Chief Sealth Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 Chief Sealth Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place
Sat, Dec 4 Squalicum @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Ballard
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen (Sea)
Garfield
Hazen
Highline
Ingraham
Juanita
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
O\'Dea
Sehome
Skyline
Squalicum
West Seattle
10:00 AM Home Chief Seal
Wed, Dec 8 Edmonds-Woodway @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Ingraham
West Seattle
6:00 PM Home Chief Seal
Sat, Dec 11 Spanaway Lake @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bethel
Foster
Ingraham
Shelton
Spanaway Lake
Shorewood
10:00 AM Home Chief Seal
Wed, Dec 15 Garfield @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Garfield
6:00 PM Away Eastside C
Wed, Dec 15 West Seattle @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Eastside C
Tue, Dec 21 Seton Catholic @ Rainier
Rainier (Host)
Chief Sealth
Ingraham
Kelso
Montesano
Seton Catholic
Tumwater
12:00 PM Away Rainier Hi
Tue, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Chief Sealth
Central Valley
Mead
Mt Spokane
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Ridgeline
Selkirk
University
8:00 AM Away John R Rog
Wed, Jan 5 Rainier Beach @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
6:00 PM Away Bishop Bla
Wed, Jan 12 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
West Seattle
6:00 PM Home Chief Seal
Wed, Jan 12 West Seattle @ O'Dea
O\'Dea (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Chief Seal
Wed, Jan 19 Lincoln (Seattle) @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
6:00 PM Away Eastside C
Wed, Jan 19 West Seattle @ Roosevelt
Roosevelt (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Eastside C
Fri, Jan 21 Eastside Catholic @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
6:00 PM Away West Seatt
* Fri, Jan 21 West Seattle
7:30 PM Away West Seatt
Wed, Jan 26 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Nathan Hale
West Seattle
6:30 PM Home Chief Seal
Fri, Jan 28 Relentless VI (3 Mats - Weigh-Ins 2:30PM)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen (Sea)
Edmonds-Woodway
Garfield
Juanita
Mercer Island
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
3:45 PM Home TBA
Fri, Feb 4 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:00 PM Home TBA
Sat, Feb 5 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
10:00 AM Home TBA

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.