WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lake Washington
  • Bellevue
  • Mercer Island
  • Juanita
  • Holy Names Academy
2019 3A KingCo Girls Soccer
SHARE

2019 3A KingCo

Girls Soccer

at Higher Seed
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

Tournament Director

Patrick Malone EMail:malonep@bsd405.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1KingCo #1Lake Washington
2KingCo #2Bellevue
3KingCo #3Mercer Island
4KingCo #4Juanita
5KingCo #5
6KingCo #6
7Metro #4Holy Names Academy
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Metro-KingCo Pigtail
at Nathan Hale
 
#1 2 Bellevue 0
1 Lake Washington 1
      
      
  
#3 3 Mercer Island 0
2 Bellevue 2
   
      
#2 4 Juanita 2
3 Mercer Island 3
    
#4 2 Bellevue 2
7 Holy Names Acad 1
     
     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 4
Tue, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 9
at Higher Seed
November 5
at Higher Seed
  
November 7
at Higher Seed
  
November 9
Metro-KingCo Pigtail
at Nathan Hale
 
#1 2 Bellevue 0
1 Lake Washington 1
      
      
  
#3 3 Mercer Island 0
2 Bellevue 2
   
      
#2 4 Juanita 2
3 Mercer Island 3
    
#4 2 Bellevue 2
7 Holy Names Acad 1
     
     
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 1
Second Place
Winner Game 4
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
TBD
Bellevue 0
@Lake Washington 1
First Place Bellevue to #3
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Juanita 2
@Mercer Island 3
Mercer Island to #3 Out
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 7:00 PM
TBD
Mercer Island 0
@Bellevue 2
Bellevue to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Southwest Athletic Complex
Bellevue 2
@Holy Names Acad 1
Second Place Out