WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Graham Kapowsin
  • Tahoma
  • Olympia
  • Kentwood
  • Kentridge
  • Emerald Ridge
  • Puyallup
  • Auburn Riverside
  • Mount Rainier
  • Kennedy Catholic
  • Enumclaw
  • Rogers (Puyallup)
  • Auburn
  • Federal Way
  • Curtis
  • Kentlake
  • Camas
  • Skyview
  • Heritage
2019 West Central District 3 Southwest District 4
SHARE

2019 West Central District 3

Southwest District 4

Finals at Curtis High School & Curtis JHS
Tue, Nov 12 - Sat, Nov 16

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

$8 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Elementary

Photos of ASB Not Accepted
Checks Not Accepted

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Graham Kapowsin
2NPSL #1Tahoma
3SPSL #6Olympia
4NPSL #6Kentwood
5NPSL #2Kentridge
6SPSL #2Emerald Ridge
7SPSL #3Puyallup
8NPSL #3Auburn Riverside
9NPSL #7Mount Rainier
10NPSL #5Kennedy Catholic
11NPSL #4Enumclaw
12SPSL #4Rogers (Puyallup)
13NPSL #8Auburn
14NPSL #9Federal Way
15SPSL #5Curtis
16NPSL #10Kentlake
17GSHL #1Camas
18GSHL #2Skyview
19GSHL #3Heritage
20SPSL #5
21
22
Tue, Nov 12 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals at Curtis High School & Curtis JHS
November 12
Play-In Matches
  
November 16
  
November 16
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 16
  
November 16
 
#A Curtis 3
Kentlake 1
           
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 0
Auburn Riversid 3
         
                    
        
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 3
Kentridge 0
    
#9 Auburn Riversid 2
Curtis 3
      
#B Auburn 3
Heritage 2
     
#19 Rogers (Puyallu 0
Puyallup 3
    
#2 Curtis 3
Kentridge 0
        
                 
  
#23 Puyallup 3
Camas 0
            
#17 Curtis 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
   
#C Federal Way 2
Olympia 3
    
#20 Auburn 0
Camas 3
     
#3 Skyview 3
Enumclaw 0
        
                 
       
#14 Enumclaw 1
Auburn 3
    
#10 Skyview 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
      
           
#4 Auburn 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
        
                   
   
#25 Puyallup 0
Auburn Riversid 1
                
#28 Graham Kapowsin 3
Emerald Ridge 0
           
#5 Kentwood 1
Emerald Ridge 3
        
                   
         
#15 Kentwood 3
Mount Rainier 2
    
#11 Emerald Ridge 3
Camas 0
      
      
#21 Kentwood 1
Skyview 3
    
#6 Mount Rainier 0
Camas 3
        
                  
   
#24 Skyview 1
Auburn Riversid 3
            
#18 Emerald Ridge 3
Tahoma 0
   
     
#22 Kennedy Catholi 1
Auburn Riversid 3
     
#7 Puyallup 3
Kennedy Catholi 0
        
                  
        
#16 Kennedy Catholi 3
Olympia 1
    
#12 Puyallup 2
Tahoma 3
     
#27 Curtis 0
Tahoma 3
   
#26 Camas 0
Skyview 1
       
#8 Olympia 1
Tahoma 3
       
                 
                    

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
Tue, Nov 12 - Sat, Nov 16
Finals at Curtis High School & Curtis JHS
November 12
Play-In Matches
  
November 16
  
November 16
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 15
  
November 16
  
November 16
 
#A Curtis 3
Kentlake 1
           
#1 Rogers (Puyallu 0
Auburn Riversid 3
         
                    
        
#13 Rogers (Puyallu 3
Kentridge 0
    
#9 Auburn Riversid 2
Curtis 3
      
#B Auburn 3
Heritage 2
     
#19 Rogers (Puyallu 0
Puyallup 3
    
#2 Curtis 3
Kentridge 0
        
                 
  
#23 Puyallup 3
Camas 0
            
#17 Curtis 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
   
#C Federal Way 2
Olympia 3
    
#20 Auburn 0
Camas 3
     
#3 Skyview 3
Enumclaw 0
        
                 
       
#14 Enumclaw 1
Auburn 3
    
#10 Skyview 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
      
           
#4 Auburn 0
Graham Kapowsin 3
        
                   
   
#25 Puyallup 0
Auburn Riversid 1
                
#28 Graham Kapowsin 3
Emerald Ridge 0
           
#5 Kentwood 1
Emerald Ridge 3
        
                   
         
#15 Kentwood 3
Mount Rainier 2
    
#11 Emerald Ridge 3
Camas 0
      
      
#21 Kentwood 1
Skyview 3
    
#6 Mount Rainier 0
Camas 3
        
                  
   
#24 Skyview 1
Auburn Riversid 3
            
#18 Emerald Ridge 3
Tahoma 0
   
     
#22 Kennedy Catholi 1
Auburn Riversid 3
     
#7 Puyallup 3
Kennedy Catholi 0
        
                  
        
#16 Kennedy Catholi 3
Olympia 1
    
#12 Puyallup 2
Tahoma 3
     
#27 Curtis 0
Tahoma 3
   
#26 Camas 0
Skyview 1
       
#8 Olympia 1
Tahoma 3
       
                 
                    
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27
Fifth Place
Winner Game 25
Sixth Place
Loser Game 25
Seventh Place
Winner Game 26
Eighth Place
Loser Game 26
 
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
B 5:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Auburn 3
@Heritage 2
Auburn to #4 Out
C 7:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Federal Way 2
@Olympia 3
Olympia to #8 Out
A 7:30 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Curtis 3
@Kentlake 1
Curtis to #2 Out
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:00 PM
Curtis HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #9 Rogers (Puyallup) to #13
#7 3:00 PM
Stadium HS
Puyallup 3
@Kennedy Catholic 0
Puyallup to #12 Kennedy Catholic to #16
#5 3:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Kentwood 1
@Emerald Ridge 3
Emerald Ridge to #11 Kentwood to #15
#2 3:00 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Curtis 3
@Kentridge 0
Curtis to #9 Kentridge to #13
#4 4:45 PM
Curtis HS
Auburn 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #10 Auburn to #14
#8 4:45 PM
Stadium HS
Olympia 1
@Tahoma 3
Tahoma to #12 Olympia to #16
#6 4:45 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Mount Rainier 0
@Camas 3
Camas to #11 Mount Rainier to #15
#3 4:45 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Skyview 3
@Enumclaw 0
Skyview to #10 Enumclaw to #14
#9 6:30 PM
Curtis HS
Auburn Riverside 2
@Curtis 3
Curtis to #17 Auburn Riverside to #22
#16 6:30 PM
Stadium HS
Kennedy Catholic 3
@Olympia 1
Kennedy Catholic to #22 Out
#15 6:30 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Kentwood 3
@Mount Rainier 2
Kentwood to #21 Out
#13 6:30 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 3
@Kentridge 0
Rogers (Puyallup) to #19 Out
#10 8:15 PM
Curtis HS
Skyview 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #17 Skyview to #21
#12 8:15 PM
Stadium HS
Puyallup 2
@Tahoma 3
Tahoma to #18 Puyallup to #19
#11 8:15 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Emerald Ridge 3
@Camas 0
Emerald Ridge to #18 Camas to #20
#14 8:15 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Enumclaw 1
@Auburn 3
Auburn to #20 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 10:00 AM
Curtis HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
@Puyallup 3
Puyallup to #23 Out
#20 10:00 AM
Curtis Junior HS
Auburn 0
@Camas 3
Camas to #23 Out
#21 11:45 AM
Curtis HS
Kentwood 1
@Skyview 3
Skyview to #24 Out
#22 11:45 AM
Curtis Junior HS
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #24 Out
#23 1:30 PM
Curtis HS
Puyallup 3
@Camas 0
Puyallup to #25 Camas to #26
#24 1:30 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Skyview 1
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #25 Skyview to #26
#17 3:30 PM
Curtis HS
Curtis 0
@Graham Kapowsin 3
Graham Kapowsin to #28 Curtis to #27
#18 3:30 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Emerald Ridge 3
@Tahoma 0
Emerald Ridge to #28 Tahoma to #27
#25 5:30 PM
Curtis HS
Puyallup 0
@Auburn Riverside 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#26 5:30 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Camas 0
@Skyview 1
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#28 6:30 PM
Curtis HS
Graham Kapowsin 3
@Emerald Ridge 0
First Place Second Place
#27 6:30 PM
Curtis Junior HS
Curtis 0
@Tahoma 3
Third Place Fourth Place