Cleveland Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Cleveland Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cleveland Opponent Result
Sat, Dec 4 Squalicum @ Chief Sealth
Cleveland 0 Chief Sealth (Host) 1
Ballard 0
Clover Park 0
Evergreen (Sea) 0
Garfield 0
Hazen 0
Highline 0
Ingraham 0
Juanita 0
Mt. Tahoma 0
Muckleshoot Tribal School 0
O'Dea 0
Sehome 0
Skyline 0
Squalicum 0
West Seattle 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place
Thu, Dec 9 Lincoln (Seattle) @ Cleveland
Cleveland (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Franklin
6:30 PM Home Cleveland
Wed, Dec 15 O'Dea @ Cleveland
Cleveland (Host)
Franklin
O\'Dea
6:00 PM Home Ingraham H
Wed, Dec 15 Franklin @ Ingraham
Ingraham (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
7:30 PM Away Ingraham H
Wed, Jan 5 Roosevelt @ Franklin
Franklin (Host)
Cleveland
Roosevelt
6:00 PM Away Garfield H
Wed, Jan 5 Franklin @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
7:30 PM Away Garfield H
Mon, Jan 10 Garfield @ Franklin
Franklin (Host)
Cleveland
Garfield
6:00 PM Away Franklin H
* Mon, Jan 10 Franklin
7:30 PM Away Franklin H
Wed, Jan 12 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
West Seattle
6:00 PM Away Chief Seal
* Wed, Jan 12 Franklin
7:30 PM Away Chief Seal
Wed, Jan 19 Rainier Beach @ Cleveland
Cleveland (Host)
Franklin
Rainier Beach
6:00 PM Home Cleveland
* Wed, Jan 19 Franklin
7:30 PM Home Cleveland
Wed, Jan 26 Franklin @ Bishop Blanchet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
Lakeside (Sea)
6:30 PM Away Blanchet H
Fri, Jan 28 Relentless VI (3 Mats - Weigh-Ins 2:30PM)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen (Sea)
Edmonds-Woodway
Garfield
Juanita
Mercer Island
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
3:45 PM Away TBA
Fri, Feb 4 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:00 PM Away TBA
Sat, Feb 5 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away TBA

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.