Ballard Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Ballard Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ballard Opponent Result
* Wed, Sep 15 West Seattle @ Ingraham
Ballard Ingraham (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Garfield
Nathan Hale
Roosevelt
West Seattle
* Wed, Sep 22 West Seattle @ Ballard
Ballard Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Ballard Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bothell
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Holy Names Academy
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Shorewood
* Wed, Oct 6 Nathan Hale @ Roosevelt
Ballard Roosevelt (Host)
Nathan Hale
* Wed, Oct 13 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:30 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:40 PM
Ballard Nathan Hale (Host)
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Ballard Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Ballard Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Holy Names Academy
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2 Championship Meet
Ballard Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 WIAA State Championship Meet
Ballard Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.