WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Central Valley
  • Chiawana
  • Mead
  • Walla Walla
  • University
  • Lewis and Clark
2019 District 8 4A GSL/MCC Slowpitch Softball
SHARE

2019 District 8

4A GSL/MCC Slowpitch Softball

at Higher Seed
Wed, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 26

District 8 Contact

Director: Herb Rotchford
N 200 Bernard St
Spokane, WA 99201
E-Mail: herbertr@spokaneschools.org
Phone: (509) 354-7348
Fax: (509) 354-5965

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Children, Senior Citizens
$5

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Central Valley
2MCC #1Chiawana
3GSL #2Mead
4MCC #2Walla Walla
5GSL #3University
6GSL #4Lewis and Clark
Wed, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 26
at Higher Seed
October 23
  
October 26
  
October 26
 
#1 6 Lewis and Clark 9
3 Mead 3
      
      
  
#3 6 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Chiawana 8
   
      
#2 5 University 13
4 Walla Walla 2
    
#5 2 Chiawana 2
1 Central Valley 7
     
  
#4 5 University 7
1 Central Valley 11
  
      
     
#6 6 Lewis and Clark 9
5 University 5
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Wed, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 26
at Higher Seed
October 23
  
October 26
  
October 26
 
#1 6 Lewis and Clark 9
3 Mead 3
      
      
  
#3 6 Lewis and Clark 1
2 Chiawana 8
   
      
#2 5 University 13
4 Walla Walla 2
    
#5 2 Chiawana 2
1 Central Valley 7
     
  
#4 5 University 7
1 Central Valley 11
  
      
     
#6 6 Lewis and Clark 9
5 University 5
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
 
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:30 PM
Murr Sporting Complex
University 13
@Walla Walla 2
University to #4 Out
#1 4:00 PM
Mead HS
Lewis and Clark 9
@Mead 3
Lewis and Clark to #3 Out
 
Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Lewis and Clark 1
@Chiawana 8
Chiawana to #5 Lewis and Clark to #6
#4 12:00 PM
Central Valley HS
University 7
@Central Valley 11
Central Valley to #5 University to #6
#5 1:30 PM
Central Valley HS
Chiawana 2
@Central Valley 7
First Place Second Place
#6 1:30 PM
Central Valley HS
Lewis and Clark 9
@University 5
Third Place Out