WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Klahowya
  • Charles Wright Acad.
  • Cascade Christian
  • Chimacum
  • Bellevue Christian
  • Port Townsend
  • Annie Wright
2019 District 3 1A Volleyball
SHARE

2019 District 3

1A Volleyball

Klahowya Secondary School
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1Olympic #1Klahowya
1Nisqually #1Charles Wright Acad.
2Nisqually #2Cascade Christian
2Olympic #2Chimacum
3Nisqually #3Bellevue Christian
3Olympic #3Port Townsend
4Nisqually #4Annie Wright
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Klahowya Secondary School
November 5
at Nisqually #4
  
November 7
at Nisqually 3
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
          
      
#3 2 Cascade Chr 3
1 Klahowya 1
   
#1 2 Chimacum 0
4 Annie Wright 3
        
  
#2 4 Annie Wright 0
3 Bellevue Chr 3
    
#6 3 Bellevue Chr 3
2 Cascade Chr 2
       
     
#4 3 Bellevue Chr 3
1 Charles Wright 2
  
         
        
#7 1 Charles Wright 3
2 Cascade Chr 0
         
      
#5 1 Klahowya 1
1 Charles Wright 3
  
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Seventh Place
Winner Game 7
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
Klahowya Secondary School
November 5
at Nisqually #4
  
November 7
at Nisqually 3
  
November 9
  
November 9
 
          
      
#3 2 Cascade Chr 3
1 Klahowya 1
   
#1 2 Chimacum 0
4 Annie Wright 3
        
  
#2 4 Annie Wright 0
3 Bellevue Chr 3
    
#6 3 Bellevue Chr 3
2 Cascade Chr 2
       
     
#4 3 Bellevue Chr 3
1 Charles Wright 2
  
         
        
#7 1 Charles Wright 3
2 Cascade Chr 0
         
      
#5 1 Klahowya 1
1 Charles Wright 3
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 6
Seventh Place
Winner Game 7
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
Chimacum 0
@Annie Wright 3
Annie Wright to #2 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Bellevue Chr. HS
Annie Wright 0
@Bellevue Chr 3
Bellevue Chr to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 11:00 AM
Klahowya Secondary School
Cascade Chr 3
@Klahowya 1
Cascade Chr to #6 Klahowya to #5
#4 1:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Bellevue Chr 3
@Charles Wright Acad. 2
Bellevue Chr to #6 Charles Wright Acad. to #5
#5 3:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Klahowya 1
@Charles Wright Acad. 3
Charles Wright Acad. to #7 Out
#6 5:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Bellevue Chr 3
@Cascade Chr 2
First Place Cascade Chr to #7
#7 7:00 PM
Klahowya Secondary School
Charles Wright Acad. 3
@Cascade Chr 0
Seventh Place Out