West Seattle Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2021-22 West Seattle Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date West Seattle Opponent Result
Sat, Dec 4 Squalicum @ Chief Sealth
West Seattle 0 Chief Sealth (Host) 1
Ballard 0
Cleveland 0
Clover Park 0
Evergreen (Sea) 0
Garfield 0
Hazen 0
Highline 0
Ingraham 0
Juanita 0
Mt. Tahoma 0
Muckleshoot Tribal School 0
O'Dea 0
Sehome 0
Skyline 0
Squalicum 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place
Wed, Dec 8 Edmonds-Woodway @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Ingraham
West Seattle
6:00 PM Away Chief Seal
Wed, Dec 15 Garfield @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Garfield
6:00 PM Home Eastside C
Wed, Dec 15 West Seattle @ Ballard
Ballard (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Eastside C
Wed, Jan 5 Rainier Beach @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Rainier Beach
6:00 PM Home Bishop Bla
Wed, Jan 5 West Seattle @ Bishop Blanchet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside (Sea)
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Blanchet H
Wed, Jan 12 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Cleveland
Franklin
West Seattle
6:00 PM Away Chief Seal
Wed, Jan 12 West Seattle @ O'Dea
O\'Dea (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Chief Seal
Wed, Jan 19 Lincoln (Seattle) @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
6:00 PM Home Eastside C
Wed, Jan 19 West Seattle @ Roosevelt
Roosevelt (Host)
Chief Sealth
West Seattle
7:30 PM Away Eastside C
Fri, Jan 21 Eastside Catholic @ West Seattle
West Seattle (Host)
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
6:00 PM Home West Seatt
* Fri, Jan 21 Chief Sealth
7:30 PM Home West Seatt
Wed, Jan 26 West Seattle @ Chief Sealth
Chief Sealth (Host)
Nathan Hale
West Seattle
6:30 PM Away Chief Seal
Fri, Jan 28 Relentless VI (3 Mats - Weigh-Ins 2:30PM)
Chief Sealth (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Evergreen (Sea)
Edmonds-Woodway
Garfield
Juanita
Mercer Island
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
3:45 PM Away TBA
Fri, Feb 4 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:00 PM Away TBA
Sat, Feb 5 Metro Tournament
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Lakeside (Sea)
Nathan Hale
O\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
10:00 AM Away TBA

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.