App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 District 4 1A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 13 - Fri, Feb 21
Sites TBD
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 21
 
#1 3 Tenino 32
2 King's Way Chr 40
         
         
  
#3 2 King's Way Chr 26
1 Elma 45
      
         
#2 3 Stevenson 26
2 Montesano 60
    
#5 1 Elma 66
1 La Center 40
   
        
  
#4 2 Montesano 53
1 La Center 64
    
#7 1 La Center 35
2 Montesano 52
        
        
      
#6 2 King's Way Chr 29
2 Montesano 43
   
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 21
 
#1 3 Tenino 32
2 King's Way Chr 40
         
         
  
#3 2 King's Way Chr 26
1 Elma 45
      
         
#2 3 Stevenson 26
2 Montesano 60
    
#5 1 Elma 66
1 La Center 40
   
        
  
#4 2 Montesano 53
1 La Center 64
    
#7 1 La Center 35
2 Montesano 52
        
        
      
#6 2 King's Way Chr 29
2 Montesano 43
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Stevenson 26
@Montesano 60
Montesano to #4 Out
#1 7:00 PM
King's Way Christian
Tenino 32
@King's Way Chr 40
King's Way Chr to #3 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
La Center HS
Montesano 53
@La Center 64
La Center to #5 Montesano to #6
#3 6:00 PM
Elma HS
King's Way Chr 26
@Elma 45
Elma to #5 King's Way Chr to #6
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Rochester HS
King's Way Chr 29
@Montesano 43
Montesano to #7 Out
#5 7:30 PM
Rochester HS
Elma 66
@La Center 40
Champion La Center to #7
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
WF West HS
La Center 35
@Montesano 52
Second Place Out
2020 District 4
1A Girls Basketball
Sites TBD
Thu, Feb 13 - Fri, Feb 21

Director:
Tim Trimble
ttrimble@monteschools.org
Home team is
bottom team in bracket.
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7

Tournament Seeding

1Evergreen #1Elma
1Trico #1La Center
2Trico #2King's Way Christian
2Evergreen #2Montesano
3Evergreen #3Tenino
3Trico #3Stevenson