WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Klahowya
  • Cascade Christian
  • Port Townsend
  • Vashon Island
  • Bellevue Christian
2019 District 3 1A Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 District 3

1A Girls Soccer

Finals at Orting High School
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1Olympic #1Klahowya
1Nisqually #1Cascade Christian
2Olympic #2Port Townsend
2Nisqually #2Vashon Island
3
3Nisqually #3Bellevue Christian
4
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Orting High School
November 2
at Nisqually #3
  
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
   
#2 3 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Cascade Chr 1
      
         
#1 2 Port Townsend 0
3 Bellevue Chr 3
    
#4 1 Cascade Chr 1
1 Klahowya 3
   
        
  
#3 2 Vashon Island 1
1 Klahowya 3
     
        
#6 1 Cascade Chr 2
2 Vashon Island 1
        
      
#5 3 Bellevue Chr 0
2 Vashon Island 2
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
Sat, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 9
Finals at Orting High School
November 2
at Nisqually #3
  
November 5
  
November 7
  
November 9
 
   
#2 3 Bellevue Chr 0
1 Cascade Chr 1
      
         
#1 2 Port Townsend 0
3 Bellevue Chr 3
    
#4 1 Cascade Chr 1
1 Klahowya 3
   
        
  
#3 2 Vashon Island 1
1 Klahowya 3
     
        
#6 1 Cascade Chr 2
2 Vashon Island 1
        
      
#5 3 Bellevue Chr 0
2 Vashon Island 2
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 4
Second Place
Winner Game 6
 
Saturday, November 2, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:30 PM
Marymoor Park #4
Port Townsend 0
@Bellevue Chr 3
Bellevue Chr to #2 Out
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 5:30 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Bellevue Chr 0
@Cascade Chr 1
Cascade Chr to #4 Bellevue Chr to #5
#3 5:30 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Vashon Island 1
@Klahowya 3
Klahowya to #4 Vashon Island to #5
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:30 PM
Orting HS
Cascade Chr 1
@Klahowya 3
First Place Cascade Chr to #6
#5 7:30 PM
Orting HS
Bellevue Chr 0
@Vashon Island 2
Vashon Island to #6 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
Orting HS
Cascade Chr 2
@Vashon Island 1
Second Place Out