Rainier Beach Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Rainier Beach Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rainier Beach Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 16 Rainier Beach @ Franklin
Rainier Beach Franklin (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Cleveland

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 22 West Seattle @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
3:40 PM Away Lincoln Pa
Sat, Sep 25 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bothell
Cleveland
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
Eastmont
Eastlake
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Franklin
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Holy Names Academy
Issaquah
Jackson
Juanita
Kingston
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiakin
Lakeside (Sea)
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Nathan Hale
North Creek
Overlake
Pope John Paul II
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Renton
Redmond
Seattle Christian
9:30 AM Away Lake Samma
Thu, Sep 30 Chief Sealth @ Seattle Prep.
Seattle Prep. (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Lakeside (Sea)
Rainier Beach
3:40 PM Away Magnuson P
Wed, Oct 6 Rainier Beach @ Eastside Catholic
Eastside Catholic (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
3:40 PM Away Lincoln Pa
Fri, Oct 15 Varsity (Top 14) @ 3 PM, JV (Open) @ 4:10 PM
Lincoln (Seattle) (Host)
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
3:00 PM Away Magnuson P
Thu, Oct 21 Metro Championship
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away Warren G.
Sat, Oct 30 Sea-King District 2 Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
12:01 AM Away Lake Samma
Sat, Nov 6 WIAA State Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
12:01 AM Away Sun Willow

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy