Nathan Hale Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Nathan Hale Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nathan Hale Opponent Result
* Wed, Sep 15 West Seattle @ Ingraham
Nathan Hale Ingraham (Host)
Ballard
Eastside Catholic
Garfield
Roosevelt
West Seattle
Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Nathan Hale Bellevue (Host)
Cedar Park Christian – Mill
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bothell
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Eastlake
Eastmont
Emerald Ridge
Franklin
Foster
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Holy Names Academy
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Redmond
Renton
Roosevelt
Shorecrest
Seattle Christian
Shorewood
* Fri, Oct 1 Bishop Blanchet @ Nathan Hale
Nathan Hale Bishop Blanchet
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
* Wed, Oct 6 Nathan Hale @ Roosevelt
Nathan Hale Roosevelt (Host)
Ballard
* Wed, Oct 13 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3:30 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:40 PM
Nathan Hale Ballard
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Nathan Hale Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
* Sat, Oct 30 3A Seaking District Cross Country Championship Mee
Nathan Hale Bellevue (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Bainbridge
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Hazen
Holy Names Academy
Interlake
Juanita
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty (Renton)
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2 Championship Meet
Nathan Hale Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
Sat, Nov 6 WIAA State Championship Meet
Nathan Hale Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.