Roosevelt Contacts
Home   |   Contacts   |   Directions   |   Photos


Administration

Roosevelt High School
Tara Davis
District Director of Athletics
Roosevelt High School
Pat McCarthy
Exec. Director of Athletics
Roosevelt High School
Steph Perez
District Athletic Asst.
Roosevelt High School
Ryan Sherlock
Athletic Director
Roosevelt High School
RayJaun Stelly
Athletic Secretary

Coaches

A
Roosevelt High School
Aaron Abraham
Fastpitch Softball: Coach
B
Roosevelt High School
Lindsey Bennett
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Angie Blanco
Volleyball: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Kiyomi Boyes
Girls Soccer: Coach
C
Roosevelt High School
Howard Collier
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Track: Head Coach
E
Roosevelt High School
Lidia Elala
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
F
Roosevelt High School
Sara Flemming
Girls Cross Country: Co-Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Jordan French
Cheer: Head Coach
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Fall Cheer: Head Coach
Winter Cheer: Head Coach
G
Roosevelt High School
Daniel Glaser
Football: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Daniel Guido
Boys Soccer: Coach
H
Roosevelt High School
Carlos Hattix
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Julia Haussmann
Boys Tennis: Coach
Girls Tennis: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Stanley Holmes
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Cody Hopkins
Baseball: Asst Coach
I
Roosevelt High School
Lucas Isler
Girls Soccer: Coach
J
Roosevelt High School
Matt Jewett
Boys Cross Country: Asst Coach
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Juliana Joy
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
K
Roosevelt High School
Spencer Kennedy
Baseball: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Richard Kenney
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Josh Krafsky
Boys Soccer: Coach
L
Roosevelt High School
Josh LaRussa
Baseball: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Tom Ledcke
Unified Soccer: Head Coach
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Hyong Lee
Fastpitch Softball: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Jenna Linder
Fastpitch Softball: Asst Coach
M
Roosevelt High School
Morgan Manuel
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Kevin Matwichuk
Boys Wrestling: Coach
Girls Wrestling: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Michael Matwichuk
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Trinna Miranda
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
O
Roosevelt High School
Bobby Ogburn
Baseball: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Michael Osborne
Boys Track: Asst Coach
Girls Track: Asst Coach
R
Roosevelt High School
Taylor Rainwater
Football: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Bruce Richardson
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Gus Rindal
Girls Swim: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Max Rose
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
S
Roosevelt High School
James Schone
Boys Tennis: Asst Coach
Girls Tennis: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Jess Serio
Fastpitch Softball: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Ryan Sherlock
Football: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Sami Smith
Volleyball: Coach
Roosevelt High School
Jim Strange
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
T
Roosevelt High School
Brenda Tomtan
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Roosevelt High School
Janna Tonahill
Volleyball: Head Coach
V
Roosevelt High School
James Valles
Boys Soccer: Asst Coach
Roosevelt High School
Kristin Vincent
Slowpitch Softball: Asst Coach
W
Roosevelt High School
Jared Williams
Baseball: Coach
Z
Roosevelt High School
Reva Zacharias
Girls Swim: Head Coach