WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Puyallup
  • Tahoma
  • Union
  • Sumner
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Enumclaw
  • Thomas Jefferson
  • Curtis
  • Camas
  • Bellarmine
  • Kentridge
  • Todd Beamer
  • Hazen
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Olympia
  • Federal Way
  • Skyview
  • Kentwood
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

at Area Stadiums
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1NPSL #1Auburn Riverside
2SPSL #1Puyallup
3NPSL #2Tahoma
4GSHL #1Union
5SPSL #2Sumner
6NPSL #3Kennedy Catholic
7NPSL #4Enumclaw
8NPSL #5Thomas Jefferson
9SPSL #3Curtis
10GSHL #2Camas
11SPSL #4Bellarmine
12NPSL #6Kentridge
13NPSL #7Todd Beamer
14NPSL #9Hazen
14SPSL #6Rogers (Puyallup)
14SPSL #5Olympia
14NPSL #10Federal Way
14GSHL #3Skyview
14NPSL #8Kentwood
20
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Area Stadiums
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
   
#1 11 Bellarmine 2
6 Kennedy Catholi 1
   
      
     
#9 11 Bellarmine 2
7 Enumclaw 0
   
#2 10 Camas 2
7 Enumclaw 3
  
     
#A 14 Federal Way 2
14 Olympia 5
     
  
#3 14 Olympia 3
3 Tahoma 0
   
     
#B 14 Skyview 2
14 Kentwood 1
    
#10 14 Olympia 0
2 Puyallup 2
  
#4 14 Skyview 0
2 Puyallup 1
  
    
#15 14 Rogers (Puyallu 4
14 Hazen 1
     
  
#5 14 Rogers (Puyallu 1
1 Auburn Riversid 5
   
     
     
#11 1 Auburn Riversid 1
4 Union 0
   
#6 13 Todd Beamer 0
4 Union 4
  
     
      
   
#7 9 Curtis 3
8 Thomas Jefferso 2
   
      
     
#12 9 Curtis 0
5 Sumner 1
   
#8 12 Kentridge 1
5 Sumner 2
  
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 10
Third Place
Loser Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 12
Sixth Place
Winner Game 9
Seventh Place
Loser Game 12
Eighth Place
Loser Game 9
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Area Stadiums
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
   
#1 11 Bellarmine 2
6 Kennedy Catholi 1
   
      
     
#9 11 Bellarmine 2
7 Enumclaw 0
   
#2 10 Camas 2
7 Enumclaw 3
  
     
#A 14 Federal Way 2
14 Olympia 5
     
  
#3 14 Olympia 3
3 Tahoma 0
   
     
#B 14 Skyview 2
14 Kentwood 1
    
#10 14 Olympia 0
2 Puyallup 2
  
#4 14 Skyview 0
2 Puyallup 1
  
    
#15 14 Rogers (Puyallu 4
14 Hazen 1
     
  
#5 14 Rogers (Puyallu 1
1 Auburn Riversid 5
   
     
     
#11 1 Auburn Riversid 1
4 Union 0
   
#6 13 Todd Beamer 0
4 Union 4
  
     
      
   
#7 9 Curtis 3
8 Thomas Jefferso 2
   
      
     
#12 9 Curtis 0
5 Sumner 1
   
#8 12 Kentridge 1
5 Sumner 2
  
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Winner Game 10
Third Place
Loser Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Fifth Place
Winner Game 12
Sixth Place
Winner Game 9
Seventh Place
Loser Game 12
Eighth Place
Loser Game 9
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 5:30 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Federal Way 2
@Olympia 5
Olympia to #3 Out
B 6:00 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Skyview 2
@Kentwood 1
Skyview to #4 Out
#15 7:30 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Rogers (Puyallup) 4
@Hazen 1
Rogers (Puyallup) to #5 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Curtis 3
@Thomas Jefferson 2
Curtis to #12 Out
#3 5:30 PM
French Field
Olympia 3
@Tahoma 0
Olympia to #10 Out
#4 5:30 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Skyview 0
@Puyallup 1
Puyallup to #10 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Federal Way Memorial Field
Bellarmine 2
@Kennedy Catholic 1
Bellarmine to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Kentridge 1
@Sumner 2
Sumner to #12 Out
#5 7:30 PM
French Field
Rogers (Puyallup) 1
@Auburn Riverside 5
Auburn Riverside to #11 Out
#2 7:30 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Camas 2
@Enumclaw 3
Enumclaw to #9 Out
#6 7:30 PM
Union HS
Todd Beamer 0
@Union 4
Union to #11 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 12:00 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Auburn Riverside 1
@Union 0
First Place Fourth Place
#9 1:00 PM
Federal Way Memorial Field
Bellarmine 2
@Enumclaw 0
Sixth Place Eighth Place
#10 3:00 PM
TBD
Olympia 0
@Puyallup 2
Second Place Third Place
#12 3:00 PM
Fife HS
Curtis 0
@Sumner 1
Fifth Place Seventh Place