rainier Beach   63 Rainier Beach HS 8:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   45
Eastside Catholic   82 Eastside Catholic Sc 8:30 PM
* Roosevelt   58
Garfield   89 Garfield HS 8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 14, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lincoln (Seattle)   61
Chief Sealth   56 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   54
Ballard   26 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   24
O'Dea   77 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   47
Bishop Blanchet   45 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Rainier Beach   84
Franklin   49 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham   28
Garfield   92 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Seattle Prep.   66
Nathan Hale   33 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   60
Lakeside (Sea)   58 Lakeside HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lakeside (Sea)   55
Seattle Prep.   75 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
Lake Stevens   48
Ballard   66 Ballard HS 7:30 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   93
Chief Sealth   72 Chief Sealth HS 8:00 PM
* Ingraham   45
Roosevelt   61 Roosevelt HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Sagemont   51
Seattle Prep.   49 Seattle Prep HS 10:00 AM
Sagemont   56
Seattle Prep.   58 Mission College Prep 10:00 AM
Eastside Catholic   55
Ferris   61 TBA 10:30 AM
South Medford High School   65
Nathan Hale   28 Auburn HS 12:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep   53
O'Dea   67 Auburn Field House 5:30 PM
Kings   64
Garfield   80 Auburn HS 6:30 PM
Winter Haven High School   70
Ingraham   32 Auburn HS 8:30 PM
Sunday, December 19, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Westview High School   47
Eastside Catholic   60 Eastside Catholic Sc 1:30 PM
Garfield   95
Union   50 Auburn HS 5:30 PM
O'Dea   59
Bellevue   54 Auburn Field House 6:00 PM
Monday, December 20, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Kings   82
Ingraham   33 Ingraham HS 12:01 AM
Gonzaga Prep   67
Eastside Catholic   60 Eastside Catholic Sc 1:30 PM
Mission College Prep School   40
Seattle Prep.   55 Seattle Prep HS 4:00 PM
Juanita   19
Ballard   55 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Rainier Beach   105
Renton   52 Renton HS 7:00 PM
South Medford High School   50
Garfield   63 Auburn HS 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   66
Northwest   46 Northwest School 7:30 PM
O'Dea   74
Auburn   80 Auburn HS 8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   86
Ingraham   43 Auburn HS 12:00 PM
Cherokee Trail High School   22
Seattle Prep.   59 Seattle Prep HS 4:00 PM
O'Dea   58
South Medford High School   57 Auburn HS 7:00 PM
Ballard   58
Shorewood   46 Shorewood HS 7:15 PM
Garfield   62
Auburn   53 Auburn HS 8:30 PM
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Tyee   39
Chief Sealth   73 Chief Sealth HS 5:00 PM
Independence High School - Bak   50
Seattle Prep.   54 Seattle Prep HS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
Liberty Holiday Classic - Varsity 12:01 AM
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bear Creek
Liberty (Renton)
Mercer Island
Monroe
Peninsula
Skyline
Woodinville
Liberty High School
T-town Throw Down 12:01 AM
Ballard
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Newport
Timberline
Silas
Wenatchee
Silas High School
Pirate Holiday Tournament 10:00 AM
Bellevue
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Glacier Peak
Highline
Interlake
Issaquah
Redmond
Highline H
Saturday, January 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* O'Dea   59
Ballard   44 Ballard HS 1:30 PM
* Roosevelt   63
Cleveland   46 Cleveland HS 2:30 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   52
Ingraham   75 Ingraham HS 2:30 PM
* Nathan Hale   60
Chief Sealth   69 Chief Sealth HS 5:00 PM
* West Seattle   62
Seattle Prep.   64 Seattle Prep HS 6:00 PM
* Rainier Beach   69
Bishop Blanchet   66 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:30 PM
* Garfield   87
Eastside Catholic   54 Eastside Catholic Sc 8:00 PM
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Cleveland   55
Ingraham   73 Ingraham HS 7:15 PM
* Chief Sealth   42
Bishop Blanchet   53 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Ballard   46
Eastside Catholic   60 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   29
Roosevelt   53 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   47
West Seattle   63 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
* O'Dea   61
Garfield   98 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Rainier Beach   84
Nathan Hale   36 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seattle Prep.   71
Franklin   32 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   59
O'Dea   76 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   37
Ballard   47 Ballard HS 8:30 PM
Cleveland
West Seattle West Seattle HS 8:30 PM
* Rainier Beach   51
Eastside Catholic   57 Eastside Catholic Sc 8:30 PM
* Ingraham   43
Lakeside (Sea)   51 Lakeside HS 8:30 PM
Seattle Prep.
Lincoln (Seattle) Seattle Prep HS 8:30 PM
* Roosevelt   56
Franklin   60 Franklin HS 8:30 PM
Chief Sealth
Garfield Garfield HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt-FR
Franklin Franklin HS 10:00 AM
Clover Park   65
Roosevelt   61 Roosevelt HS 4:30 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   55
Northwest   45 Northwest School 7:30 PM
Monday, January 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington   53
Cleveland   59 Renton HS 12:00 PM
MLK Invite 12:00 PM
Bellevue
Bremerton
Cleveland
Eastlake
Hazen
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Renton
Spanaway Lake
Washington
Renton High School
Roosevelt   65
Interlake   70 Interlake HS 2:30 PM
MLK Invitational 3:00 PM
Bellevue   0
Bremerton   0
Cleveland   0
Eastlake   0
Hazen   0
Kamiak   0
Kent Meridian   0
Mercer Island   50
Mount Rainier   0
Spanaway Lake   0
Washington   0
Renton   78 Renton HS
Lincoln (Seattle)   43
Lincoln   58 Lincoln HS 5:00 PM
Mount Si   63
Seattle Prep.   51 ShoWare Center 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ingraham   44
Chief Sealth   57 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* Franklin   26
Ballard   37 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   56
O'Dea   78 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Seattle Prep.   68
Bishop Blanchet   48 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   68
Roosevelt   70 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   84
Cleveland   29 Cleveland HS 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   44
West Seattle   76 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
Friday, January 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Sealth   63
Cleveland   43 Cleveland HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   65
Nathan Hale   46 Nathan Hale HS 8:30 PM
* O'Dea   70
Roosevelt   48 Roosevelt HS 8:30 PM
* Garfield   103
Lincoln (Seattle)   48 Garfield HS 8:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   82
Franklin   62 Franklin HS 8:30 PM
* West Seattle   65
Rainier Beach   72 Rainier Beach HS 8:30 PM
* Ballard   43
Seattle Prep.   58 Seattle Prep HS 8:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   65
Ingraham   62 Ingraham HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eastside Catholic   62
O'Dea   56 O'Dea HS 3:00 PM
Stadium   37
Ballard   49 Ballard HS 6:00 PM
Monday, January 24, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lincoln (Seattle)   64
Bear Creek   58 Bear Creek 5:30 PM
Rainier Beach   67
Mt. Tahoma   65 Mount Tahoma HS 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Nathan Hale   44
Lincoln (Seattle)   68 Seattle Pacific Univ 5:30 PM
* Franklin   54
Ingraham   49 Ingraham HS 7:15 PM
* Chief Sealth   49
Ballard   59 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* West Seattle   57
O'Dea   71 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   40
Garfield   90 Garfield HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   35
Seattle Prep.   71 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
* Roosevelt   56
Rainier Beach   76 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   37
Eastside Catholic   67 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin   69
Annie Wright   75 Annie Wright Schools 7:00 PM
Friday, January 28, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rainier Beach   101
Cleveland   32 Cleveland HS 7:00 PM
* Seattle Prep.   65
O'Dea   48 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham   42
Nathan Hale   50 Nathan Hale HS 8:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   39
West Seattle   72 West Seattle HS 8:30 PM
* Ballard   44
Roosevelt   38 Roosevelt HS 8:30 PM
* Eastside Catholic   83
Lincoln (Seattle)   61 Eastside Catholic HS 8:30 PM
* Bishop Blanchet   52
Lakeside (Sea)   46 Lakeside HS 8:30 PM
* Franklin   51
Garfield   105 Garfield HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Kamiak   58
Ballard   53 Ballard HS 2:30 PM
Nathan Hale   51
Franklin Pierce   57 Franklin Pierce HS 7:00 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   77
Oak Harbor   35 Oak Harbor HS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, February 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin   53
Chief Sealth   42 Chief Sealth HS 7:15 PM
* Lincoln (Seattle)   43
O'Dea   74 O'Dea HS 7:15 PM
* Ingraham   35
Ballard   45 Ballard HS 7:15 PM
* Nathan Hale   40
Roosevelt   48 Roosevelt HS 7:15 PM
* Garfield   79
West Seattle   62 West Seattle HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   52
Bishop Blanchet   64 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   54
Rainier Beach   72 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
* Eastside Catholic   45
Seattle Prep.   55 Seattle Prep HS 7:15 PM
Thursday, February 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach
TBD TBA 7:00 PM
* Lakeside (Sea)   71
Lincoln (Seattle)   46 Lakeside HS 7:15 PM
Friday, February 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bishop Blanchet   49
Franklin   51 Franklin HS 7:15 PM
* Garfield   85
Nathan Hale   23 Nathan Hale HS 7:15 PM
* O'Dea   57
Rainier Beach   62 Rainier Beach HS 7:15 PM
West Seattle   54
Renton   50 Renton HS 7:15 PM
* Cleveland   44
Lincoln (Seattle)   49 Seattle Pacific Univ 7:45 PM
* Eastside Catholic   74
Ingraham   41 Ingraham HS 8:30 PM
* Chief Sealth   55
Seattle Prep.   65 Seattle Prep HS 8:30 PM
Saturday, February 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ballard   2
Cleveland   0 Cleveland HS 2:30 PM
Monday, February 7, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
West Seattle   65
Eastside Catholic   63 Eastside Catholic Sc 7:00 PM
Franklin   38
Seattle Prep.   76 Seattle Prep HS 7:00 PM
Ingraham   47
Nathan Hale   44 Nathan Hale HS 7:00 PM
Cleveland   62
Chief Sealth   64 Chief Sealth HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ingraham   43
O'Dea   73 O'Dea HS 7:00 PM
Chief Sealth   35
Ballard   50 Ballard HS 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   67
Bishop Blanchet   60 Bishop Blanchet HS 7:15 PM
Lincoln (Seattle)   52
Roosevelt   54 Roosevelt HS 7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Roosevelt   23
Ballard   49 O'Dea HS 5:30 PM
West Seattle   56
Garfield   88 Garfield HS 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep.   81
Rainier Beach   77 Rainier Beach HS 7:00 PM
Lakeside (Sea)   50
O'Dea   70 O'Dea HS 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   79
Franklin   46 Chief Sealth HS 5:45 PM
West Seattle   49
Rainier Beach   58 Chief Sealth HS 7:30 PM
Ballard   32
O'Dea   51 Ingraham HS 7:30 PM
Friday, February 11, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Seattle Prep.   60
Garfield   67 Seattle Pacific Univ 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 12, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   89
Hazen   64 Hazen HS 1:15 PM
O'Dea   74
Bellevue   41 Bellevue HS 3:00 PM
Franklin   47
West Seattle   66 West Seattle HS 5:45 PM
Ballard   60
Liberty (Renton)   55 Liberty HS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   47
Rainier Beach   48 Bellevue College 4:45 PM
O'Dea   61
Seattle Prep.   56 Lake Washington HS 4:45 PM
Eastside Catholic   62
Garfield   77 Bellevue College 8:15 PM
West Seattle   56
Lake Washington   66 Lake Washington HS 8:15 PM
Thursday, February 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Beach   57
Garfield   76 Bellevue College 4:45 PM
O'Dea   53
Lake Washington   37 Bellevue College 8:15 PM
Friday, February 18, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Ballard   26
Eastside Catholic   46 Bellevue College 3:30 PM
West Seattle   54
Seattle Prep.   65 Bellevue College 6:30 PM
Saturday, February 19, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lake Washington   48
Rainier Beach   51 Bellevue College 11:30 AM
Eastside Catholic   56
Seattle Prep.   62 Bellevue College 3:00 PM
O'Dea   47
Garfield   59 Bellevue College 6:30 PM
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Spanaway Lake   48
Eastside Catholic   76 Eastside Catholic Sc 8:00 PM
Friday, February 25, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   68
Mt. Tahoma   51 Foss HS 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 26, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Gig Harbor   62
O'Dea   51 Bellevue College 10:00 AM
Seattle Prep.   61
Rainier Beach   30 Lake Washington HS 12:00 PM
Timberline   58
Garfield   90 Bellevue College 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   48
O'Dea   44 Tacoma Dome 9:00 AM
Ferris High School   45
Rainier Beach   58 Tacoma Dome 12:15 PM
Thursday, March 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   50
Seattle Prep.   55 Tacoma Dome 9:00 AM
Auburn   64
Garfield   60 Tacoma Dome 10:30 AM
Rainier Beach   65
Gig Harbor   60 Tacoma Dome 12:15 PM
Friday, March 4, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Eastside Catholic   55
Garfield   73 Tacoma Dome 9:00 AM
Seattle Prep.   34
Auburn   45 Tacoma Dome 3:45 PM
Rainier Beach   50
Mt Spokane   53 Tacoma Dome 5:30 PM
Saturday, March 5, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Garfield   80
Mountlake Terrace   64 Tacoma Dome 8:00 AM
Seattle Prep.   76
Mt Spokane   69 Tacoma Dome 11:15 AM
Auburn   58
Rainier Beach   48 Tacoma Dome 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Bishop Blanchet
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 7:00 PM