Ballard Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Ballard Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place
Sat, Dec 4 Squalicum @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Ballard
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen (Sea)
Garfield
Hazen
Highline
Ingraham
Juanita
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
O\'Dea
Sehome
Skyline
Squalicum
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away Chief Seal
* Thu, Dec 9 Roosevelt
6:30 PM Away Roosevelt
Sat, Dec 11 Marysville-Pilchuck @ Fife
Fife (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bainbridge
Ballard
Issaquah
Kennedy Catholic
Mercer Island
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Angeles
Prairie
R A Long
Sequim
TBD
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
W F West
Washington
9:00 AM Away Fife High
* Wed, Dec 15 Eastside Catholic
6:00 PM Away Eastside C
Wed, Dec 15 West Seattle @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Home Eastside C
Wed, Dec 22 Lakewood @ Mount Baker
Mount Baker (Host)
Bellingham
Ballard
Concrete
Granite Falls
Lynden
Lakewood
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away Mount Bake
* Wed, Jan 5 Garfield
6:00 PM Away Garfield H
Wed, Jan 5 Franklin @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
7:30 PM Home Garfield H
* Wed, Jan 12 Nathan Hale
6:00 PM Home Ballard Hi
* Wed, Jan 12 Rainier Beach
7:30 PM Away Ballard Hi
Sat, Jan 15 Lindbergh @ Curtis
Curtis (Host)
Ballard
Bothell
Emerald Ridge
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Silas
White River
9:00 AM Away Curtis Jun
* Wed, Jan 19 Ingraham
6:00 PM Away Lakeside H
Sat, Jan 22 Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Lynden (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Ballard
Eastside Catholic
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Meridian
Newport
Nooksack Valley
Shorecrest
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away Lynden Hig
* Mon, Jan 24 Lincoln (Seattle)
6:30 PM Home Ballard Hi
* Wed, Jan 26 O\'Dea
6:30 PM Away O' Dea Hig
Sat, Jan 29 Washington @ Curtis
Curtis (Host)
Ballard
Bothell
Bellarmine
Forks
Gig Harbor
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Olympia
Spanaway Lake
Tahoma
Washington
9:00 AM Away Curtis Sen
Fri, Feb 4 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:00 PM Away TBA
Sat, Feb 5 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away TBA

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.