WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 Wes-King 4A Boys District Soccer
SHARE

2020 Wes-King 4A

Boys District Soccer

at Higher Seed
Sat, May 9 - Thu, May 14

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Children & Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Wesco #1
1KingCo #1
2Wesco #2
2KingCo #2
3KingCo #3
3Wesco #3
4KingCo #4
4Wesco #4
5Wesco #5
5KingCo #5
6KingCo #6
6Wesco #6
Sat, May 9 - Thu, May 14
at Higher Seed
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
at Higher Seed
  
May 14
at Wesco site or Higher Seed
 
   
#5 2 KingCo #2
1 Wesco #1
   
      
     
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#6 2 Wesco #2
1 KingCo #1
  
     
      
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
      
      
  
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#9 Winner #7
Loser #5
    
     
#3 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
     
#10 Winner #8
Loser #6
     
  
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
  
#4 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
     
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Fourth Place
Sat, May 9 - Thu, May 14
at Higher Seed
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
at Higher Seed
  
May 14
at Wesco site or Higher Seed
 
   
#5 2 KingCo #2
1 Wesco #1
   
      
     
#11 Winner #5
Winner #6
   
#6 2 Wesco #2
1 KingCo #1
  
     
      
#1 6 KingCo #6
3 Wesco #3
      
      
  
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#2 5 Wesco #5
4 KingCo #4
    
#9 Winner #7
Loser #5
    
     
#3 5 KingCo #5
4 Wesco #4
     
#10 Winner #8
Loser #6
     
  
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
  
#4 6 Wesco #6
3 KingCo #3
     
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Fourth Place
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
KingCo #6
@Wesco #3
to #7 Out
#2 TBD
TBD
Wesco #5
@KingCo #4
to #7 Out
#3 TBD
TBD
KingCo #5
@Wesco #4
to #8 Out
#4 TBD
TBD
Wesco #6
@KingCo #3
to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 7:00 PM
TBD
Wesco #2
@KingCo #1
to #11 to #10
#7 7:00 PM
TBD
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
TBD
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #10 Out
#5 8:00 PM
TBD
KingCo #2
@Wesco #1
to #11 to #9
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 7:00 PM
TBD
Winner #5
@Winner #6
First Place Second Place
#9 8:00 PM
TBD
Winner #7
@Loser #5
Out Out
#10 8:00 PM
TBD
Winner #8
@Loser #6
Out Out